media
April 03, 2011

VOTE COPE Campaign Award Winning Locals 2011

Source: NYSUT Legislative Department

On this page:

Note: Each listing includes the name of the local president, co-president or chapter president.


Albert Shanker Award

  • Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association #2489
    Darlene Darch
  • Bedford Teachers Association #2492
    Adam Yuro
  • Bellmore Faculty Organization #2496
    Gloria Panella
  • Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. #3043
    Michael Dolber
  • Brentwood Teachers Association #2514
    Joseph Hogan
  • Bronxville Teachers Association #4543
    David Katz
  • Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. #2540
    Carol Kilgallin
  • Carmel Teachers Association #2541
    Lisa Jackson
  • Cassadaga Valley Faculty Association #2543
    John Ognibene
  • Central Islip Teachers Association #2552
    Robert Molinaro
  • Dunkirk Teachers Association #2611
    Paul Csont
  • East Islip Teachers Association #2618
    Thomas Barry
  • East Rockaway Teachers Association #2622
    Joan Kelly
  • East Williston Teachers Association - Teacher Assistants #2624
    John Coyne
  • East Williston Teachers Association #2624
    John Coyne
  • Eden Teachers Association #2627
    Mark Vona
  • Edgemont Teachers Association #2628
    Paul Solomon
  • Ellenville Teachers Association #2635
    James Pidel
  • Farmingdale Federation of Teachers #1889
    Claire Zatorski
  • Franklinville Teachers Association #3050
    Kevin Bennett
  • Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. #2686
    Nancy Chauvin
  • Hannibal Faculty Association #2709
    Samuel Patane / Jeff Lamont
  • Herricks Teachers Association #2723
    Craig Lagnese
  • Hewlett-Woodmere Faculty Association #2725
    Frederick Stark
  • Island Park Faculty Association #2751
    Patricia Collins
  • Jericho Teachers Association #2760
    Maryann Risi
  • Kenmore Teachers Association #2768
    Donald Benker
  • Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association #1812
    James Pappas
  • Lake Shore Central Teachers Association #2776
    Michael Frew
  • Lawrence Teachers Association #1585
    Lori Skonberg
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers #1442
    Tomia Smith
  • Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. #2827
    Ruth Rosenberg
  • Mineola Teachers Association #2835
    Teresa Hafner
  • Mt. Sinai Teachers Association #2854
    Mitchell Wolman
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - SRP #0865
    Jeffrey Yonkers
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Teaching Assistants #0865
    Jeffrey Yonkers
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers #0865
    Jeffrey Yonkers
  • North Shore Schools Federated Employees #2880
    Bruce Fichtman
  • Oceanside Federation of Teachers #1631
    Richard Roschelle
  • Albert Shanker Award (continued)
  • Onteora Teachers Association #2898
    Richard Deruvo
  • Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers #1430
    Paul Pecorale
  • Plainedge Federation of Teachers #1380
    Laura Pokorny
  • Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association, Inc. #2935
    Beth Dimino
  • Port Washington Teachers Association #2938
    Christine Vasilev
  • Riverhead Central Faculty Association #2958
    Barbara Barosa
  • Roslyn Teachers Association #2966
    Eleanor Russell
  • Sachem Central Teachers Association #2974
    John Heslin
  • Sayville Teachers Association #1526
    Timothy Southerton
  • Solvay Teachers Association #3012
    Michael Emmi
  • Syosset Teachers Association #1596
    Jeffrey Rozran
  • Teachers Association of Lindenhurst #1660
    Rose Russo
  • Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. #3051
    Claudia Reinhart
  • Wallkill Teachers Association #3082
    Donna Carr
  • West Hempstead Education Association #3107
    Barbara Hafner
  • West Seneca Teachers Association, Inc. #3110
    Kevin Osinski

Dan Sanders Award

  • Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Faculty Association #2463
    Gayle Daley
  • Amityville Teachers Association #2466
    Carolyn Dodd
  • Ardsley Congress of Teachers #1768
    Nancy Adler
  • Arlington Teachers Association #2473
    Robert Maier
  • Ausable Valley Teachers Association #2477
    Denise Sypek
  • Babylon Teachers Association #2481
    Robert Richardelli
  • Baldwin Teachers Association #2483
    Mary Fallica
  • Barker Teachers Union #2486
    Jeffrey Pyskaty
  • Beekmantown Teachers Association #2493
    Gregory Myers
  • Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1379
    Karen Thomas
  • Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES Teachers Association #2523
    Kenneth Smith
  • Byram Hills Teachers Association #2527
    Angelo Ancona
  • Cairo-Durham Teachers Association #2529
    Justin Karker
  • Canastota Teachers Association #2536
    Patti Wolford
  • Chappaqua Congress of Teachers #1783
    Ellen Pincus
  • Cheektowaga Central Teachers Association #1390
    Jeffrey Kuemmel
  • Cherry Valley Springfield Teachers Association #2563
    Margaret Bouck
  • Clarence Teachers Association #2569
    Elizabeth Dunne
  • Clinton Teachers Association #2573
    Jean Cook
  • Cold Spring Harbor Teachers Association #2710
    Matthew Chartan
  • Commack Teachers Association #2581
    William Matejka
  • Community College of Westchester #2431
    Anne D’Orazio
  • Dan Sanders Award (continued)
  • Copenhagen Teachers Association #2585
    Nancy Henry
  • Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. #2586
    Timothy Gavin
  • Depew Teachers Organization, Inc. #2601
    Kathleen Ward
  • East Moriches Teachers Association #2619
    Daniel McGuire
  • East Syracuse-Minoa United Teachers #2623
    John Nichols
  • Eastchester Teachers Association #2625
    Rhonda Homes
  • Eldred Central School Faculty Association #2633
    Francis Kean
  • Ellenville Teachers Association - SRP #2635
    James Pidel
  • FA of Suffolk County Community College #3038
    Ellen Schuler Mauk
  • Fallsburg Teachers Association #2237
    Stephen Janove
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Teachers Association #2648
    Kelly Fletcher
  • Frankfort-Schuyler Teachers Association #2657
    Robert Trotta
  • Fredonia Teachers Association #2659
    Darrin Paschke
  • Freeport Teachers Association #2660
    Stuart Napear
  • Fulton Teachers Association #2664
    David Derouchie
  • Galway Teachers Association #2665
    Carrie Meyers-Herron
  • Garden City Teachers Association #2666
    Kevin Pollitt
  • Glen Cove Teachers Association #2677
    Karen Ferguson
  • Gloversville Teachers Association #2679
    Patricia Donovan
  • Gouverneur Teachers Association #2681
    David Dailey
  • Grand Island Teachers Association #2684
    Tracy Beatty
  • Greenwood Lake Teachers Association #2695
    Anita Mayfield / Jamie Kaminski
  • Guilderland Central Teachers Association #2698
    Maceo Dubose
  • Haldane Faculty Association #2700
    Mark Patinella
  • Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association #2701
    Mel Stern
  • Hamburg Teachers Association #2702
    Kathryn Fendya
  • Harrison Association of Teachers #2713
    Karen Magee
  • Harrisville Teachers Association #2714
    Carol Phillips / David Webster
  • Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association #2718
    Dawn Sherwood
  • Highland Teachers Association #2726
    Paul Latino
  • Hudson Falls Teachers Association #2741
    Deborah Ferranti
  • Hyde Park Teachers Association #2744
    Ronald Perry
  • Irvington Faculty Association #2750
    Robert Sim
  • Island Park Faculty Association - SRP #2751
    Patricia Collins
  • Islip Teachers Association #2752
    Gary Fernando
  • Jordan-Elbridge Teachers Association #2764
    Paul Farfaglia
  • Kingston Teachers’ Federation #0781
    Lauri Naccarato
  • Lackawanna Teachers Federation #2771
    Michael Popek
  • Levittown United Teachers - SRP #1383
    Therese Rogers
  • Levittown United Teachers #1383
    Therese Rogers
  • Lewiston-Porter United Teachers #2785
    Kevin Jaruszewski
  • Lockport Education Association #2794
    Gail Niparts
  • Locust Valley School Employees Association #1721
    Gabrielle Harrington
  • Dan Sanders Award (continued)
  • Long Beach Classroom Teachers Association #2796
    Steve Freeman
  • Lynbrook Teachers Association #2800
    Craig Kirchenberg
  • Mahopac Teachers Association #2806
    Michael Hunt
  • Malone Federation of Teachers #2808
    Mary Carr
  • Malverne Teachers Association #2809
    Michelle Thomson
  • Manhasset Education Association #2811
    Edward Vasta
  • Marion Teachers Association #2816
    Michael Herlan
  • Maryvale Teachers Association #2818
    Robert Murphy
  • Medina Teachers Association #2825
    David Parzych
  • Mexico Academy Central School Faculty Association #2828
    David Vonholtz
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. #1683
    Nadia Resnikoff
  • Miller Place Teachers Association #2834
    Nancy Sanders
  • Mohonasen Teachers Association #2840
    Susan Nelson
  • Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association #2853
    Ellen Igo
  • Nanuet Teachers Association #2856
    Joanne Fastiggi
  • New Hartford Teachers Association #2860
    James McNair
  • New Paltz United Teachers #2863
    Rachel Busher
  • Newburgh Teachers’ Association #2867
    Patricia Van Duser
  • Niagara Falls Teachers #0801
    Joseph Catalano
  • Niagara-Wheatfield Teachers Association #2871
    Kevin Rustowicz
  • North Babylon Teachers Organization #2873
    Selina Durio
  • North Bellmore Teachers Association #2874
    Randee Colter
  • North Merrick Faculty Association #2876
    Roseanne Petraglia
  • North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. #2877
    Robin Brennan
  • North Syracuse Education Association #2881
    John Kuryla
  • North Tonawanda United Teachers #2882
    Gary Lachut
  • Northern Adirondack Teachers Association #2884
    Craig Dumas
  • Nyack Teachers Association #2888
    Donna Ramundo
  • Ogdensburg Education Association #2891
    Richard Plattt
  • Oneida Teachers Association #2894
    Brian Mroczek
  • Orchard Park Teachers Association #2901
    Adam Ziccardi
  • Orleans Niagara BOCES Teachers Association #2904
    Kristin Sterling
  • Oswego Classroom Teachers Association #2906
    Brian Haessig
  • Panama Faculty Association #2912
    Loren Smith
  • Pearl River Teachers Association #1969
    Kevin O’Connor
  • Peekskill Faculty Association #2916
    Mary Boyle
  • Phoenix Central School Teachers Association #2923
    David Webb
  • Pittsford District Teachers Association #2929
    Barbara Shapiro
  • Plainedge Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1380
    Sheila Goldberg
  • Plainview-Old Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1401
    Morton Rosenfeld
  • Plattsburgh Teachers Association #2930
    Rod Sherman
  • Pocantico Hills Teachers Association #2931
    Laura Garrido
  • Port Byron Teachers Association #2933
    John Mulcahey
  • Dan Sanders Award (continued)
  • Port Jefferson Teachers Association #2936
    Laurie McMillen
  • Port Washington Teachers Association - Retirees #2938
    Elaine Berman
  • Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association #2090
    Debra Kardas
  • Pulaski Teachers Association #2943
    Margaret Woods
  • Ramapo Teachers Association #2132
    John Canty
  • Red Hook Faculty Association - Retirees #2949
    Linda Tamm
  • Red Hook Faculty Association #2949
    Craig Burguiere
  • Rhinebeck Teachers Association #2954
    Susan Vanvlack
  • Rockville Centre Teachers Association #2959
    Elvira Pettersen
  • Rocky Point Teachers Association #2960
    Michael Friscia
  • Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP #2963
    Sheryl Baker-Delano
  • Scarsdale Association of Educational Secretaries #3894
    Frances Garafolo
  • Schalmont Teachers Association #4856
    Mary Beth Flatley
  • Shoreham-Wading River Teachers Association #3006
    Joan Mucci
  • Smithtown Teachers Association #3010
    Richard Forzano
  • South Huntington Teachers Association #3016
    Dennis Callahan
  • South Lewis Teachers Association #3019
    Susanne Reed
  • Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association #3039
    Patrick McCarthy
  • Syosset Teachers Association - SRP #1596
    Jeffrey Rozran
  • Teachers Association of Sag Harbor #2924
    James Kinnier
  • Tonawanda Education Association #3056
    Ronald Sesnie
  • Ulster County BOCES Organization #2041
    Kathleen Taylor
  • United Federation of Teachers #0002
    Michael Mulgrew
  • United Liverpool Faculty Association #3071
    Patricia Miller
  • United Teachers of Harborfields #2711
    Matthew Weichner
  • United Teachers of Island Trees #1846
    Charles Smith
  • United Teachers of Northport #1456
    Antoinette Blanck
  • United Teachers of Seaford #1780
    Lori Fritsch
  • UUP Chapter, NYS Theatre Institute
    John Romeo
  • Valhalla Teachers Association #3075
    Steve Reich
  • Valley Central Teachers Association #3076
    Timothy Brown
  • Valley Stream Teachers Association #1633
    Richard Herrmann
  • Wappingers Congress of Teachers #1989
    Pasquale Dellicarpi
  • Washington Academy Teachers Association #3087
    Mary Kruchinski
  • West Islip Teachers Association #3109
    Joseph Dixon
  • West Valley Teachers Association #3111
    Mary Lou Forster
  • Whitesboro Teachers Association #3120
    Julie Venezio
  • William Floyd United Teachers #1568
    Karen D’Esposito
  • Williamsville Teachers Association, Inc. #3124
    Michelle Pancoe
  • Wilson Teachers Association #3126
    Margaret Thompson
  • Yonkers Federation of Teachers #0860
    Patricia Puleo
  • Yorktown Congress of Teachers #1724
    Sean Kennedy

Abel Blattman Award

  • Abbott School Teachers Association #3460
    Ella Hall
  • Adirondack Central School Teachers Association #2451
    James Chase
  • Akron Faculty Association #2454
    Edward Haley
  • Albany Public School Teachers Association #2455
    Cathy Corbo
  • Albion Teachers Association #2456
    Richard Gannon
  • Alden Teachers Association #2457
    Gerald Wild, II
  • Alexandria Central School Faculty Association #4516
    Michael Montigelli
  • Alliance of School Based Health Professionals #4562
    Mary Brooks
  • Amherst Education Association #2465
    Jennifer Higgins
  • Amsterdam Teachers Association #1150
    Eugene Agresta / Richard Peters
  • Argyle Teachers Association #2471
    Diane Vanyo
  • Associated Teachers of Huntington - Retirees #2474
    Eileen Darwin
  • Associated Teachers of Huntington #2474
    Dee Weinstock
  • Association of Poland Teachers #2932
    Donna Gookins
  • Auburn Teachers Association #2476
    Sally-Jo Widmer
  • Bainbridge-Guilford Teachers Association #2482
    Paul Davis
  • Baldwin Teachers Association - Retirees #2483
    Larry Burke
  • Baldwin Teachers Association - Teaching Assistants #2483
    Mary Fallica
  • Baldwinsville Teachers Association #2484
    Elizabeth Chetney
  • Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. #2488
    Katherine Brand
  • Bellmore Faculty Organization - Retirees #2496
    Lester Smith
  • Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. - Retirees #3043
    Sharon Wisla
  • Bellport Teachers Association #2193
    Spencer Stickley
  • Berkshire Teachers Association #2499
    Thomas Mavilia / Diane Spoto
  • Bethlehem Central Teachers Association #6302
    David Rounds
  • Blind Brook-Rye Federation of Teachers #1890
    Trudi Davis
  • BOCES Educators of Eastern Suffolk #3037
    Thelma Shaw
  • Brewster Teachers Association #1831
    Nicholas Viglucci
  • Brighton Teachers Association #6275
    Nancee Sykes
  • Brittonkill Teachers Association #2518
    Mary Beth Becker / Elizabeth Connor
  • Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association #2519
    Phillip Meashaw
  • Brockport Teachers Association #2520
    Elena Van Lare
  • Brocton Teachers Association #2521
    Deborah Lloyd-Priest
  • Bronxville Teachers Association - Retirees #4543
    David Katz
  • Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Teachers Association #2526
    Jason Lasky
  • Byron-Bergen Faculty Association #2528
    Jane Duval
  • Cambridge Faculty Association #3138
    Donna Phinney
  • Camden Teachers Association #2531
    David Lagatta
  • Canton Central Teachers Association #2539
    Bernardino Fiacco
  • Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2540
    Michael Nicoll
  • Carthage Teachers Association #2542
    Patricia Sheehan
  • Cato-Meridian Teachers Association #2544
    Joann Fuller / Beverly Stone-Quinn
  • Catskill Teachers Association #2545
    Denise Marsh
  • Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School Teachers Association #2546
    Winifred Christopher
  • Cazenovia Central School Teachers Association #2549
    Catharine Taylor / Sue Tresco
  • Central Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2552
    Robert Molinaro
  • Central Square Teachers Association #2554
    Linda Meredith
  • Chateaugay Teachers Association #2557
    Kent Walrath
  • Chatham Central School Teachers Association #2558
    Lucas Christensen
  • Chazy Teachers Association #2560
    Kathi Thume
  • Chenango Forks Teachers Association #2561
    Victoria Kwartler
  • Chittenango Teachers Association #2566
    John Kentch
  • Cleveland Hill Education Association #2571
    Serena Kotch
  • Clinton Teachers Association - Retirees #2573
    Jean Cook
  • Colton Pierrepont Teachers Association #2580
    Jill Thomas
  • Commack Teachers Association - Retirees #2581
    William Matejka
  • Connetquot Teachers Association #2582
    Loretta Powell
  • Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2586
    Timothy Gavin
  • Corning Teachers Association #2589
    Billie Gammaro
  • Cortland United Teachers #2592
    Lorilee Megivern
  • Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association - Retirees #2593
    Maureen Sullivan
  • Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association #2593
    Mary Thumann / Sharon Carloni
  • Dansville Teachers Association #2597
    Jamie Guilian
  • Deer Park Teachers Association #6268
    Bruce Sander
  • Deposit Teachers Association #2602
    Lori Scalise
  • Dobbs Ferry United Teachers #1534
    Marcia Heffler
  • Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association - Retirees #2605
    Michael Oroark
  • Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association #2605
    Michael Oroark
  • East Aurora Faculty Association #2614
    Todd Hathaway
  • East Greenbush Teachers Association #2615
    Jennifer Romer
  • East Hampton Teachers Association #2616
    Priscilla Campbell
  • East Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2618
    Thomas Barry
  • East Islip Teachers Association - Secretaries #2618
    Thomas Barry
  • East Islip Teachers Association - SRP #2618
    Thomas Barry
  • East Williston Teachers Association - Retirees #2624
    Joseph McCormack / Alice Weiner
  • Eastchester Teachers Association - Retirees #2625
    Rhonda Homes
  • Edgemont Teachers Association - Retirees #2628
    Paul Solomon
  • Edinburg Education Association #4041
    Thomas Moore
  • Education Association of South Orangetown - Retirees #2630
    William Hughes
  • Education Association of South Orangetown #2630
    William Hughes
  • Ellicottville Teachers Association #2636
    Kim Woodarek
  • Elmira Teachers Association #2638
    Laurie Marchesani
  • Elmont Elementary Teachers Association - Retirees #2639
    Mary Lu Dillman / Roberta Dohrn
  • Elmont Elementary Teachers Association #2639
    Elaine Mitchell
  • Elwood Teachers Alliance - Retirees #1609
    Lorelei Stephens
  • Elwood Teachers Alliance #1609
    Lorelei Stephens
  • Erie 1 Professional Education Association #2642
    Joseph Borgisi
  • Faculty Federation of Erie Community College #7847
    Andrew Sako
  • Fairport Education Association #2646
    John Baynes
  • Falconer Education Association #2647
    Michael Lebaron / Darin Kennedy
  • Farmingdale Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1889
    Margarita Tomko
  • Florida Teachers Association #2973
    Edward Holst
  • Fonda-Fultonville Teachers Association #2652
    Gary Doviak
  • Fort Edward Teachers Association #2655
    Nelson Chase
  • Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES Teachers Association #3228
    Robin Dupuis-Sawyer / Mary Moore
  • Freeport Teachers Association - Retirees #2660
    Joyce Fischer
  • Frewsburg Faculty Association #2661
    Robin Trapani
  • Friendship Teachers Association #2662
    Todd Chadwick
  • Frontier Central Teachers Association #2663
    Ellen Dunwoodie
  • Garden City Teachers Association - Retirees #2666
    Barbara Smith / Gene Decker
  • Gates-Chili Teachers Association - Retirees #2668
    Erik Johnson
  • Gates-Chili Teachers Association #2668
    Erik Johnson
  • General Brown Teachers Association #2669
    Philip Jenner
  • Glens Falls Teachers Association #2678
    Andrea Winter-Barclay
  • Gouverneur Teachers Association - Retirees #2681
    David Dailey
  • Gowanda Teachers Association #2682
    Lois Piscitelli
  • Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2686
    William Toto
  • Greenport Teachers Association #2691
    Gordon Haas
  • Greenville Faculty Association #2692
    Gail Richmond
  • Greenwich Teachers Association #2693
    Brenda Saunders
  • Hadley-Luzerne Teachers Association #2699
    Wayne Strong
  • Haldane Faculty Association - Retirees #2700
    Mark Patinella
  • Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - Retirees #2701
    Joan Petroske
  • Harrison Association of Teachers - Retirees #2713
    Karen Magee
  • Hartford Faculty Association #2715
    Sean Farley
  • Hastings Teachers Association #2716
    Nate Morgan
  • Hauppauge Teachers Association #2370
    Fred Pitrelli
  • Haverling Teachers Association #2717
    Matthew Hill
  • Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers #1169
    Joseph Choma
  • Hempstead Teaching Assistants Association #4664
    Charlett King
  • Hendrick Hudson Education Association #2553
    Doreen Halsall / Gary Delcioppo
  • Herkimer Faculty Association #2721
    Scott Kurdziolek
  • Hermon-DeKalb Central School Teachers Association #2722
    Aldena Wentzel / Doreen Radway
  • Herricks Teachers Association - Retirees #2723
    Mollie Kurs / Jean Stevens
  • Hicksville Congress of Teachers #6273
    Joan Deem
  • Hilton Central School Teachers Association #2727
    Edward Donnelly
  • Holland Patent Teachers Association - Retirees #2730
    Claudette Johnson
  • Holland Patent Teachers Association #2730
    Kevin Healy
  • Holley Central School Teachers Association #2731
    Julie Wantuck
  • Homer Teachers Association #4625
    James Baldwin
  • Horseheads Teachers Association #2739
    Jeffrey Vanzile
  • Hudson Teachers Association #2742
    Jack Beyer
  • Hunter-Tannersville Teachers Association #2743
    Laura Murin
  • Hyde Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2744
    Ronald Perry
  • Ichabod Crane Teachers Association #2745
    Patricia Jones
  • Iroquois Faculty Association #4919
    Christine Wilckens
  • Jamesville-DeWitt Faculty Association #2755
    Joseph Mastropaolo
  • Jericho Teachers Association - Retirees #2760
    Rudy Cesarini
  • Johnstown Teachers Association #2763
    Louise Carville / Hanz Litz
  • Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #1812
    James Pappas
  • Kingston Teachers’ Federation - Retirees #0781
    Lauri Naccarato
  • Lake George Education Association #2774
    Deborah Beck
  • Lakeland Federation of Teachers #1760
    Michael Lillis
  • Lancaster Central Teachers Association, Inc. #2778
    Eric Przykuta
  • Lawrence Teachers Association - Retirees #1585
    Helen Pater
  • Liberty Faculty Association #2786
    Timothy Hamblin
  • Little Falls Teachers Association #2789
    Joseph Morotti
  • Locust Valley School Employees Association - Retirees #1721
    Madeline Schwan
  • Lyndonville Teachers Association #2802
    Shane Price
  • Malone Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2808
    Mary Carr
  • Malverne Teachers Association - Retirees #2809
    Emily Schreiber
  • Manhasset Education Association - Retirees #2811
    Joan Kazin
  • Marcellus Faculty Association #2813
    Lisa Tonzi
  • Marlboro Faculty Association - Retirees #2817
    Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
  • Marlboro Faculty Association #2817
    Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1442
    Ruth Emler
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Clericals & Secretaries #1442
    Tomia Smith
  • Massena Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2819
    Chad Simpson
  • Massena Federation of Teachers #2819
    Chad Simpson
  • Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association #2820
    Donna Finnigan
  • Mayfield Teachers Association #2821
    Lisa Klena
  • Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. - Retirees #2827
    Marcia Truland
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #1683
    Nadia Resnikoff
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #1683
    Nadia Resnikoff
  • Middle Island Teachers Association #2829
    Vincent Giglio
  • Middletown Teachers Association #2831
    Sheila Esposito
  • Mill Neck Manor Educational Association #3892
    Gabrielle Barry
  • Millbrook Teachers Association #2833
    Nancy Pelesz
  • Mineola Teachers Association - Retirees #2835
    Tony Valeri / Betsy Salemson
  • Minerva Teachers Association #2836
    Kristine Perryman
  • Minisink Valley Teachers Association #2837
    Christopher Dangelo
  • Mohawk Central School Teachers Association, Inc. #2838
    Shelly McCarthy
  • Mohawk Valley Community College Professional Association #2839
    Alison Doughtie
  • Monroe Woodbury Teachers Association #2843
    Raymond Hodges
  • Moriah Teachers Association #2847
    Cindy Grinnell / Linda Tabor
  • Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers - Retirees #2551
    Loraine Rubin / Howard Fine
  • Nassau Community College Federation of Teachers #3150
    Debra Desanto
  • New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association #2861
    Kathleen Shanahan / Val Unger
  • New Paltz United Teachers - Retirees #2863
    Ronald Simon / Barbara Wyman
  • Newburgh Teachers’ Association - Retirees #2867
    Patricia Van Duser
  • Newburgh Teachers’s Association - Teaching Assistants #2867
    Patricia Van Duser
  • Newfane Teachers Association #2869
    Henri Kursten
  • Niskayuna Teachers Association #2872
    Donna Baumgartner
  • North Babylon Teachers Organization - Retirees #2873
    Selina Durio
  • North Bellmore Teachers Association - Retirees #2874
    Joan DeSantis / Howard Joyce
  • North Collins Teachers Association #3137
    Jason Lyons
  • North Merrick Faculty Association - Retirees #2876
    Frances Guercio / Dorinne McEntee
  • North Shore Schools Federated Employees - Retirees #2880
    Louise Arneson
  • North Warren Teachers Association #2565
    Harvey Thomas
  • Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association #2887
    David Rishe
  • Onteora Teachers Association - Retirees #2898
    Richard Deruvo
  • Oppenheim-Ephratah Teachers Association #2899
    Patricia Stock
  • Ossining Teachers Association #2905
    Sarah Arbitrio
  • Oswego County BOCES Teachers Association #2907
    Ralph Gravelle / Roger Burch
  • Owego-Apalachin Teachers Association #2909
    Daniel Whippo
  • Oyster Bay-East Norwich Faculty Council #2910
    Anthony Caputo
  • Palmyra Macedon Faculty Association #2911
    Kenneth Azzarello
  • Parish-Hopkinton Teachers Association #2913
    Donald Cannamela
  • Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1430
    Andy MacAvoy
  • Pawling Congress of Teachers #2915
    Karen Falanga
  • Pelham Teachers Association #2917
    Frank Orfei
  • Pembroke Teachers Federation #2587
    Gregory Kinal
  • Penfield Education Association #1394
    Paul Gabbey
  • Peru Association of Teachers #2921
    Kathleen Roach
  • Phelps-Clifton Springs Faculty Association #2922
    David DeFelice
  • Pine Bush Teachers Association #2925
    Carla McLaud
  • Pine Plains Federation of Educators - Retirees #2926
    Sean White
  • Pine Plains Federation of Educators #2926
    Sean White
  • Pine Valley Teachers Association #2927
    Shawn Howard
  • Pioneer Faculty Association #2928
    Thomas Byers
  • Port Chester Teachers Association #2934
    Linda O’Connor
  • Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association - Retirees #2935
    Beth Dimino
  • Port Jefferson Teachers Association - Retirees #2936
    Laurie McMillen
  • Portville Faculty Association #2939
    Ellen Joliet
  • Potsdam Teachers Association #2940
    Anthony Vaccaro
  • Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association - Retirees #2090
    Debra Kardas
  • Professional Staff Congress #2334
    Barbara Bowen
  • Queensbury Faculty Association #2944
    James Thompson
  • Ramapo Teachers Association - Retirees #2132
    John Canty
  • Randolph Academy Support Staff Association #4921
    Janet Huntington
  • Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Teachers Association #2947
    Matthew Miller
  • Rhinebeck Teachers Association - Retirees #2954
    Jean Florio
  • Rochester Teachers Association #0616
    Adam Urbanski
  • Rockville Centre Teachers Association - Retirees #2959
    Mary Schmidt
  • Rome Teachers Association #2961
    Mary Beth Recchio
  • Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers - SRP #2963
    Sheryl Baker-Delano
  • Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP - Retirees #2963
    Victoria Schulte
  • Roscoe Teachers Association - Retirees #2965
    Michele Hood / Kristie Robinson
  • Roscoe Teachers Association #2965
    Michele Hood / Kristie Robinson
  • Roslyn Teachers Association - Retirees #2966
    Gloria Daini
  • Royalton-Hartland Teachers Association #2968
    Carol Blumrick
  • Rush Henrietta Education Association #2969
    David Rose
  • Salamanca Teachers Association #2979
    Debra Eysaman
  • Salmon River Teachers Association #2980
    Keith Hazen
  • Saranac Lake Central School Teachers Association #2982
    Melissa Devit
  • Saranac Teachers Association #2983
    Lisa Napper
  • Saratoga Adirondack BOCES Employees Association #2985
    Herbert Weber
  • Saratoga Springs Teachers Association #2984
    Karen Swift
  • Saugerties Teachers Association #2986
    Patrick Reynolds
  • Sayville Teachers Association - Retirees #1526
    Timothy Southerton
  • Sayville Teachers Association - RNs - #1526
    Timothy Southerton
  • Scarsdale Teachers Association #2989
    Trudy Moses
  • Schenectady Federation of Teachers #0803
    Juliet Benaquisto
  • Schodack Central School Faculty Association #2992
    Laura Cook
  • Schroon Lake Central School Teachers Association #2994
    Laura Corey
  • Schuylerville Teachers Association #2996
    Heath Morris
  • Scotia-Glenville Teachers Association #2998
    Eric DeCarlo
  • Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers - Retirees #7910
    Anna Zurawinsky
  • Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers #7910
    Rosanne Mamo
  • Shelter Island Faculty Association #3002
    Frank Emmett
  • Shenendehowa Teachers Association #3003
    Charlene Opatkiewicz
  • Silver Creek Central Teachers Association #3008
    Janet Arnold
  • Somers Faculty Association - Retirees #3013
    Christian Mercurio
  • Somers Faculty Association #3013
    Christian Mercurio
  • South Colonie Teachers Association #3014
    Jeffrey Dutcher
  • South Glens Falls Faculty Association #3015
    Laura Vanguilder
  • South Huntington Teachers Association - Retirees #3016
    Manny Darwin
  • South Jefferson Teachers Association #3017
    Nancy Carestia
  • Southern Cayuga Central School Teachers Association #3024
    Bernard Degraw
  • Spackenkill Teachers Association #3027
    Catherine Robinson
  • Spencerport Teachers Association - Retirees #3029
    John Kozlowski
  • Spencerport Teachers Association #3029
    John Kozlowski
  • Spencer-VanEtten Teachers Association #3028
    Jack Swingle
  • Springs Teachers Association - Retirees #3030
    Nancy Olson / Amy Turner
  • Springville Faculty Association #2696
    Paul Aroune
  • St. Johnsville Teachers Association #2975
    Phoebe Sitterly
  • St. Lawrence Central United Teachers - Retirees #2977
    Richard Edwards
  • St. Lawrence Central United Teachers #2977
    Thomas Morrison
  • Starpoint Teachers Association #3032
    Michael Huttner
  • Stillwater Teachers Association #3034
    Laura Barber
  • Sweet Home Education Association #3041
    Mark Shanahan
  • Syosset Teachers Association - Retirees #1596
    Earnest Weinrich / Matty Wolfson
  • Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retirees #1660
    Roy Cuneo
  • Teachers Association of the Tarrytowns #3049
    Ellen Kaplan
  • Thousand Islands Teachers Association #3052
    Pamela Gore
  • Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3051
    Judy McCready
  • Tri-County BOCES Education Association #2583
    John Lobianco
  • Tuckahoe Teachers Association #3379
    Dennis Schleider
  • Tupper Lake United Teachers #3064
    Mary Agness Pelletieri
  • Union Springs Teachers Association #3069
    James Bona
  • Uniondale Teachers Association #3070
    Paul Marconi
  • United College Employees F.I.T. #3457
    Juliette Romano
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 13
    Mary Wade
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 18
    Richard Mantell
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 19
    Allan Weinstein
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 20
    Ellen Driesen
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 21
    Judy Gerowitz
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 22
    Alan Abrams
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 23
    Ualin Smith
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 24
    Rosemary Parker
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 25
    Joseph Kessler
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 26
    Mary Vaccaro
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 28
    Angela Artis
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 29
    Joyce Schwartz
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 30
    Barbara Mylite
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 32
    Kathy Sharko
  • United Staff Association of Putnam and Northern Westchester BOCES #3072
    Irene Snow
  • United Teachers of Harborfields - Retirees #2711
    Matthew Weichner
  • Utica Teachers Association #3074
    Laurence Custodero
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Farmingdale
    Yolanda Pauze
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Geneseo
    Tabitha Buggie-Hunt
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY New Paltz
    Richard Kelder
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Old Westbury
    Candelario Franco
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Stony Brook HSC
    Kathleen Southerton
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY System Administration
    John Schumacher
  • Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Teachers Association #3077
    Julie Healy
  • Victor Teachers Association #3079
    Steven Brewer
  • Voorheesville Teachers Association #3080
    Kathleen Fiero
  • W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association - Retirees #2507
    Ernest Lewis
  • W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association #2507
    Ernest Lewis
  • Wantagh United Teachers - Retirees #1987
    Elizabeth Segerdahl / Madeline Ross
  • Wantagh United Teachers #1987
    Thomas Vereline
  • Wappingers Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1989
    Susan Roger / Cliff Foley
  • Wappingers Federation of Transit, Custodial & Maintenance Workers #3745
    Jeff Savino
  • Warrensburg Teachers Association #3084
    Marc Mularz
  • Washingtonville Teachers Association #3088
    Patrick Ryan
  • Watertown Education Association #3091
    Dianne Loonan
  • Waterville Teachers Association #3092
    David Cognetti
  • Watkins Glen Faculty Association #3094
    Richard Comfort
  • Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES Education Association #3098
    Pamela Modzel
  • Webster Teachers Association #3099
    Steven Turiano
  • Webutuck Teachers Association #3100
    Nancy Gagne
  • West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3104
    Patricia Squicciari
  • West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. #3104
    Patricia Squicciari
  • West Genesee District Teachers Association #3106
    John Christan
  • West Hempstead Education Association - Retirees #3107
    Michael Lagana / Julia Haupt
  • West Irondequoit Teachers Association #3108
    Steven Schockow
  • West Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #3109
    Joseph Dixon
  • West Park Teachers & Aides #3375
    Scott Vanpelt
  • Western Sullivan United Teachers - SRP #2759
    Michelle Brockner
  • Western Sullivan United Teachers #2759
    Michelle Brockner
  • Westhampton Beach Teachers Association #3114
    James Duca
  • Westhill District Education Association #3115
    Gregory McCrea
  • Westport Educational Classroom Association #3117
    Paul Mudie / Jack Thompson
  • White Plains Teachers Association #3119
    Cairenn Broderick
  • Whitehall Teachers Association #4155
    Christopher Palmer
  • Whitesboro Teachers Association - Retirees #3120
    Florence Wood