media
April 16, 2008

VOTE COPE Campaign Award Winning Locals 2008

Source: NYSUT Division of Legislation

On this page:

Note: Each listing includes the name of the local president, co-president or chapter president.


Albert Shanker Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $50 per member.

Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association #2489
Darlene Darch

Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. #3043
Michael Dolber

Brentwood Teachers Association #2514
Joseph Hogan

Bronxville Teachers Association #4543
Jeffrey Zuckerman

Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. #2540
Kevin Kilgallin

Carmel Teachers Association #2541
Lawrence Carr

Cassadaga Valley Faculty Association #2543
John Ognibene

Central Islip Teachers Association #2552
Robert Molinaro

East Islip Teachers Association #2618
Nancy Close

East Williston Teachers Association #2624
John Coyne

Eden Teachers Association #2627
Mark Vona

Edgemont Teachers Association #2628
Paul Solomon

Ellenville Teachers Association #2635
James Pidel

FA of Suffolk County Community College #3038
Ellen Schuler Mauk

Farmingdale Federation of Teachers #1889
Claire Zatorski

Franklinville Teachers Association #3050
Kevin Bennett

Harrison Association of Teachers #2713
Karen Magee

Hewlett-Woodmere Faculty Association #2725
Joan Skowronek

Jericho Teachers Association #2760
Maryann Risi

Kenmore Teachers Association #2768
Donald Benker

Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association #1812
James Pappas

Lake Shore Central Teachers Association #2776
Rosemarie Murphy

Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. #2827
Ruth Rosenberg

Mineola Teachers Association #2835
Teresa Richards

Mt. Sinai Teachers Association #2854
Mitchell Wolman

Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - SRP #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers

Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers

Onteora Teachers Association #2898
Corey Cavallaro

Orchard Park Teachers Association #2901
Theresa Paradowski

Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers #1430
Paul Pecorale

Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association, Inc. #2935
James Roth

Port Washington Teachers Association #2938
Christine Vasilev

Riverhead Central Faculty Association #2958
Barbara Barosa

Roslyn Teachers Association #2966
Eleanor Russell

Sachem Central Teachers Association #2974
Robert LaCorte

Sayville Teachers Association #1526
Timothy Southerton

Syosset Teachers Association #1596
Jeffrey Rozran

Wallkill Teachers Association #3082
Donna Carr

West Hempstead Education Association #3107
Barbara Hafner


Dan Sanders Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $25 per member.

Akron Faculty Association #2454
Edward Haley

Amityville Teachers Association #2466
Carolyn Dodd

Associated Teachers of Huntington - Retirees #2474
Eileen Darwin

Ausable Valley Teachers Association #2477
Denise Comins

Babylon Teachers Association #2481
Dennis Lally

Baldwin Teachers Association #2483
Mary Fallica

Barker Teachers Union #2486
Robert Gilsinan

Bellmore Faculty Organization - Retirees #2496
Lester Smith

Bellmore Faculty Organization #2496
Gloria Panella

Bellport Teachers Association #2193
Spencer Stickley

Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1379
Karen Thomas

Byram Hills Teachers Association #2527
David Bruskewicz

Cairo-Durham Teachers Association #2529
Mark Notarnicola

Canastota Teachers Association #2536
Patti Wolford

Chateaugay Teachers Association #2557
Patrick Quinn

Cheektowaga Central Teachers Association #1390
Janet Goddard

Commack Teachers Association #2581
William Matejka

Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. #2586
Lynn Atlas

Depew Teachers Organization, Inc. #2601
Kathleen Ward

Dobbs Ferry United Teachers #1534
Edward Krzos

Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association #2605
Karen Mosca

Dunkirk Teachers Association #2611
Paul Csont

East Rockaway Teachers Association #2622
Joan Kelly

East Syracuse-Minoa United Teachers #2623
John Nichols

Eastchester Teachers Aides Association #3800
Tina Santoianni

Eastchester Teachers Association #2625
Rhonda Homes

Education Association of South Orangetown #2630
William Hughes

Ellenville Teachers Association - SRP #2635
James Pidel

Elmont Elementary Teachers Association #2639
Elaine Mitchell

Fayetteville-Manlius Teachers Association #2648
Barry Miller

Frankfort-Schuyler Teachers Association #2657
Marialana Tubert

Fredonia Teachers Association #2659
Richard Lewis

Freeport Teachers Association #2660
Ruth Smith

Fulton Teachers Association #2664
David Derouchie

Garden City Teachers Association #2666
Carlo Rebolini

Glen Cove Teachers Association #2677
Karen Ferguson

Gouverneur Teachers Association #2681
Janet Holman

Grand Island Teachers Association #2684
Tracy Beatty

Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. #2686
Nancy Chauvin

Guilderland Central Teachers Association #2698
Christopher Claus

Hadley-Luzerne Teachers Association #2699
Philippa Lauben

Dan Sanders Award (continued)

Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association #2701
Mel Stern

Hannibal Faculty Association #2709
Samuel Patane

Harrison Association of Teachers - Retirees #2713
Karen Magee

Harrisville Teachers Association #2714
Carol Phillips/James Durkish

Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association #2718
Dawn Sherwood

Herricks Teachers Association #2723
Mary Ellen Guarini

Hyde Park Teachers Association #2744
Ronald Perry

Island Park Faculty Association #2751
Patricia Collins

Islip Teachers Association #2752
Jane Lascher

Jordon-Elbridge Teachers Association #2764
Paul Farfaglia

Lackawanna Teachers Federation #2771
Nancy Travis

Lawrence Teachers Association #1585
Alma Fiumano

Levittown United Teachers #1383
Therese Rogers

Lewiston-Porter United Teachers #2785
Jean Henesey

Lockport Education Association #2794
Gail Niparts

Locust Valley School Employees Association #1721
Gabrielle Harrington

Long Beach Classroom Teachers Association #2796
Frank Volpe

Lynbrook Teachers Association #2800
Thomas Wolber

Mahopac Teachers Association #2806
Michael Hunt

Malone Federation of Teachers #2808
William Laduke

Manhasset Education Association #2811
Edward Vasta

Marion Teachers Association #2816
Michael Herlan

Marlboro Faculty Association #2817
Joseph Pesavento Jr.

Maryvale Teachers Association #2818
Robert Murphy

Medina Teachers Association #2825
David Parzych

Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. #1683
Nadia Resnikoff

Miller Place Teachers Association #2834
Nancy Sanders

Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association #2853
Ann Herz

Nanuet Teachers Association #2856
Lee Cutler

New Hartford Teachers Association #2860
James McNair

New Paltz United Teachers #2863
Rachel Busher

Newburgh Teachers Association #2867
Philip Cordella

North Bellmore Teachers Association #2874
Randee Colter

North Merrick Faculty Association #2876
Lisa Sokol

North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. #2877
Robin Brennan

North Syracuse Education Association #2881
Sylvia Matousek

Nyack Teachers Association #2888
Donna Ramundo

Oneida Teachers Association #2894
Brian Mroczek

Orleans Niagara BOCES Teachers Association #2904
Kristin Sterling

Ossining Teachers Association #2905
Terry Bartok

Oswego Classroom Teachers Association #2906
Brian Haessig

Dan Sanders Award (continued)

Pearl River Teachers Association #1969
Louise Gurewitch

Phoenix Central School Teachers Association #2923
Virginia Kane-Calvert

Plainedge Federation of Teachers #1380
Laura Pokorny

Plattsburgh Teachers Association #2930
Rod Sherman

Port Jefferson Teachers Association #2936
Laurie McMillen

Port Washington Teachers Association - Retirees #2938
Elaine Berman

Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association #2090
Debra Kardas

Pulaski Teachers Association #2943
Beth Hallinan

Ramapo Teachers Association #2132
John Canty

Red Hook Faculty Association - Retirees #2949
Janice Scriber

Red Hook Faculty Association #2949
Craig Burguiere

Rockville Centre Teachers Association #2959
Rosemarie Stein

Rocky Point Teachers Association #2960
Michael Friscia

Schalmont Teachers Association #4856
Alisha Bahrmann

Schroon Lake Central School Teachers Association #2994
Mary Gereau

Shoreham-Wading River Teachers Association #3006
Joan Mucci

Smithtown Teachers Association #3010
Richard Forzano

Solvay Teachers Association #3012
Michael Emmi

St. Lawrence Central United Teachers - Retirees #2977
Glenda Cowen

St. Lawrence Central United Teachers #2977
Loren Fountaine

Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association #3039
Patrick McCarthy

Syosset Teachers Association - SRP #1596
Jeffrey Rozran

Teachers Association of Lindenhurst #1660
Rose Russo

Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. #3051
Claudia Reinhart

United Federation of Teachers #0002
Randi Weingarten

United Teachers of Island Trees #1846
Karen Olsen

United Teachers of Northport #1456
Jerome McNerney

United Teachers of Seaford #1780
Lori Fritsch

UUP Chapter, NYS Theatre Institute
John Romeo

Valhalla Teachers Association #3075
Steve Reich

Wantagh United Teachers #1987
Thomas Vereline

Washington Academy Teachers Association #3087
Mary Kruchinski

West Islip Teachers Association #3109
William Sorrese

West Seneca Teachers Association, Inc. #3110
Kevin Osinski

West Valley Teachers Association #3111
Mary Forster

William Floyd United Teachers #1568
Karen D’Esposito

Wilson Teachers Association #3126
Jeffrey Dabill

Yorktown Congress of Teachers #1724
Robert Faigle


Abel Blattman Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $10 per member.

Adirondack Central School Teachers Association #2451
James Chase

Albany Public School Teachers Association #2455
Cathy Corbo

Albion Teachers Association #2456
Richard Gannon

Alden Teachers Association #2457
Gerald Wild

Alexandria Central School Faculty Association #4516
Michael Montigelli

Alliance of School-Based Health Professionals - Retirees #4562
Mary Brooks

Alliance of School-Based Health Professionals #4562
Mary Brooks

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Faculty Association #2463
Gayle Daley

Amherst Education Association #2465
Jennifer Higgins

Amsterdam Teachers Association #1150
Craig Pangburn

Ardsley Congress of Teachers #1768
Nancy Adler

Arlington Teachers Association - Retirees #2473
Robert Maier

Arlington Teachers Association #2473
Robert Maier

Associated Teachers of Huntington #2474
Dee Weinstock

Association of Poland Teachers #2932
Karen Oczkowski

Auburn Teachers Association #2476
Sally-Jo Widmer

Batavia Teachers Association #2487
Elaine Gurrant

Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. #2488
Marcia Meirowitz

Bedford Teachers Association #2492
Adam Yuro

Beekmantown Teachers Association #2493
Gregory Myers

Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. - Retirees #3043
Gerald Brynien

Berkshire Teachers Association #2499
Daniel Navratil

Bethlehem Central Teachers Association #6302
David Rounds

Blind Brook-Rye Federation of Teachers #1890
Trudi Davis

BOCES Educators of Eastern Suffolk #3037
Thelma Shaw

Brewster Teachers Association #1831
Nicholas Viglucci

Brittonkill Teachers Association #2518
Wendy Tarricone

Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association #2519
Dawn Thomas

Brockport Teachers Association #2520
Neil Czerniak

Brocton Teachers Association #2521
Patricia Petrella

Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES Teachers Association #2523
Kenneth Smith

Brushton Moira Teachers Association #2524
Paul Jadlos

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Teachers Association #2526
Rocco Montesano Jr.

Cambridge Faculty Association #3138
Donna Phinney

Camden Teachers Association #2531
David Lagatta

Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2540
Michael Nicoll

Carthage Teachers Association #2542
Patricia Sheehan

Cato-Meridian Teachers Association #2544
Cecilia Kurpita

Catskill Teachers Association #2545
Patricia Hulihan

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School District Teachers Association #2546
Jan Bianco

Cazenovia Central School Teachers Association #2549
Elise Sparks

Abel Blattman Award (continued)

Central Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2552
Robert Molinaro

Central Square Teachers Association #2554
Linda Meredith

Cherry Valley Springfield Teachers Association #2563
Margaret Bouck

Clarence Teachers Association #2569
Frank Cante

Clarkstown Teachers Association #2570
Gregory Montague

Cleveland Hill Education Association #2571
Sharon Staniszewski

Clinton Teachers Association #2573
Jean Cook

Cold Spring Harbor Teachers Association #2710
Matthew Chartan

Colton Pierrepont Teachers Association #2580
Gilbert Stankiewic

Commack Teachers Association - SRP #2581
William Matejka

Commack Teachers Association - Retirees #2581
William Matejka

Community College of Westchester #2431
Anne D’Orazio

Copenhagen Teachers Association #2585
Nancy Henry

Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2586
Lynn Atlas

Corning Teachers Association #2589
Billie Gammaro

Cortland United Teachers #2592
Lorilee Megivern

Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association #2593
Mary Thumann

Deer Park Teachers Association #6268
Bruce Sander

Deposit Teachers Association #2602
Tredwell Burch

East Greenbush Teachers Association #2615
Peter Zilgme

East Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2618
Nancy Close

East Moriches Teachers Association #2619
Linda Kandle

East Williston Teachers Association - Retirees #2624
Joseph McCormack/Carolyn Wilfert

Eastchester Teachers Association - Retirees #2625
Rhonda Homes

Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association #3020
Joseph Pluta

Education Association of South Orangetown - Retirees #2630
William Hughes

Eldred Central School Faculty Association - Retirees #2633
Joshua Glantz

Eldred Central School Faculty Association #2633
Joshua Glantz

Ellicottville Teachers Association #2636
Kim Woodarek

Elmira Teachers Association #2638
Douglas Martin

Elmont Elementary Teachers Association - Retirees #2639
Mary Lu Dillman/Roberta Dohrn

Elwood Teachers Alliance - Retirees #1609
Ely Kaplan

Elwood Teachers Alliance #1609
Lorelei Stephens

Erie 1 Professional Education Association #2642
Joseph Borgisi

Fairport Education Association #2646
John Baynes

Falconer Education Association #2647
David Nelson

Fallsburg Teachers Association #2237
Stephen Janove

Farmingdale Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1889
Margarita Tomko

Florida Teachers Association #2973
Francis Gannon

Fonda-Fultonville Teachers Association #2652
Gary Doviak

Fort Edward Teachers Association #2655
Paul Smith

Franklin Square Federation of Teachers #2146
Linda Forte

Abel Blattman Award (continued)

Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES Teachers Association #3228
Robin Dupuis

Frewsburg Faculty Association #2661
Susan Skoglund

Friendship Teachers Association #2662
Patricia Yehl

Frontier Central Teachers Association #2663
Edward Przybyciel

Galway Teachers Association #2665
Carrie Meyers-Herron

Garden City Teachers Association - Retirees #2666
Barbara Smith

Gates-Chili Teachers Association #2668
William Ahearn

General Brown Teachers Association #2669
Lisa VanBrocklin

Glen Cove Teachers Association - Retirees #2677
Rosemary Catanzariti

Glens Falls Teachers Association #2678
Andrea Winter-Barclay

Gloversville Teachers Association #2679
Patricia Donovan

Gouverneur Teachers Association - Retirees #2681
Janet Holman

Gowanda Teachers Association #2682
Lois Piscitelli

Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2686
William Toto

Greenport Teachers Association #2691
Gordon Haas

Greenville Faculty Association #2692
Gail Richmond

Haldane Faculty Association - Retirees #2700
Christine Comerford

Haldane Faculty Association #2700
Christine Comerford

Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - Retirees #2701
Mel Stern

Hamburg Teachers Association #2702
Clifford Huen

Hartford Faculty Association #2715
Sean Farley

Hauppauge Teachers Association #237
Fred Pitrelli

Haverling Teachers Association #2717
Matthew Hill

Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers #1169
Joseph Choma

Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #2718
Yvette Long

Hempstead Teaching Assistants Association #4664
Charlett King

Hendrick Hudson Education Association #2553
Doreen Halsall

Henry Viscardi School Faculty Association #6112
Debra Davis

Hermon-DeKalb Central School Teachers Association #2722
Aldena Wentzel

Herricks Teachers Association - Retirees #2723
Margaret Murphy/Jean Stevens

Highland Teachers Association #2726
Peter Harris

Hilton Central School Teachers Association #2727
Robert Phillips

Holland Patent Teachers Association #2730
Roger White

Holley Central School Teachers Association #2731
Julie Wantuck

Honeoye Falls-Lima Education Association #2734
Michelle Carnevale

Horseheads School Services Association #3703
Jo Ellen Clark

Horseheads Teachers Association #2739
Cathie Keeler

Hudson Falls Teachers Association #2741
William Frederick

Hudson Teachers Association #2742
Jack Beyer

Hyde Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2744
Ronald Perry

Ichabod Crane Teachers Association #2745
Patricia Jones

Iroquois Faculty Association #4919
Christine Wilckens

Abel Blattman Award (continued)

Irvington Faculty Association #2750
Robert Sim

Jericho Teachers Association - Retirees #2760
Rudy Cesarini

Johnsburg Central School Teachers Association #2761
Heather Butler

Johnstown Teachers Association #2763
Kathryn Zajicek

Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #1812
James Pappas

Kingston Teachers Federation - Retirees #0781
Don Sweeney

Kingston Teachers Federation #0781
Lauri Naccarato

Lake George Education Association #2774
Anthony Cocca

Lakeland Federation of Teachers #1760
Michael Lillis

Lancaster Central Teachers Association, Inc. #2778
Ursula Lundgard

Lawrence Teachers Association - Retirees #1585
Helen Pater

Liberty Faculty Association #2786
Timothy Hamblin

Locust Valley School Employees Association - Retirees #1721
Rosemary Reichhold/Susan Goldmeer

Lyndonville Teachers Association #2802
Anne Marie Holland

Malone Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2808
William Laduke

Manhasset Education Association - Retirees #2811
Joan Kazin

Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1442
Ruth Emler

Massapequa Federation of Teachers #1442
Tomia Smith

Massena Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2819
Greg Paquin

Massena Federation of Teachers #2819
Greg Paquin

Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association #2820
Donna Finnigan

Mayfield Teachers Association #2821
Jennifer Shaad

Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. - Retirees #2827
Marcia Truland

Mexico Academy Central School Faculty Association #2828
David Vonholtz

Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #1683
Nadia Resnikoff

Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #1683
Nadia Resnikoff

Middle Island Teachers Association #2829
Barbara Governale

Middletown Teachers Association #2831
Sheila Esposito

Mill Neck Manor Educational Association #3892
Gloria Llewellyn

Millbrook Teachers Association #2833
Carolyn Hotaling

Mineola Teachers Association - Retirees #2835
Tony Valeria/Jane Higgins

Minisink Valley Teachers Association #2837
Lisa Keller-Decker

Mohawk Central School Teachers Association, Inc. #2838
Shelly McCarthy

Mohawk Valley Community College Professional Association #2839
Ellis Searles

Mohonasen Teachers Association #2840
Susan Nelson

Monroe Woodbury Teachers Association #2843
Anne Pavek

Monticello Teachers Association #2845
Daniel Berger

Moriah Teachers Association #2847
Stephan Schaefer

Morris Education Association #2848
Christine MacLeman

Mt. Markham Teachers Association #2851
Ross Doyle

Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association - Retirees #2853
Ann Herz

Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers - Retirees #2551
Loraine Rubin

Abel Blattman Award (continued)

Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers #2551
Robert Dreaper

Nassau Community College Federation of Teachers #3150
Barry Fischler

New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association #2861
Kathleen Shanahan

New Paltz United Teachers - Retirees #2863
Rachel Busher

Newburgh Teachers Association - Retirees #2867
Philip Cordella

Newcomb Teachers Association #2868
Katherine Larkin

Newfane Teachers Association #2869
Kyle Bridgeman

Niagara Falls Teachers #0801
Joseph Catalano

Niagara-Wheatfield Teachers Association #2871
Kevin Rustowicz

Niskayuna Teachers Association #2872
Donna Baumgartner

North Babylon Teachers Organization - Retirees #2873
Selina Durio

North Babylon Teachers Organization #2873
Selina Durio

North Bellmore Teachers Association - Retirees #2874
Judy Schecter

North Merrick Faculty Association - Retirees #2876
Frances Guercio/Elaine Vlahos

North Salem Teachers Association #2879
William Dahl

North Shore Schools Federated Employees - Retirees #2880
Carol Rubin

North Shore Schools Federated Employees #2880
Bruce Fichtman

North Tonawanda United Teachers #2882
Linda Roach

North Warren Teachers Association #2565
Harvey Thomas

Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association - Retirees #2887
Lynn Treers

Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association #2887
Lynn Treers

Oceanside Federation of Teachers #1631
Richard Roschelle

Ogdensburg Education Association #2891
Richard Platt

Orange County BOCES Teachers Association #2900
John Zwick

Oswego County BOCES Teachers Association #2907
Ralph Gravelle

Owego-Apalachin Teachers Association #2909
Daniel Whippo

Palmyra Macedon Faculty Association #2911
Kenneth Azzarello

Parish-Hopkinton Teachers Association #2913
Donald Cannamela

Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1430
Jane Conetta

Peekskill Faculty Association #2916
John Devine

Pelham Teachers Association #2917
Frank Orfei

Penfield Education Association #1394
Paul Gabbey

Phelps-Clifton Springs Faculty Association #2922
David DeFelice

Pine Bush Teachers Association #2925
Carla McLaud

Pine Plains Federation of Educators - Retirees #2926
George Baker

Pine Plains Federation of Educators #2926
George Baker

Pittsford District Teachers Association #2929
Barbara Shapiro

Plainedge Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1380
Sheila Goldberg

Plainview-Old Bethpage Central Teachers Association #1401
Morton Rosenfeld

Port Byron Teachers Association #2933
John Mulcahey

Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association - Retirees #2935
James Roth

Potsdam Teachers Association #2940
Anthony Vaccaro

Abel Blattman Award (continued)

Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association - Retirees #2090
Debra Kardas

Ramapo Teachers Association - Retirees #2132
John Canty

Randolph Central School Teachers Association #2946
David Stark

Rhinebeck Teachers Association - Retirees #2954
Susan Vanvlack

Rhinebeck Teachers Association #2954
Susan Vanvlack

Rochester Teachers Association #0616
Adam Urbanski

Rockville Centre Teachers Association - Retirees #2959
Mary Schmidt

Rocky Point Teachers Association - Retirees #2960
Michael Friscia

Rome Teachers Association #2961
Eugene Terenzetti

Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP - Retirees #2963
Sheryl Delano

Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP #2963
Sheryl Delano

Roscoe Teachers Association - Retirees #2965
Kathryn Fries

Roscoe Teachers Association #2965
Kathryn Fries

Roslyn Teachers Association - Retirees #2966
Gloria Daini

Royalton-Hartland Teachers Association #2968
Carol Blumrick

Rush Henrietta Education Association #2969
David Rose

Sachem Central Teachers Association - Teaching Assistants #2974
Robert LaCorte

Salmon River Teachers Association #2980
Keith Hazen

Saranac Teachers Association #2983
Lisa Napper

Saratoga Adirondack BOCES Employees Association #2985
Bert Weber

Saratoga Springs Teachers Association #2984
Walter Jennings

Saugerties Teachers Association #2986
Denyse Ortlieb

Sayville Teachers Association - Retirees #1526
Timothy Southerton

Sayville Teachers Association - RNs - #1526
Timothy Southerton

Schodack Central School Faculty Association #2992
Linda Wemple

Schuylerville Teachers Association #2996
Heath Morris

Scotia-Glenville Teachers Association #2998
Eric DeCarlo

Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers - Retirees #7910
Anna Zurawinsky

Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers #7910
Francis McHugh

Shelter Island Faculty Association #3002
Frank Emmett

Shenendehowa Teachers Association #3003
Christine Koblensky

Somers Faculty Association #3013
James Ambury

South Colonie Teachers Association #3014
Jeffrey Dutcher

South Glens Falls Faculty Association #3015
Laura Vanguilder

South Huntington Teachers Association - Retirees #3016
Manny Darwin

South Huntington Teachers Association #3016
Joseph Carbone

South Jefferson Teachers Association #3017
Nancy Carestia

South Lewis Teachers Association #3019
Susanne Reed

Southern Cayuga Central School Teachers Association #3024
Bernard Degraw

Spackenkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3027
Leon Almeida

Spackenkill Teachers Association #3027
Catherine Robinson

Spencerport Teachers Association #3029
John Kozlowski

Abel Blattman Award (continued)

Spencer-VanEtten Teachers Association #3028
Jack Swingle

St. Johnsville Teachers Association #2975
Debbie Conte

Starpoint Teachers Association #3032
Robert Nyitrai

Sweet Home Education Association #3041
Mark Shanahan

Syosset Teachers Association - Retirees #1596
Leonard Herman/Earnest Weinrich

Teachers Association of Cheektowaga-Sloan #3044
Stephanie Simonetta

Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retirees #1660
Rose Russo

Teachers Association of the Tarrytowns #3049
Richard Perugini

Thousand Islands Teachers Association #3052
Pamela Gore

Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3051
Claudia Reinhart

Tonawanda Education Association #3056
Ronald Sesnie

Tupper Lake United Teachers #3064
Russell Bartlett

Ulster County BOCES Organization #2041
Kathleen Taylor

Union Springs Teachers Association #3069
Michael Kenyon

Uniondale Teachers Association #3070
Paul Marconi

United College Employees F.I.T. #3457
Juliette Romano

United Federation of Teachers - District 13
Armando Blasse

United Federation of Teachers - District 14
Ira Munet

United Federation of Teachers - District 16
Ronald Mailman

United Federation of Teachers - District 17
Rick King

United Federation of Teachers - District 18
Richard Mantell

United Federation of Teachers - District 20
Ellen Driesen

United Federation of Teachers - District 21
Judy Gerowitz

United Federation of Teachers - District 22
Fred Gross

United Federation of Teachers - District 23
Karen Blackwell-Alford

United Federation of Teachers - District 24
Rosemary Parker

United Federation of Teachers - District 25
Joseph Kessler

United Federation of Teachers - District 26
Mary Vaccaro

United Federation of Teachers - District 28
Janice Reiff

United Federation of Teachers - District 29
Joyce Schwartz

United Federation of Teachers - District 30
Barbara Mylite

United Federation of Teachers - District 31
Sean Rotkowitz

United Federation of Teachers - District 32
Kathy Sharko

United Federation of Teachers - District 4
Servia Silva

United Federation of Teachers - District 6
Martin Plotkin

United Federation of Teachers - District 75
Alphonse Mancuso

United Federation of Teachers - District 88
Howard Schoor

United Liverpool Faculty Association #3071
Sara Daggett

United Staff Association #3072
Irene Snow

United Teachers of Harborfields #2711
Jeffrey Shade

United Teachers of Island Trees - Retirees #1846
Phyllis Cookson

Utica Teachers Association #3074
Laurence Custodero

UUP Chapter, SUNY Farmingdale
Michael Smiles

UUP Chapter, SUNY Geneseo
Margaret Stolee

UUP Chapter, SUNY New Paltz
F. Glen McNitt

UUP Chapter, SUNY Stony Brook HSC
Kathleen Southerton

UUP Chapter, SUNY System Administration
John Schumacher

Valley Central Teachers Association #3076
Tim Brown

Valley Stream Teachers Association #1633
Richard Herrmann

Voorheesville Teachers Association #3080
Kathleen Fiero

W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association - Retirees #2507
Dennis D’Abreu

W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association #2507
Dennis D’Abreu

Wallkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3082
Donna Carr

Wantagh United Teachers - Retirees #1987
Libby Segerdahl/Nancy Gephardt

Wappingers Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1989
Susan Roger

Wappingers Congress of Teachers #1989
Pasquale Dellicarpi

Warrensburg Teachers Association #3084
Robert Brown

Washingtonville Teachers Association #3088
David Cantore

Watertown Education Association #3091
Dianne Loonan

Waterville Teachers Association #3092
David Cognetti

Watkins Glen Faculty Association #3094
Richard Comfort

Webster Teachers Association #3099
Steven Wells/Maria Rigillo

Webutuck Teachers Association #3100
Nancy Gagne

West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3104
Patricia Neville

West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. #3104
Patricia Neville

West Canada Valley Teachers Association #3105
Joseph Frank

West Genesee District Teachers Association #3106
John Christian

West Hempstead Education Association - Retirees #3107
Mike Lagana/Julia Haupt

West Irondequoit Teachers Association #3108
Beverly Engel

West Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #3109
Dan Garcia

West Park Teachers & Aides #3375
Margel Kent

Westbury Teachers Association #3112
Michael Burger

Western Sullivan United Teachers - SRP #2759
Carol Slotkin

Western Sullivan United Teachers #2759
Carol Slotkin

Westhampton Beach Teachers Association #3114
Stephen Wisnoski

Westhill District Education Association #3115
James Wickersham

Westport Educational Classroom Association #3117
Cheryl Phillips

White Plains Teachers Association #3119
Cairenn Broderick

Whitehall Teachers Association #4155
Penny Whiting

Whitesboro Teachers Association #3120
Julie Venezio

Williamsville Teachers Association, Inc. #3124
Thomas Knab

Windham Ashland Jewett Teachers Association #3127
Melissa Glennon

Yonkers Federation of Teachers #0860
Patricia Puleo