media
April 26, 2010

VOTE COPE Campaign Award Winning Locals 2010

Source: NYSUT Legislative Department

On this page:

Note: Each listing includes the name of the local president, co-president or chapter president.


Albert Shanker Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $50 per member:

Amityville Teachers Association #2466
Carolyn Dodd

Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association #2489
Darlene Darch

Bedford Teachers Association #2492
Adam Yuro

Bellmore Faculty Organization #2496
Gloria Panella

Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. #3043
Michael Dolber

Brentwood Teachers Association #2514
Joseph Hogan

Bronxville Teachers Association #4543
David Katz

Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. #2540
Carol Kilgallin

Carmel Teachers Association #2541
Lisa Jackson

Central Islip Teachers Association #2552
Robert Molinaro

East Islip Teachers Association #2618
Thomas Barry

East Williston Teachers Association #2624
John Coyne

Eden Teachers Association #2627
Mark Vona

Edgemont Teachers Association #2628
Paul Solomon

Ellenville Teachers Association #2635
James Pidel

FA of Suffolk County Community College #3038
Ellen Schuler Mauk

Farmingdale Federation of Teachers #1889
Claire Zatorski

Franklinville Teachers Association #3050
Kevin Bennett

Hewlett-Woodmere Faculty Association #2725
Joan Skowronek

Jericho Teachers Association #2760
Maryann Risi

Kenmore Teachers Association #2768
Donald Benker

Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association #1812
James Pappas

Lake Shore Central Teachers Association #2776
Michael Frew

Lawrence Teachers Association #1585
Lori Skonberg

Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. #2827
Ruth Rosenberg

Mineola Teachers Association #2835
Teresa Hafner

Mt. Sinai Teachers Association #2854
Mitchell Wolman

Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - SRP #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers

Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Teaching Assistants #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers

Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers

Onteora Teachers Association #2898
Corey Cavallaro

Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers #1430
Paul Pecorale

Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association, Inc. #2935
Beth Dimino

Port Washington Teachers Association #2938
Christine Vasilev

Riverhead Central Faculty Association #2958
Barbara Barosa

Roslyn Teachers Association #2966
Eleanor Russell

Sachem Central Teachers Association #2974
John Heslin

Syosset Teachers Association #1596
Jeffrey Rozran

Teachers Association of Lindenhurst #1660
Rose Russo

Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. #3051
Claudia Reinhart

Wallkill Teachers Association #3082
Donna Carr


Dan Sanders Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $25 per member:

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Faculty Association #2463
Gayle Daley

Ausable Valley Teachers Association #2477
Denise Comins

Babylon Teachers Association #2481
Robert Richardelli

Baldwin Teachers Association #2483
Mary Fallica

Barker Teachers Union #2486
Thomas Mallon

Beekmantown Teachers Association #2493
Gregory Myers

Bellport Teachers Association #2193
Spencer Stickley

Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1379
Karen Thomas

Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES Teachers Association #2523
Kenneth Smith

Byram Hills Teachers Association #2527
Angelo Ancona

Cairo-Durham Teachers Association #2529
Justin Karker

Canastota Teachers Association #2536
Patti Wolford

Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2540
Michael Nicoll

Cassadaga Valley Faculty Association #2543
John Ognibene

Cheektowaga Central Teachers Association #1390
Jeffrey Kuemmel

Clinton Teachers Association #2573
Jean Cook

Cold Spring Harbor Teachers Association #2710
Matthew Chartan

Commack Teachers Association #2581
William Matejka

Community College of Westchester #2431
Anne D'Orazio

Connetquot Teachers Association #2582
Loretta Powell

Copenhagen Teachers Association #2585
Nancy Henry

Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. #2586
Lynn Atlas / Tim Gavin

Depew Teachers Organization, Inc. #2601
Kathleen Ward

Dunkirk Teachers Association #2611
Paul Csont

East Greenbush Teachers Association #2615
Jennifer Romer

East Rockaway Teachers Association #2622
Joan Kelly

East Syracuse-Minoa United Teachers #2623
John Nichols

Eastchester Teachers Association #2625
Rhonda Homes

Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association #3020
Joseph Pluta

Education Association of South Orangetown #2630
William Hughes

Eldred Central School Faculty Association #2633
Francis Kean

Ellenville Teachers Association - SRP #2635
James Pidel

Elmont Elementary Teachers Association #2639
Elaine Mitchell

Elwood Teachers Alliance #1609
Lorelei Stephens

Fallsburg Teachers Association #2237
Stephen Janove

Fayetteville-Manlius Teachers Association #2648
Kelly Fletcher

Fort Edward Teachers Association #2655
Nelson Chase

Frankfort-Schuyler Teachers Association #2657
Robert Trotta

Fredonia Teachers Association #2659
Darrin Paschke

Fulton Teachers Association #2664
David Derouchie

Galway Teachers Association #2665
Carrie Meyers-Herron

Garden City Teachers Association #2666
Scott McAuley

Glen Cove Teachers Association #2677
Karen Ferguson

Gloversville Teachers Association #2679
Patricia Donovan

Gouverneur Teachers Association #2681
Janet Holman

Gowanda Teachers Association #2682
Lois Piscitelli

Grand Island Teachers Association #2684
Tracy Beatty

Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. #2686
Nancy Chauvin

Greenwood Lake Teachers Association #2695
Anita Mayfield / Kathy Hooper

Guilderland Central Teachers Association #2698
Maceo Dubose

Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association #2701
Mel Stern

Hannibal Faculty Association #2709
Samuel Patane

Harrison Association of Teachers #2713
Karen Magee

Harrisville Teachers Association #2714
Carol Phillips / David Webster

Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association #2718
Dawn Sherwood

Herricks Teachers Association #2723
Mary Ellen Guarini

Highland Teachers Association #2726
John Trapani

Hudson Falls Teachers Association #2741
Deborah Ferranti

Hyde Park Teachers Association #2744
Ronald Perry

Island Park Faculty Association #2751
Patricia Collins

Islip Teachers Association #2752
Gary Fernando

Jericho Teachers Association - Retirees #2760
Rudy Cesarini

Jordan-Elbridge Teachers Association #2764
Paul Farfaglia

Kingston Teachers' Federation #0781
Lauri Naccarato

Levittown United Teachers #1383
Therese Rogers

Lewiston-Porter United Teachers #2785
Kevin Jaruszewski

Lockport Education Association #2794
Gail Niparts

Locust Valley School Employees Association #1721
Gabrielle Harrington

Long Beach Classroom Teachers Association #2796
Steve Freeman

Mahopac Teachers Association #2806
Michael Hunt

Malone Federation of Teachers #2808
Mary Carr

Malverne Teachers Association #2809
Elizabeth Dreska

Marion Teachers Association #2816
Michael Herlan

Maryvale Teachers Association #2818
Robert Murphy

Massapequa Federation of Teachers #1442
Tomia Smith

Medina Teachers Association #2825
David Parzych

Mexico Academy Central School Faculty Association #2828
David Vonholtz

Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. #1683
Nadia Resnikoff

Miller Place Teachers Association #2834
Nancy Sanders

Mohawk Valley Community College Professional Association #2839
Alison Doughtie

Mohonasen Teachers Association #2840
Susan Nelson

Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association #2853
Ellen Igo

Nanuet Teachers Association #2856
Joanne Fastiggi

New Hartford Teachers Association #2860
James McNair

New Paltz United Teachers #2863
Rachel Busher

Newburgh Teachers' Association #2867
Patricia Van Duser

Niagara-Wheatfield Teachers Association #2871
Kevin Rustowicz

North Babylon Teachers Organization #2873
Selina Durio

North Bellmore Teachers Association #2874
Randee Colter

North Merrick Faculty Association #2876
Roseanne Petraglia

North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. #2877
Robin Brennan

North Shore Schools Federated Employees #2880
Bruce Fichtman

North Syracuse Education Association #2881
Sylvia Matousek

North Tonawanda United Teachers #2882
Linda Roach

Northern Adirondack Teachers Association #2884
Craig Dumas

Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association #2887
Renee Jock

Nyack Teachers Association #2888
Donna Ramundo

Oceanside Federation of Teachers #1631
Richard Roschelle

Ogdensburg Education Association #2891
Richard Platt

Orchard Park Teachers Association #2901
Theresa Paradowski

Orleans Niagara BOCES Teachers Association #2904
Kristin Sterling

Oswego Classroom Teachers Association #2906
Brian Haessig

Panama Faculty Association #2912
Loren Smith

Pearl River Teachers Association #1969
Kevin O'Connor

Phoenix Central School Teachers Association #2923
David Webb

Plainedge Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1380
Sheila Goldberg

Plainedge Federation of Teachers #1380
Laura Pokorny

Plainview-Old Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1401
Morton Rosenfeld

Plattsburgh Teachers Association #2930
Rod Sherman

Port Byron Teachers Association #2933
John Mulcahey

Port Jefferson Teachers Association #2936
Laurie McMillen

Port Washington Teachers Association - Retirees #2938
Elaine Berman

Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association #2090
Debra Kardas

Ramapo Teachers Association #2132
John Canty

Red Hook Faculty Association - Retirees #2949
Linda Tamm

Red Hook Faculty Association #2949
Craig Burguiere

Rocky Point Teachers Association #2960
Michael Friscia

Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP #2963
Sheryl Baker-Delano

Sayville Teachers Association #1526
Timothy Southerton

Schalmont Teachers Association #4856
Mary Beth Flatley

Shoreham-Wading River Teachers Association #3006
Joan Mucci

Smithtown Teachers Association #3010
Richard Forzano

Solvay Teachers Association #3012
Michael Emmi

South Huntington Teachers Association #3016
Dennis Callahan

South Lewis Teachers Association #3019
Susanne Reed

St. Lawrence Central United Teachers #2977
Thomas Morrison

Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association #3039
Patrick McCarthy

Syosset Teachers Association - SRP #1596
Jeffrey Rozran

Teachers Association of the Tarrytowns #3049
Richard Perugini

United Federation of Teachers #0002
Michael Mulgrew

United Liverpool Faculty Association #3071
Sara Daggett

United Teachers of Harborfields #2711
Matthew Weichner

United Teachers of Seaford #1780
Lori Fritsch

UUP Chapter, NYS Theatre Institute
John Romeo

Valhalla Teachers Association #3075
Steve Reich

Valley Central Teachers Association #3076
Tim Brown

Valley Stream Teachers Association #1633
Richard Herrmann

Wappingers Congress of Teachers #1989
Pasquale Dellicarpi

West Hempstead Education Association #3107
Barbara Hafner

West Seneca Teachers Association, Inc. #3110
Kevin Osinski

West Valley Teachers Association #3111
Mary Lou Forster

Westbury Teachers Association #3112
Michael Burger

William Floyd United Teachers #1568
Karen D'Esposito

Williamsville Teachers Association, Inc. #3124
Thomas Knab

Wilson Teachers Association #3126
Margaret Thompson

Yonkers Federation of Teachers #0860
Patricia Puleo

Yorktown Congress of Teachers #1724
Sean Kennedy


Abel Blattman Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $10 per member:

Akron Faculty Association #2454
Edward Haley

Albany Public School Teachers Association #2455
Cathy Corbo

Albion Teachers Association #2456
Richard Gannon

Alden Teachers Association #2457
Gerald Wild, II

Alexandria Central School Faculty Association #4516
Michael Montigelli

Alliance of School Based Health Professionals - Retirees #4562
Mary Brooks

Amherst Education Association #2465
Jennifer Higgins

Amsterdam Teachers Association #1150
Eugene Agresta

Andover Teachers Association #2468
Harold Brown

Ardsley Congress of Teachers #1768
Nancy Adler

Argyle Teachers Association #2471
Diane Vanyo

Arlington Teachers Association - Retirees #2473
Robert Maier

Arlington Teachers Association #2473
Robert Maier

Associate Staff of Corinth Central Schools #4036
Felicia Hopkins

Associated Teachers of Huntington - Retirees #2474
Eileen Darwin

Associated Teachers of Huntington #2474
Dee Weinstock

Association of Poland Teachers #2932
Karen Oczkowski

Auburn Teachers Association #2476
Sally-Jo Widmer

Bainbridge-Guilford Teachers Association #2482
Mary Diemer

Baldwin Teachers Association - Teaching Assistants #2483
Mary Fallica

Batavia Teachers Association #2487
Elaine Gurrant

Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. #2488
Katherine Brand

Bellmore Faculty Organization - Retirees #2496
Lester Smith

Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. - Retirees #3043
Sharon Wisla

Berkshire Teachers Association #2499
Thomas Mavilia / Diane Spoto

Bethlehem Central Teachers Association #6302
David Rounds

Blind Brook-Rye Federation of Teachers #1890
Trudi Davis

BOCES Educators of Eastern Suffolk #3037
Thelma Shaw

Brewster Teachers Association #1831
Nicholas Viglucci

Brittonkill Teachers Association #2518
Mary Beth Becker

Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association #2519
Phillip Meashaw / Anne Dietrich

Brockport Teachers Association #2520
Elena Van Lare

Brocton Teachers Association #2521
Deborah Lloyd-Priest

Bronxville Teachers Association - Retirees #4543
David Katz

Brushton Moira Teachers Association #2524
Paul Jadlos

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Teachers Association #2526
Jason Lasky

Byron-Bergen Faculty Association #2528
Jane Duval

Cambridge Faculty Association #3138
Donna Phinney

Camden Teachers Association #2531
David Lagatta

Canton Central Teachers Association #2539
Tony Fiacco

Carmel Teachers Association - Retirees #2541
Lisa Jackson

Carthage Teachers Association #2542
Patricia Sheehan

Cato-Meridian Teachers Association #2544
Joann Fuller / Beverly Stone-Quinn

Catskill Teachers Association #2545
Patricia Hulihan

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School Teachers Association #2546
Winifred Christopher

Central Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2552
Robert Molinaro

Central Square Teachers Association #2554
Linda Meredith

Chappaqua Congress of Teachers #1783
Deborah Crosby

Chateaugay Teachers Association #2557
Kent Walrath

Chatham Central School Teachers Association #2558
Lucas Christensen

Chazy Teachers Association #2560
Kathi Thume

Chenango Forks Teachers Association #2561
Victoria Kwartler

Cherry Valley Springfield Teachers Association #2563
Margaret Bouck

Chittenango Teachers Association #2566
John Kentch

Cleveland Hill Education Association #2571
Serena Kotch

Clinton Teachers Association - Retirees #2573
Jean Cook

Colton Pierrepont Teachers Association #2580
Jill Thomas

Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2586
Lynn Atlas

Corinth Central Teachers Association #2588
Alan Spieldenner

Corning Teachers Association #2589
Billie Gammaro

Cortland United Teachers #2592
Lorilee Megivern

Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association #2593
Mary Thumann / Sharon Gerson

Deer Park Teachers Association #6268
Bruce Sander

Deposit Teachers Association #2602
Lori Scalise

Dobbs Ferry United Teachers #1534
Marcia Heffler

Dolgeville Teachers Association #2604
Elizabeth Roberts

Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association #2605
Michael Oroark

East Aurora Faculty Association #2614
Todd Hathaway

East Hampton Teachers Association #2616
Priscilla Campbell

East Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2618
Thomas Barry

East Islip Teachers Association - Secretaries #2618
Thomas Barry

East Islip Teachers Association - SRP #2618
Thomas Barry

East Moriches Teachers Association #2619
Daniel McGuire

Eastchester Teachers Association - Retirees #2625
Rhonda Homes

Edinburg Education Association #4041
Ronald Gribben

Education Association of South Orangetown - Retirees #2630
William Hughes

Ellicottville Teachers Association #2636
Kim Woodarek

Elmira Teachers Association #2638
Laurie Marchesani

Elmont Elementary Teachers Association - Retirees #2639
Mary Lu Dillman / Roberta Dohrn

Elwood Teachers Alliance - Retirees #1609
Ely Kaplan

Erie 1 Professional Education Association #2642
Joseph Borgisi

Faculty Federation of Erie Community College #7847
Andrew Sako

Fairport Education Association #2646
John Baynes

Falconer Education Association #2647
Michael Lebaron / William Hennon

Farmingdale Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1889
Margarita Tomko

Floral Park-Bellerose District Teachers Association #2651
Valerie Lucas

Florida Teachers Association #2973
Edward Holst

Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES Teachers Association #3228
Robin Dupuis-Sawyer / Mary Moore

Freeport Teachers Association #2660
Stuart Napear

Frewsburg Faculty Association #2661
Robin Trapani

Friendship Teachers Association #2662
Todd Chadwick

Frontier Central Teachers Association #2663
Edward Przybyciel

Garden City Teachers Association - Retirees #2666
Barbara Smith

Gates-Chili Teachers Association #2668
William Ahearn

General Brown Teachers Association #2669
Philip Jenner

Glens Falls Teachers Association #2678
Andrea Winter-Barclay

Gouverneur Teachers Association - Retirees #2681
Janet Holman

Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2686
William Toto

Greenport Teachers Association #2691
Gordon Haas

Greenville Faculty Association #2692
Gail Richmond

Hadley-Luzerne Teachers Association #2699
Philippa Lauben

Haldane Faculty Association - Retirees #2700
Mark Patinella

Haldane Faculty Association #2700
Mark Patinella

Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - Retirees #2701
Mel Stern

Hamburg Teachers Association #2702
Kathryn Fendya

Harrison Association of Teachers - Retirees #2713
Karen Magee

Hartford Faculty Association #2715
Sean Farley

Hauppauge Teachers Association #2370
Fred Pitrelli

Haverling Teachers Association #2717
Richard Rohrbach

Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers #1169
Joseph Choma

Hempstead Teaching Assistants Association #4664
Charlett King

Hendrick Hudson Education Association #2553
Doreen Halsall

Hermon-DeKalb Central School Teachers Association #2722
Aldena Wentzel / Doreen Radway

Herricks Teachers Association - Retirees #2723
Mollie Kurs / Jean Stevens

Hilton Central School Teachers Association #2727Edward Donnelly

Holland Patent Teachers Association - Retirees #2730
Claudette Johnson

Holland Patent Teachers Association #2730
Roger White

Holley Central School Teachers Association #2731
Julie Wantuck

Homer Teachers Association #4625
James Baldwin

Horseheads Teachers Association #2739
Jeffrey Vanzile

Hudson Teachers Association #2742
Jack Beyer

Hyde Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2744
Ronald Perry

Ichabod Crane Teachers Association #2745
Patricia Jones

Iroquois Faculty Association #4919
Christine Wilckens

Irvington Faculty Association #2750
Robert Sim

Jamesville-DeWitt Faculty Association #2755
Andrew Palumbo

Johnstown Teachers Association #2763
Louise Carville

Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #1812
James Pappas

Kingston Teachers' Federation - Retirees #0781
Don Sweeney

Lackawanna Teachers Federation #2771
Michael Popek

Lake George Education Association #2774
Deborah Beck

Lakeland Federation of Teachers #1760
Michael Lillis

Lancaster Central Teachers Association, Inc. #2778
Eric Przykuta

Lawrence Teachers Association - Retirees #1585
Helen Pater

Liberty Faculty Association #2786
Timothy Hamblin

Little Falls Teachers Association #2789
Joseph Morotti

Locust Valley School Employees Association - Retirees #1721
Susan Goldmeer

Lyme Central School Faculty Association #2799
Ann Hyde

Lynbrook Teachers Association #2800
Craig Kirchenberg

Lyndonville Teachers Association #2802
Brian Gawne

Madrid Waddington Teachers Association #2805
Michael Zagrobelny / David Bailey

Malone Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2808
Mary Carr

Malverne Teachers Association - Retirees #2809
Emily Schreiber

Manhasset Education Association - Retirees #2811
Joan Kazin

Manhasset Education Association #2811
Edward Vasta

Marcellus Faculty Association #2813
Lisa Tonzi

Marlboro Faculty Association - Retirees #2817
Joseph Pesavento, Jr.

Marlboro Faculty Association #2817
Joseph Pesavento, Jr.

Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1442
Ruth Emler

Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Clericals & Secretaries #1442
Tomia Smith

Massena Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2819
Greg Paquin

Massena Federation of Teachers #2819
Greg Paquin

Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association #2820
Donna Finnigan

Mayfield Teachers Association #2821
Jennifer Shaad

Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. - Retirees #2827
Marcia Truland

Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #1683
Nadia Resnikoff

Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #1683
Nadia Resnikoff

Middle Island Teachers Association #2829
Ralph Alfieri

Middletown Teachers Association #2831
Sheila Esposito

Millbrook Teachers Association #2833
Nancy Pelesz

Mineola Teachers Association - Retirees #2835
Jane Higgins / Tony Valeri

Minisink Valley Teachers Association #2837
Christopher Dangelo

Mohawk Central School Teachers Association, Inc. #2838
Shelly McCarthy

Monroe Woodbury Teachers Association #2843
Raymond Hodges

Moriah Teachers Association #2847
Steve Schaefer / Linda Tabor

Morris Teachers Association #2848
Christine MacLeman

Morristown Teachers Association #2849
Mark Blanchard / Mary Fraser

Mt. Markham Teachers Association #2851
Ross Doyle

Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association - Retirees #2853
Ellen Igo

Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Retirees #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers

Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers - Retirees #2551
Loraine Rubin

Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers #2551
Robert Dreaper

Nassau Community College Federation of Teachers #3150
Debra Desanto

New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association #2861
Kathleen Shanahan / Val Unger

Newburgh Teachers' Association - Retirees #2867
Patricia Van Duser

Newburgh Teachers's Association - Teaching Assistants #2867
Patricia Van Duser

Newcomb Teachers Association #2868
Katherine Larkin

Newfane Teachers Association #2869
Henri Kursten

Niagara Falls Teachers #0801
Joseph Catalano

Niskayuna Teachers Association #2872
Donna Baumgartner

North Babylon Teachers Organization - Retirees #2873
Judy Phillips

North Babylon Teachers Organization - SRP #2873
Lois Emerick

North Bellmore Teachers Association - Retirees #2874
Joan DeSantis / Howard Joyce

North Collins Teachers Association #3137
Jason Lyons

North Merrick Faculty Association - Retirees #2876
Frances Guercio / Elaine Vlahos

North Salem Teachers Association #2879
Scott Lenhart

North Shore Schools Federated Employees - Retirees #2880
Louise Arneson

North Warren Teachers Association #2565
Harvey Thomas

Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association - Retirees #2887
Renee Jock

Oneida Teachers Association #2894
Brian Mroczek

Onteora Teachers Association - Retirees #2898
Corey Cavallaro

Oswego County BOCES Teachers Association #2907
Ralph Gravelle / Roger Burch

Owego-Apalachin Teachers Association #2909
Daniel Whippo

Palmyra Macedon Faculty Association #2911
Kenneth Azzarello

Parish-Hopkinton Teachers Association #2913
Donald Cannamela

Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1430
Kal Raustiala

Peekskill Faculty Association #2916
Mary Alice Boyle

Pelham Teachers Association #2917
Frank Orfei

Penfield Education Association #1394
Paul Gabbey

Peru Association of Teachers #2921
Robert Rizos

Phelps-Clifton Springs Faculty Association #2922
David DeFelice

Pine Bush Teachers Association #2925
Carla McLaud

Pine Plains Federation of Educators - Retirees #2926
Sean White

Pine Plains Federation of Educators #2926
Sean White

Pine Valley Teachers Association #2927
Sonja Vanslambro

Pioneer Faculty Association #2928
Thomas Byers

Pittsford District Teachers Association #2929
Barbara Shapiro

Pocantico Hills Teachers Association #2931
Laura Garrido

Port Chester Teachers Association #2934
Linda O'Connor

Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association - Retirees #2935
Beth Dimino

Port Jefferson Teachers Association - Retirees #2936
Laurie McMillen

Portville Faculty Association #2939
Ellen Joliet

Potsdam Teachers Association #2940
Anthony Vaccaro

Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association - Retirees #2090
Debra Kardas

Pulaski Teachers Association #2943
Beth Hallinan

Queensbury Faculty Association #2944
James Thompson

Ramapo Teachers Association - Retirees #2132
John Canty

Randolph Central School Teachers Association #2946
Jason Halpainy

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Teachers Association #2947
Matthew Miller

Rhinebeck Teachers Association #2954
Susan Vanvlack

Rochester Teachers Association #0616
Adam Urbanski

Rockville Centre Teachers Association - Retirees #2959
Mary Schmidt

Rockville Centre Teachers Association #2959
Rosemarie Stein

Rome Teachers Association - Retirees #2961
Eugene Terenzetti

Rome Teachers Association #2961
Eugene Terenzetti

Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers - SRP #2963
Sheryl Delano

Roosevelt Teachers Association - Retirees #2964
Elaine Voss / Martha Wimbush

Roslyn Teachers Association - Retirees #2966
Gloria Daini

Rush Henrietta Education Association #2969
David Rose

Rye Teachers Association #2972
Jaime Zung

Salamanca Teachers Association #2979
Debra Eysaman

Salmon River Teachers Association - Retirees #2980
Keith Hazen

Salmon River Teachers Association #2980
Keith Hazen

Saranac Teachers Association #2983
Lisa Napper

Saratoga Adirondack BOCES Employees Association #2985
Herbert Weber

Saratoga Springs Teachers Association #2984
Karen Swift

Saugerties Teachers Association #2986
Denyse Ortlieb

Sayville Teachers Association - Retirees #1526
Timothy Southerton

Sayville Teachers Association - RNs - #1526
Timothy Southerton

Schenectady Federation of Teachers #0803
Juliet Benaquisto

Schodack Central School Faculty Association #2992
Linda Wemple / Laura Crotty

Schoharie Central School Teachers Association #2993
Martin Messner

Schroon Lake Central School Teachers Association #2994
Mary Gereau

Schuylerville Teachers Association #2996
Heath Morris

Scotia-Glenville Teachers Association #2998
Eric DeCarlo

Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers - Retirees #7910
Anna Zurawinsky

Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers #7910
Rosanne Mamo

Shelter Island Faculty Association #3002
Frank Emmett

Shenendehowa Teachers Association #3003
Christine Koblensky

Silver Creek Central Teachers Association #3008
Janet Arnold

Somers Faculty Association - Retirees #3013
Christian Mercurio

Somers Faculty Association #3013
Christian Mercurio

South Colonie Teachers Association #3014
Jeffrey Dutcher

South Glens Falls Faculty Association #3015
Laura Vanguilder

South Huntington Teachers Association - Retirees #3016
Manny Darwin

South Jefferson Teachers Association #3017
Nancy Carestia

Spackenkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3027
Catherine Robinson

Spackenkill Teachers Association #3027
Catherine Robinson

Spencerport Teachers Association #3029
John Kozlowski

Spencer-VanEtten Teachers Association #3028
Jack Swingle

Springs Teachers Association - Retirees #3030
Patricia Philipbar / Louann Ramsden

St. Johnsville Teachers Association #2975
Phoebe Sitterly

St. Lawrence Central United Teachers - Retirees #2977
Richard Edwards

Starpoint Teachers Association #3032
Robert Nyitrai

Stillwater Teachers Association #3034
Laura Barber

Sweet Home Education Association #3041
Mark Shanahan

Syosset Teachers Association - Retirees #1596
Earnest Weinrich / Matty Wolfson

Teachers Association of Cheektowaga-Sloan #3044
Stephanie Simonetta

Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retirees #1660
Roy Cuneo

Thousand Islands Teachers Association #3052
Pamela Gore

Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3051
Claudia Reinhart

Tonawanda Education Association #3056
Ronald Sesnie

Tri-County BOCES Education Association #2583
John Lobianco

Tupper Lake United Teachers #3064
Russell Bartlett

Ulster County BOCES Organization #2041
Kathleen Taylor

Union Springs Teachers Association #3069
James Bona

Uniondale Teachers Association #3070
Paul Marconi

United College Employees F.I.T. #3457
Juliette Romano

United Federation of Teachers - District 13
Mary Wade

United Federation of Teachers - District 18
Richard Mantell

United Federation of Teachers - District 20
Ellen Driesen

United Federation of Teachers - District 22
Alan Abrams

United Federation of Teachers - District 23
Ualin Smith

United Federation of Teachers - District 24
Rosemary Parker

United Federation of Teachers - District 25
Joseph Kessler

United Federation of Teachers - District 26
Mary Vaccaro

United Federation of Teachers - District 28
Janice Reiff

United Federation of Teachers - District 29
Joyce Schwartz

United Federation of Teachers - District 30
Barbara Mylite

United Federation of Teachers - District 32
Kathy Sharko

United Staff Association of Putnam and Northern Westchester BOCES #3072
Irene Snow

United Teachers of Island Trees #1846
Charles Smith

United Teachers of Northport #1456
Antoinette Blanck

United University Professions #2190
Phillip Smith

Utica Teachers Association #3074
Laurence Custodero

UUP Chapter, SUNY Farmingdale
Yolanda Pauze

UUP Chapter, SUNY Geneseo
Tabitha Buggie-Hunt

UUP Chapter, SUNY New Paltz
Richard Kelder

UUP Chapter, SUNY Old Westbury
Candelario Franco

UUP Chapter, SUNY Stony Brook HSC
Kathleen Southerton

UUP Chapter, SUNY System Administration
John Schumacher

Valley Stream Teachers Association - Retirees #1633
Richard Herrmann

Victor Teachers Association #3079
Steven Brewer

Voorheesville Teachers Association #3080
Kathleen Fiero

W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association - Retirees #2507
Ernest Lewis

W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association #2507
Ernest Lewis

Wallkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3082
Donna Carr

Wantagh United Teachers - Retirees #1987
Libby Segerdahl / Maddy Ross

Wantagh United Teachers #1987
Thomas Vereline

Wappingers Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1989
Susan Roger

Washington Academy Teachers Association #3087
Mary Kruchinski / Don Zarzycki

Washingtonville Teachers Association #3088
David Cantore

Watertown Education Association #3091
Dianne Loonan

Waterville Teachers Association #3092
David Cognetti

Watkins Glen Faculty Association #3094
Richard Comfort

Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES Education Association #3098
Pamela Modzel

Webster Teachers Association #3099
Kelly Zielke / Maria Rigillo

Webutuck Teachers Association #3100
Nancy Gagne

West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3104
Patricia Squicciari

West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. #3104
Patricia Squicciari

West Genesee District Teachers Association #3106
John Christian

West Hempstead Education Association - Retirees #3107
Michael Lagana / Julia Haupt

West Irondequoit Teachers Association #3108
Beverly Engel

West Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #3109
Dan Garcia

West Islip Teachers Association #3109
Joseph Dixon

West Park Teachers & Aides #3375
Scott Vanpelt

Westbury Teachers Association - Retirees #3112
Susan Nettler

Western Sullivan United Teachers - SRP #2759
Michelle Brockner

Western Sullivan United Teachers #2759
Michelle Brockner

Westhampton Beach Teachers Association #3114
James Duca

Westhill District Education Association #3115
James Wickersham

White Plains Teachers Association #3119
Cairenn Broderick

Whitehall Teachers Association #4155
Christopher Palmer

Whitesboro Teachers Association - Retirees #3120
Florence Wood

Whitesboro Teachers Association #3120
Julie Venezio

Windham Ashland Jewett Teachers Association #3127
Melissa Glennon / Helen McDonald