media
April 09, 2007

VOTE COPE Campaign Award Winning Locals 2007

Source: NYSUT Division of Legislation

On this page:

Note: Each listing includes the name of the local president, co-president or chapter president.


Albert Shanker Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $50 per member.

  • Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association #2489
    Darlene Darch
  • Bellmore Faculty Organization #2496
    Gloria Panella
  • Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. #3043
    Michael Dolber
  • Brentwood Teachers Association #2514
    Joseph Hogan
  • Bronxville Teachers Association #4543
    Jeffrey Zuckerman
  • Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. #2540
    Kevin Kilgallin
  • Carmel Teachers Association #2541
    Lawrence Carr
  • Central Islip Teachers Association #2552
    Dennis Mowl
  • East Islip Teachers Association #2618
    Nancy Close
  • East Williston Teachers Association #2624
    David Israel
  • Eden Teachers Association #2627
    Mary Carlson
  • Edgemont Teachers Association #2628
    Barry Friedman
  • FA of Suffolk County Community College #3038
    Ellen Schuler-Mauk
  • Farmingdale Federation of Teachers #1889
    Claire Zatorski
  • Franklinville Teachers Association #3050
    Kevin Bennett
  • Harrison Association of Teachers #2713
    Karen Magee
  • Hewlett-Woodmere Faculty Association #2725
    Joan Skowronek
  • Jericho Teachers Association #2760
    Maryann Risi
  • Kenmore Teachers Association #2768
    Donald Benker
  • Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association #1812
    Russell Mathie
  • Lake Shore Central Teachers Association #2776
    Rosemarie Murphy
  • Lawrence Teachers Association #1585
    Patrick Terkoski
  • Malverne Teachers Association #2809
    Elizabeth Dreska
  • Mineola Teachers Association #2835
    Teresa Richards
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - SRP #865
    Jeffrey Yonkers
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers #0865
    Jeffrey Yonkers
  • North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. #2877
    Robin Brennan
  • Onteora Teachers Association #2898
    Corey Cavallaro
  • Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers #1430
    Paul Pecorale
  • Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association, Inc. #2935
    James Roth
  • Port Washington Teachers Association #2938
    Christine Vasilev
  • Riverhead Central Faculty Association #2958
    Barbara Barosa
  • Roslyn Teachers Association #2966
    Eleanor Russell
  • Sachem Central Teachers Association #2974
    Robert LaCorte
  • Sayville Teachers Association #1526
    Timothy Southerton
  • Syosset Teachers Association #1596
    Jeffrey Rozran

Dan Sanders Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $25 per member.

  • Amityville Teachers Association #2466
    Carolyn Dodd
  • Associated Teachers of Huntington - Retirees #2474
    Eileen Darwin
  • Associated Teachers of Huntington #2474
    Dee Weinstock
  • Ausable Valley Teachers Association #2477
    Denise Comins
  • Babylon Teachers Association #2481
    Dennis Lally
  • Baldwin Teachers Association #2483
    Mary Fallica
  • Bedford Teachers Association #2492
    Adam Yuro
  • Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1379
    Karen Thomas
  • Brockport Teachers Association #2520
    Linda Howland
  • Byram Hills Teachers Association #2527
    David Bruskewicz
  • Cairo-Durham Teachers Association #2529
    Mark Notarnicola
  • Canastota Teachers Association #2536
    Anita Waite
  • Cassadaga Valley Faculty Association #2543
    John Ognibene
  • Cheektowaga Central Teachers Association #1390
    Janet Goddard
  • Clinton Teachers Association #2573
    Jean Cook
  • Commack Teachers Association #2581
    William Matejka
  • Depew Teachers Organization, Inc. #2601
    Kathleen Ward
  • Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association #2605
    Karen Mosca
  • Dunkirk Teachers Association #2611
    Joseph Sweeny
  • East Rockaway Teachers Association #2622
    Joan Kelly
  • East Syracuse-Minoa United Teachers #2623
    John Nichols
  • East Williston Teachers Association - Teacher Assistants #2624
    David Israel
  • Eastchester Teachers Association #2625
    Rhonda Homes
  • Education Association of South Orangetown #2630
    William Hughes
  • Eldred Central School Faculty Association #2633
    Joshua Glantz
  • Ellenville Teachers Association - SRP #2635
    Jim Pidel
  • Ellenville Teachers Association #2635
    Patricia Steinhoff
  • Elmont Elementary Teachers Association #2639
    Elaine Mitchell
  • Elwood Teachers Alliance - Retirees #1609
    Ely Kaplan
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Teachers Association #2648
    Barry Miller
  • Fredonia Teachers Association #2659
    Richard Lewis
  • Freeport Teachers Association #2660
    Ruth Smith
  • Fulton Teachers Association #2664
    David Derouchie
  • Garden City Teachers Association #2666
    Carlo Rebolini
  • Glen Cove Teachers Association #2677
    Karen Ferguson
  • Gloversville Teachers Association #2679
    Patricia Donovan
  • Gouverneur Teachers Association #2681
    Janet Holman
  • Grand Island Teachers Association #2684
    Tracy Beatty
  • Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. #2686
    Nancy Chauvin
  • Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association #2701
    Mel Stern
  • Hannibal Faculty Association #2709
    Samuel Patane
  • Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association #2718
    Dawn Sherwood
  • Herricks Teachers Association #2723
    Susan Arluck
  • Hudson Falls Teachers Association #2741
    William Frederick
  • Hyde Park Teachers Association #2744
    Ronald Perry
  • Island Park Faculty Association #2751
    Patricia Collins
  • Jordon-Elbridge Teachers Association #2764
    Paul Farfaglia
  • Kingston Teachers' Federation #0781
    Hugh Spoljaric
  • Lackawanna Teachers Federation #2771
    Nancy Travis
  • Levittown United Teachers #1383
    Therese Rogers
  • Lewiston-Porter United Teachers #2785
    Jean Henesey
  • Locust Valley School Employees Association #1721
    Yvonne Stassi
  • Long Beach Classroom Teachers Association #2796
    Frank Volpe
  • Lynbrook Teachers Association #2800
    Thomas Wolber
  • Manhasset Education Association #2811
    Edward Vasta
  • Marion Teachers Association #2816
    Timothy Quill
  • Maryvale Teachers Association #2818
    Paul Damin
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers #1442
    Richard Goldman
  • Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. #2827
    Ruth Rosenberg
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. #1683
    Nadia Resnikoff
  • Miller Place Teachers Association #2834
    Nancy Sanders
  • Mohonasen Teachers Association #2840
    Susan Nelson
  • Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association #2853
    Ann Herz
  • Mt. Sinai Teachers Association #2854
    Mitchell Wolman
  • New Hartford Teachers Association #2860
    Annette Stratton
  • New Paltz United Teachers #2863
    Ronald Simon
  • Newburgh Teachers' Association #2867
    Philip Cordella
  • North Bellmore Teachers Association - Retirees #2874
    Judy Schecter / Lillian Broad
  • North Bellmore Teachers Association #2874
    Randee Colter
  • North Merrick Faculty Association #2876
    Lisa Sokol
  • North Syracuse Education Association #2881
    Sylvia Matousek
  • Nyack Teachers Association #2888
    Donna Ramundo
  • Orleans Niagara BOCES Teachers Association #2904
    Kristin Sterling
  • Pearl River Teachers Association #1969
    Louise Gurewitch
  • Plainedge Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1380
    Sheila Goldberg
  • Plainedge Federation of Teachers #1380
    Laura Pokorny
  • Plattsburgh Teachers Association #2930
    Rod Sherman
  • Port Jefferson Teachers Association #2936
    Margaret Moore
  • Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association #2090
    Barry Kaufmann
  • Pulaski Teachers Association #2943
    Beth Hallinan
  • Red Hook Faculty Association - Retirees #2949
    Janice Scriber
  • Red Hook Faculty Association #2949
    Darren Fleischman
  • Rocky Point Teachers Association #2960
    Steven Lagnena
  • Schalmont Teachers Association #4856
    Alisha Bahrmann
  • Shoreham-Wading River Teachers Association #3006
    Cornelius Mahoney
  • Smithtown Teachers Association #3010
    Richard Forzano
  • Solvay Teachers Association #3012
    Michael Emmi
  • Somers Faculty Association #3013
    James Ambury
  • Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association #3039
    Patrick McCarthy
  • Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. #3051
    Claudia Reinhart
  • United Federation of Teachers #0002
    Randi Weingarten
  • United Teachers of Northport #1456
    Jerome McNerney
  • United Teachers of Seaford #1780
    Lori Fritsch
  • UUP Chapter, NYS Theatre Institute
    John Romeo
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Farmingdale
    Michael Smiles
  • Valhalla Teachers Association #3075
    Steve Reich
  • Wallkill Teachers Association #3082
    Donna Benishake
  • Wantagh United Teachers #1987
    Lillian Levine
  • West Hempstead Education Association #3107
    Barbara Hafner
  • West Islip Teachers Association #3109
    William Sorrese
  • West Seneca Teachers Association, Inc. #3110
    Kevin Osinski
  • West Valley Teachers Association #3111
    Mary Forster
  • Whitesboro Teachers Association #3120
    Julie Venezio
  • Wilson Teachers Association #3126
    Jeffrey Dabill
  • Yonkers Federation of Teachers #860
    Patricia Puleo
  • Yorktown Congress of Teachers #1724
    Robert Faigle

Abel Blattman Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $10 per member.

  • Adirondack Central School Teachers Association #2451
    Carolyn Renno
  • Akron Faculty Association #2454
    Edward Haley
  • Albany Public School Teachers Association #2455
    William Ritchie
  • Albion Teachers Association #2456
    Richard Gannon
  • Alexandria Central School Faculty Association #4516
    Michael Montigelli
  • Alliance of School Based Health Professionals #4562
    Mary Brooks
  • Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Faculty Association #2463
    Gayle Daley
  • Amsterdam Teachers Association #1150
    Craig Pangburn
  • Ardsley Congress of Teachers #1768
    Nancy Adler
  • Arlington Teachers Association - Retirees #2473
    Robert Maier
  • Arlington Teachers Association #2473
    Robert Maier, Jill Heneka
  • Auburn Teachers Association #2476
    Sally-Jo Widmer
  • Barker Teachers Union #2486
    Robert Gilsinan
  • Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. #2488
    Marcia Meirowitz
  • Beekmantown Teachers Association #2493
    Gregory Myers
  • Bellmore Faculty Organization - Retirees #2496
    Lester Smith
  • Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. - Retirees #3043
    Gerald Brynien
  • Bellport Teachers Association #2193
    Spencer Stickley
  • Berkshire Teachers Association #2499
    Daniel Navratil
  • Blind Brook-Rye Federation of Teachers #1890
    Trudi Davis
  • BOCES Educators of Eastern Suffolk - Retirees #3037
    Thelma Shaw
  • Brewster Teachers Association #1831
    Nicholas Viglucci
  • Brittonkill Teachers Association #2518
    Wendy Tarricone
  • Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association #2519
    Dawn Thomas
  • Brocton Teachers Association #2521
    Patricia Petrella
  • Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES Teachers Association #2523
    Kenneth Smith
  • Brushton Moira Teachers Association #2524
    Elizabeth Mosher
  • Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Teachers Association #2526
    Rocco Montesano, Jr.
  • Byram Hills Teachers Association - Retirees #2527
    David Bruskewicz
  • Camden Teachers Association #2531
    David Lagatta
  • Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2540
    Trudy Isikoff / Gloria Weinrich
  • Carthage Teachers Association #2542
    Patricia Sheehan
  • Cato-Meridian Teachers Association #2544
    Cecilia Kurpita
  • Catskill Teachers Association #2545
    Michael Schantz
  • Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School District Teachers Association #2546
    Jan Bianco
  • Cazenovia Central School Teachers Association #2549
    Elise Sparks
  • Central Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2552
    Dennis Mowl
  • Central Square Teachers Association #2554
    Linda Meredith
  • Chappaqua Congress of Teachers #1783
    Deborah Crosby
  • Chateaugay Teachers Association #2557
    Patrick Quinn
  • Chenango Valley Teachers Association #2562
    Thomas Snyder
  • Cherry Valley Springfield Teachers Association #2563
    Margaret Bouck
  • Clarkstown Teachers Association #2570
    Gregory Montague
  • Cleveland Hill Education Association #2571
    Sharon Staniszewski
  • Cold Spring Harbor Teachers Association #2710
    Matthew Chartan
  • Colton Pierrepont Teachers Association #2580
    Virginia Storey
  • Commack Teachers Association - Retirees #2581
    William Matejka
  • Copenhagen Teachers Association #2585
    Nancy Henry
  • Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2586
    Lynn Atlas
  • Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. #2586
    Lynn Atlas
  • Corning Teachers Association #2589
    Billie Gammaro
  • Cortland United Teachers #2592
    Lorilee Megivern
  • Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association #2593
    Mary Thumann
  • Deposit Teachers Association #2602
    Tredwell Burch
  • Dobbs Ferry United Teachers #1534
    Edward Krzos
  • Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association - Retirees #2605
    Karen Mosca
  • East Greenbush Teachers Association #2615
    Peter Zilgme
  • East Hampton Teachers Association #2616
    Priscilla Campbell
  • East Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2618
    Nancy Close
  • East Moriches Teachers Association #2619
    Anne Molter
  • East Williston Teachers Association - Retirees #2624
    Joseph McCormack / Carolyn Wilfert
  • Eastchester Teachers Association - Retirees #2625
    Rhonda Homes
  • Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association #3020
    Joseph Pluta
  • Edgemont Teachers Association - Retirees #2628
    Barry Friedman
  • Education Association of South Orangetown - Retirees #2630
    William Hughes
  • Ellicottville Teachers Association #2636
    Kim Woodarek
  • Elmira Teachers Association #2638
    Douglas Martin
  • Elmont Elementary Teachers Association - Retirees #2639
    Mary Lu Dillman / Roberta Dohrn
  • Elwood Teachers Alliance #1609
    Lorelei Stephens
  • Erie 1 Professional Education Association #2642
    Joseph Borgisi
  • Fairport Education Association #2646
    John Baynes
  • Falconer Education Association #2647
    David Nelson
  • Fallsburg Teachers Association #2237
    Stephen Janove
  • Farmingdale Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1889
    Margarita Tomko
  • Florida Teachers Association #2973
    Francis Gannon
  • Fonda-Fultonville Teachers Association #2652
    Gary Doviak
  • Fort Edward Teachers Association #2655
    Paul Smith
  • Frankfort-Schuyler Teachers Association #2657
    Marialana Tubert
  • Franklin Square Federation of Teachers #2146
    Linda Forte
  • Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES Teachers Association #3228
    Robin Dupis-Sawyer
  • Frewsburg Faculty Association #2661
    Susan Skoglund
  • Friendship Teachers Association #2662
    Patricia Yehl
  • Frontier Central Teachers Association #2663
    Edward Przybyciel
  • Galway Teachers Association #2665
    Carrie Meyers-Herron
  • Garden City Teachers Association - Retirees #2666
    Barbara Smith / Carole Rilling
  • Gates-Chili Teachers Association #2668
    William Ahearn
  • General Brown Teachers Association #2669
    Lisa VanBrocklin
  • Glens Falls Teachers Association #2678
    Andrea Winter-Barclay
  • Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2686
    William Toto
  • Greenburgh Teachers Federation #1788
    Lynette Waterhouse
  • Greenport Teachers Association #2691
    Gordon Haas
  • Greenville Faculty Association #2692
    Gail Richmond
  • Greenwich Teachers Association #2693
    Janice Zurbrugg
  • Greenwood Lake Teachers Association #2695
    Kathleen Garritano
  • Guilderland Central Teachers Association #2698
    Christopher Claus
  • Haldane Faculty Association - Retirees #2700
    Christine Comerford
  • Haldane Faculty Association #2700
    Christine Comerford
  • Hamburg Teachers Association #2702
    Clifford Huen
  • Harrison Association of Teachers - Retirees #2713
    Karen Magee
  • Harrisville Teachers Association #2714
    Carol Phillips / James Durkish
  • Hartford Faculty Association #2715
    Barbara McCarthy
  • Hauppauge Teachers Association #2370
    Fred Pitrelli
  • Haverling Teachers Association #2717
    Richard Rohrbach
  • Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers #1169
    Joseph Choma
  • Hempstead Teaching Assistants Association #4664
    Charlett King
  • Hendrick Hudson Education Association #2553
    Carolyn Sweet
  • Henry Viscardi School Faculty Association #6112
    Debra Davis
  • Herkimer Faculty Association #2721
    Scott Kurdziolek
  • Hermon-DeKalb Central School Teachers Association #2722
    Aldena Wentzel
  • Herricks Teachers Association - Retirees #2723
    Peg Murphy
  • Highland Teachers Association #2726
    Antonio Compagnino
  • Hilton Central School Teachers Association #2727
    Robert Phillips
  • Holley Central School Teachers Association #2731
    Julie Wantuck
  • Horseheads School Services Association #3703
    Jo Ellen Clark
  • Horseheads Teachers Association #2739
    Cathie Keeler
  • Hudson Teachers Association #2742
    Jack Beyer
  • Ichabod Crane Teachers Association #2745
    Patricia Jones
  • Iroquois Faculty Association #4919
    Christine Wilckens
  • Irvington Faculty Association #2750
    Robert Sim
  • Islip Teachers Association #2752
    Jane Lascher
  • Jamesville-DeWitt Faculty Association #2755
    Andrew Palumbo
  • Jericho Teachers Association - Retirees #2760
    Carol Spielberger / Rudy Cesarini
  • Johnsburg Central School Teachers Association #2761
    Heather Butler
  • Johnstown Teachers Association #2763
    Kathryn Zajicek
  • Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #1812
    Russell Mathie
  • Kingston Teachers' Federation - Retirees #0781
    Don Sweeney
  • Lake George Education Association #2774
    Richard Strauss
  • Lakeland Federation of Teachers #1760
    Michael Lillis
  • Lancaster Central Teachers Association, Inc. #2778
    Ursula Lundgard
  • Liberty Faculty Association #2786
    Timothy Hamblin
  • Lockport Education Association #2794
    Gail Niparts
  • Locust Valley School Employees Association - Retirees #1721
    Rosemary Reichhold / Susan Goldmeer
  • Lyndonville Teachers Association #2802
    Anne Marie Holland
  • Mahopac Teachers Association #2806
    Michael Hunt
  • Malone Federation of Teachers #2808
    Bess Hanna
  • Malverne Teachers Association - Retirees #2809
    Emily Schreiber
  • Mamaroneck Teachers Association #2810
    John Esposito
  • Manhasset Education Association - Retirees #2811
    Joan Kazin
  • Marlboro Faculty Association #2817
    Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1442
    Ruth Emler
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Clericals & Secretaries #1442
    Richard Goldman
  • Massena Federation of Teachers #2819
    Greg Paquin
  • Mayfield Teachers Association #2821
    Jennifer Shaad
  • Medina Teachers Association #2825
    David Parzych
  • Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. - Retirees #2827
    Marcia Truland
  • Mexico Academy Central School Faculty Association #2828
    Michael Charbonnea
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #1683
    Nadia Resnikoff
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #1683
    Nadia Resnikoff
  • Middle Island Teachers Association #2829
    Barbara Governale
  • Middletown Teachers Association #2831
    Sheila Esposito
  • Mill Neck Manor Educational Association #3892
    Gloria Llewellyn
  • Millbrook Teachers Association #2833
    Carolyn Hotaling
  • Mineola Teachers Association - Retirees #2835
    Tony Valeria / Jane Higgins
  • Minisink Valley Teachers Association #2837
    Lisa Keller-Decker
  • Mohawk Central School Teachers Association, Inc. #2838
    Shelly McCarthy
  • Mohawk Valley Community College Professional Association #2839
    Ellis Searles
  • Monroe Woodbury Teachers Association #2843
    Anne Pauek
  • Monticello Teachers Association #2845
    Daniel Berger
  • Moriah Teachers Association #2847
    Stephan Schaefer
  • Morristown Teachers Association #2849
    Mark Blanchard
  • Mt. Markham Teachers Association #2851
    Rebecca Marzeski
  • Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association - Retirees #2853
    Ann Herz
  • Nanuet Teachers Association #2856
    Lee Cutler
  • Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers - Retirees #2551
    Loraine Rubin
  • Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers #2551
    Robert Dreaper
  • Nassau Community College Federation of Teachers #3150
    Frances Hillard
  • New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association #2861
    Kathleen Shanahan
  • New York Mills Teachers Association #2864
    John Carney
  • Newburgh Teachers' Association - Retirees #2867
    Philip Cordella
  • Newfane Teachers Association #2869
    Kyle Bridgeman
  • Niagara Falls Teachers #0801
    Joseph Catalano
  • Niagara-Wheatfield Teachers Association #2871
    Kevin Rustowicz
  • Niskayuna Teachers Association #2872
    Donna Baumgartner
  • North Babylon Teachers Organization - Retirees #2873
    Pamela Katz
  • North Babylon Teachers Organization #2873
    Pamela Katz
  • North Collins Teachers Association #3137
    Jason Lyons
  • North Salem Teachers Association #2879
    William Dahl
  • North Shore Schools Federated Employees - Retirees #2880
    Carol Rubin
  • North Shore Schools Federated Employees #2880
    Jay Emmer
  • North Tonawanda United Teachers #2882
    Linda Roach
  • North Warren Teachers Association #2565
    James Bernat
  • Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association #2887
    Lynn Treers, Todd Hofheins
  • Oceanside Federation of Teachers #1631
    Leslie Krasnoff
  • Ogdensburg Education Association #2891
    Richard Platt
  • Oneida Teachers Association #2894
    Brian Mroczek
  • Orchard Park Teachers Association #2901
    Theresa Paradowski
  • Oswego Classroom Teachers Association #2906
    Robert Prior
  • Oswego County BOCES Teachers Association #2907
    Ralph Gravelle
  • Owego-Apalachin Teachers Association #2909
    Daniel Whippo
  • Palmyra Macedon Faculty Association #2911
    Kenneth Azzarello
  • Parish-Hopkinton Teachers Associaton #2913
    Donald Cannamela
  • Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1430
    Jane Conetta
  • Peekskill Faculty Association #2916
    John Devine
  • Pelham Teachers Association #2917
    Frank Orfei
  • Penfield Education Association #1394
    Michael Sinnott
  • Phelps-Clifton Springs Faculty Association #2922
    David DeFelice
  • Phoenix Central School Teachers Association #2923
    Virginia Kane-Calvert
  • Pine Bush Teachers Association #2925
    Carla McLaud
  • Pine Plains Federation of Educators #2926
    George Baker
  • Pine Valley Teachers Association #2927
    Terry Kye
  • Pittsford District Teachers Association #2929
    Barbara Shapiro
  • Plainview-Old Bethpage Central Teacher Association #1401
    Morton Rosenfeld
  • Pocantico Hills Teachers Association #2931
    Laura Garrido
  • Port Byron Teachers Association #2933
    John Mulcahey
  • Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association - Retirees #2935
    James Roth
  • Port Washington Teachers Association - Retirees #2938
    Elaine Berman
  • Potsdam Teachers Association #2940
    Anthony Vaccaro
  • Queensbury Faculty Association #2944
    James Thompson
  • Ramapo Teachers Association - Retirees #2132
    John Canty
  • Ramapo Teachers Association #2132
    John Canty
  • Randolph Academy Support Staff Association #4921
    Janet Huntington
  • Randolph Central School Teachers Association #2946
    David Stark
  • Remsen Teachers Association #2951
    Nora Revere
  • Retiree Council - ED 15-16
    Ruth Dworkin
  • Rhinebeck Teachers Association #2954
    Susan Vanvlack
  • Rochester Teachers Association #0616
    Adam Urbanski
  • Rockville Centre Teachers Association - Retirees #2959
    Mary Schmidt
  • Rockville Centre Teachers Association #2959
    Rosemarie Stein
  • Rome Teachers Association #2961
    Eugene Terenzetti
  • Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP #2963
    Sheryl Baker-Delano
  • Roscoe Teachers Association #2965
    Kathryn Fries
  • Roslyn Teachers Association - Retirees #2966
    Lila Abrahamson / Terry Schoenig
  • Rush Henrietta Education Association #2969
    Marie Dehond
  • Salmon River Teachers Association #2980
    Keith Hazen
  • Saratoga Adirondack BOCES Employees Association #2985
    Bert Weber
  • Saratoga Springs Teachers Association #2984
    Walter Jennings
  • Saugerties Teachers Association #2986
    Denyse Ortlieb
  • Sayville Teachers Association - Retirees #1526
    Timothy Southerton
  • Sayville Teachers Association - RNs - #1526
    Timothy Southerton
  • Scarsdale Teachers Association #2989
    Trudy Moses
  • Schodack Central School Faculty Association #2992
    Kandace Eaton
  • Schroon Lake Central School Teachers Association #2994
    Mary Gereau
  • Schuylerville Teachers Association #2996
    David Mehan
  • Scotia-Glenville Teachers Association #2998
    Patricia Johnson
  • Shenendehowa Teachers Association #3003
    Christine Koblensky
  • South Colonie Teachers Association #3014
    Joseph Botta
  • South Glens Falls Faculty Association #3015
    Laura Vanguilder
  • South Huntington Teachers Association - Retirees #3016
    Manny Darwin
  • South Huntington Teachers Association #3016
    Joseph Carbone
  • South Jefferson Teachers Association #3017
    Nancy Carestia
  • South Lewis Teachers Association #3019
    Susanne Reed
  • Southern Cayuga Central School Teachers Association #3024
    Cheryl Jackson
  • Spackenkill Teachers Association #3027
    Leon Almeida
  • Spencerport Teachers Association #3029
    John Kozlowski
  • Spencer-VanEtten Teachers Association #3028
    Jack Swingle
  • St. Johnsville Teachers Association #2975
    Debbie Conte
  • St. Lawrence Central United Teachers - Retirees #2977
    Glenda Cowen
  • St. Lawrence Central United Teachers #2977
    Mark Robertson
  • Starpoint Teachers Association #3032
    Robert Nyitrai
  • Stillwater Teachers Association #3034
    Laura Barber
  • Sweet Home Education Association #3041
    Mark Shanahan
  • Syosset Teachers Association - Retirees #1596
    Len Herman / Ernest Weinrich
  • Teachers Association of Cheektowaga-Sloan #3044
    Stephanie Simonetta
  • Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retirees #1660
    Rose Russo
  • Teachers Association of Lindenhurst #1660
    Rose Russo
  • Teachers Association of the Tarrytowns #3049
    Daniel Frare
  • Thousand Islands Teachers Association #3052
    Heather Lavarnway
  • Tonawanda Education Association #3056
    Ronald Sesnie
  • Tri-County BOCES Education Association #2583
    John Lobianco
  • Ulster County BOCES Organization #2041
    Carol Blackwell
  • Union Springs Teachers Association #3069
    Michael Kenyon
  • Uniondale Teachers Association - Retirees #3070
    Eileen Massmann
  • Uniondale Teachers Association #3070
    Paul Marconi
  • United College Employees F.I.T. #3457
    Juliette Romano
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 11
    Paul Egan
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 13
    Armando Blasse
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 14
    Ira Munet
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 16
    Ronald Mailman
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 17
    Alice Holloway
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 18
    Richard Mantell
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 19
    Allan Weinstein
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 2
    Evelyn DeJesus
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 20
    Ellen Driesen
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 21
    Judy Gerowitz
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 22
    Fred Gross
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 23
    Karen Blackwell-Alford
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 24
    Rosemary Parker
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 25
    Roslyn Saltzman
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 26
    Mary Vaccaro
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 28
    Janice Reiff
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 29
    Lowell Wayne
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 30
    Barbara Mylite
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 31
    Sean Rotkowitz
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 32
    Kathy Sharko
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 4
    Servia Silva
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 5
    Dwayne Clark
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 6
    Martin Plotkin
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 75
    Alphonse Mancuso
  • United Liverpool Faculty Association #3071
    Sara Daggett
  • United Staff Association #3072
    Irene Snow
  • United Teachers of Harborfields #2711
    Jeffrey Shade
  • United Teachers of Island Trees - Retirees #1846
    Phyllis Cookson / Carol Gabia
  • United Teachers of Island Trees #1846
    John Price
  • Utica Teachers Association #3074
    Laurence Custodero
  • UUP Chapter, Empire State College
    Jay Gilbert
  • UUP Chapter, Optometry
    John Picarelli
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Alfred
    Robert Rees
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Central Administration
    John Schumacher
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Delhi
    John Taylor
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Geneseo
    Margaret Stolee
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY New Paltz
    F. Glen McNitt
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Old Westbury
    Candelario Franco
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Stony Brook HSC
    Edward Drummond
  • Valley Central Teachers Association #3076
    Tim Brown
  • Valley Stream Teachers Association #1633
    Richard Herrmann
  • Victor Teachers Association #3079
    Steven Brewer
  • W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association - Retirees #2507
    Dennis D'Abreu
  • W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association #2507
    Dennis D'Abreu
  • Wantagh United Teachers - Retirees #1987
    Sylvia Katz / Nancy Gephardt
  • Wappingers Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1989
    Alice Baker
  • Wappingers Congress of Teachers #1989
    Pasquale Dellicarpi
  • Warrensburg Teachers Association #3084
    Robert Brown
  • Washington Academy Teachers Association #3087
    Mary Kruchinski
  • Washingtonville Teachers Association #3088
    David Cantore
  • Watertown Education Association #3091
    Dianne Loonan
  • Watkins Glen Faculty Association #3094
    Richard Comfort
  • Webster Teachers Association #3099
    Steven Wells / Maria Rigillo
  • Webutuck Teachers Association #3100
    John Merwin
  • West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3104
    Patricia Neville
  • West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. #3104
    Patricia Neville
  • West Canada Valley Teachers Association #3105
    Joseph Frank
  • West Hempstead Education Association - Retirees #3107
    Mike Lagana / Julia Haupt
  • West Irondequoit Teachers Association #3108
    Beverly Engel
  • West Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #3109
    Dan Garcia
  • West Park Teachers & Aides #3375
    Margel Kent-Ebell
  • Westbury Teachers Association #3112
    Michael Burger
  • Western Sullivan United Teachers - SRP #2759
    Carol Slotkin
  • Western Sullivan United Teachers #2759
    Carol Slotkin
  • Westhampton Beach Teachers Association #3114
    Stephen Wisnoski
  • Westhill District Education Association #3115
    James Wickersham
  • Wheatland-Chili Federation of Teachers #3118
    Patricia Bruno
  • White Plains Teachers Association #3119
    Jerome Gorski
  • Whitehall Teachers Association #4155
    Penny Whiting
  • William Floyd United Teachers #1568
    Karen D'Esposito
  • Williamsville Teachers Association, Inc. #3124
    Thomas Knab
  • Windham Ashland Jewett Teachers Association #3127
    Melissa Glennon