On this page:
Note: Each listing includes the name of the local president, co-president or chapter president.
Albert Shanker Award
The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $50 - per member:
-
Barker Teachers Union #2486 - Jeffrey Pyskaty
-
Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association #2489 - Darlene Darch
-
Bellmore Faculty Organization #2496 - Gloria Panella
-
Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. #3043Michael Dolber
-
Brentwood Teachers Association #2514 - Joseph Hogan
-
Bronxville Teachers Association #4543 - David Katz
-
Cairo-Durham Teachers Association #2529 - Justin Karker
-
Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. #2540 - Carol Kilgallin
-
Carmel Teachers Association #2541 - Lisa Jackson
-
Central Islip Teachers Association #2552 - Robert Molinaro
-
Commack Teachers Association #2581 - Tristram Stewart
-
East Islip Teachers Association #2618 - Thomas Barry
-
East Williston Teachers Association #2624 - John Coyne
-
Eden Teachers Association #2627Colleen Kot
-
Edgemont Teachers Association #2628 - Kathleen Fox
-
Ellenville Teachers Association #2635 - Nicholas Fanelli
-
FA of Suffolk County Community College #3038 - Ellen Schuler Mauk
-
Farmingdale Federation of Teachers #1889 - Claire Zatorski
-
Garden City Teachers Association #2666 - Kevin Pollitt
-
Grand Island Teachers Association #2684 - Tracy Beatty
-
Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. #2686 - Nancy Chauvin
-
Hannibal Faculty Association #2709 - Samuel Patane / Daniel Rupert
-
Harrison Association of Teachers #2713 - Karen Magee
-
Harrisville Teachers Association #2714 - Nicole Taylor / Gwen Valentine
-
Hastings Teachers Association #2716 - Nate Morgan
-
Herricks Teachers Association #2723 - Jane Morales
-
Hewlett-Woodmere Faculty Association #2725 - Frederick Stark
-
Island Park Faculty Association #2751 - Patricia Collins
-
Jericho Teachers Association #2760 - Maryann Risi
-
Kenmore Teachers Association #2768 - Peter Stuhlmiller
-
Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association #1812 - James Pappas
-
Lake Shore Central Teachers Association #2776 - Michael Frew
-
Lawrence Teachers Association #1585 - Lori Skonberg
-
Locust Valley School Employees Association #1721 - Gabrielle Harrington
-
Manhasset Education Association #2811 - Edward Vasta
-
Marion Teachers Association #2816 - Michael Herlan
-
Massapequa Federation of Teachers #1442 - Tomia Smith
-
Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. #2827 - Ruth Rosenberg
-
Mineola Teachers Association #2835 - Teresa Hafner
-
Mt. Sinai Teachers Association #2854 - Mitchell Wolman
-
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - SRP #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
-
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Teaching Assistants #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
-
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
-
North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. #2877 - Robin Brennan
-
North Shore Schools Federated Employees #2880 - Bruce Fichtman
-
Oceanside Federation of Teachers #1631 - Richard Roschelle
-
Onteora Teachers Association #2898 - Richard Deruvo
-
Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers #1430 - Paul Pecorale
-
Plainedge Federation of Teachers #1380 - Laura Pokorny
-
Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association, Inc. #2935 - Beth Dimino
-
Port Washington Teachers Association #2938 - Christine Vasilev
-
Riverhead Central Faculty Association #2958 - Barbara Barosa
-
Roslyn Teachers Association #2966 - Eleanor Russell
-
Sachem Central Teachers Association #2974 - John Heslin
-
Sayville Teachers Association #1526 - Timothy Southerton
-
Schalmont Teachers Association #4856 - Mary Beth Flatley
-
Solvay Teachers Association #3012 - Michael Emmi
-
Syosset Teachers Association #1596 - Jeffrey Rozran
-
Teachers Association of Lindenhurst #1660 - Rose Russo
-
Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. #3051 - Claudia Reinhart
-
Wantagh United Teachers #1987 - Thomas Vereline
-
West Hempstead Education Association #3107 - Barbara Hafner
-
West Seneca Teachers Association, Inc. #3110 - Kevin Osinski
-
Yorktown Congress of Teachers #1724 - Sean Kennedy
Dan Sanders Award
The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $25 - per member:
-
Alexandria Central School Faculty Association #4516 - Robert Bastian
-
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Faculty Association #2463 - Adam Wall
-
Amityville Teachers Association #2466 - Carolyn Dodd
-
Ardsley Congress of Teachers #1768 - Jason Simone
-
Arlington Teachers Association #2473 - Robert Maier
-
Associated Teachers of Huntington - Retirees #2474 - Eileen Darwin
-
Associated Teachers of Huntington #2474 - James Graber
-
Ausable Valley Teachers Association #2477 - Denise Sypek
-
Babylon Teachers Association #2481 - Robert Richardelli
-
Baldwin Teachers Association #2483 - Mary Fallica
-
Baldwinsville Teachers Association #2484 - Elizabeth Chetney
-
Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. #2488 - Katherine Brand
-
Bedford Teachers Association #2492 - Adam Yuro
-
Beekmantown Teachers Association #2493 - Gregory Myers
-
Bellmore Faculty Organization - Retirees #2496 - Lester Smith
-
Bellport Teachers Association #2193 - Wayne White
-
Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1379Karen Thomas
-
Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES Teachers Association #2523 - Kenneth Smith
-
Byram Hills Teachers Association #2527 - Angelo Ancona
-
Canastota Teachers Association #2536 - Christopher Visalli
-
Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2540 - Michael Nicoll
-
Cassadaga Valley Faculty Association #2543 - Stephen Helwig
-
Central Square Teachers Association #2554 - Linda Meredith
-
Chappaqua Congress of Teachers #1783 - Ellen Pincus
-
Chateaugay Teachers Association #2557 - Kent Walrath
-
Chatham Central School Teachers Association #2558 - Mark Dwyer
-
Cheektowaga Central Teachers Association #1390 - Jeffrey Kuemmel
-
Clinton Teachers Association #2573 - Jean Cook
-
Cold Spring Harbor Teachers Association #2710 - Matthew Chartan
-
Community College of Westchester #2431 - Anne D'Orazio
-
Copenhagen Teachers Association #2585 - Nancy Henry
-
Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. #2586 - Timothy Gavin
-
Deer Park Teachers Association #6268 - Bruce Sander
-
Depew Teachers Organization, Inc. #2601 - Kathleen Ward
-
Dunkirk Teachers Association #2611 - Paul Csont
-
East Aurora Faculty Association #2614 - Todd Hathaway
-
East Hampton Teachers Association #2616 - Priscilla Campbell
-
East Moriches Teachers Association #2619 - Daniel McGuire
-
East Rockaway Teachers Association #2622 - Joan Kelly
-
East Syracuse-Minoa United Teachers #2623 - John Nichols
-
Eastchester Teachers Association #2625 - Jessica O'Hara
-
Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association #3020 - Joseph Pluta
-
Education Association of South Orangetown #2630 - William Hughes
-
Eldred Central School Faculty Association - Retirees #2633 - Paul Tylawsky / Robert Bliefernich
-
Eldred Central School Faculty Association #2633 - Zita Kurtzman
-
Ellenville Teachers Association - SRP #2635 - Nicholas Fanelli
-
Elmont Elementary Teachers Association #2639 - Elaine Mitchell
-
Erie 1 - Professional Education Association #2642 - Joseph Borgisi
-
Fallsburg Teachers Association #2237 - Stephen Janove
-
Fayetteville-Manlius Teachers Association #2648 - Kelly Fletcher
-
Fonda-Fultonville Teachers Association #2652 - James Murray
-
Frankfort-Schuyler Teachers Association #2657 - Martha Oldfield
-
Fredonia Teachers Association #2659 - Darrin Paschke
-
Freeport Teachers Association #2660 - Stuart Napear
-
Frontier Central Teachers Association #2663 - Ellen Dunwoodie
-
Fulton Teachers Association #2664 - David Derouchie
-
Galway Teachers Association #2665 - Carrie Meyers-Herron
-
Glen Cove Teachers Association #2677 - Karen Ferguson
-
Gouverneur Teachers Association #2681 - David Dailey
-
Greenwood Lake Teachers Association #2695 - Maureen Joseph / Rosemarie Dibernardi
-
Guilderland Central Teachers Association #2698 - Maceo Dubose
-
Haldane Faculty Association #2700 - Alison Casey
-
Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association #2701 - Richard Haase
-
Hamburg Teachers Association #2702 - John Mrozek
-
Hauppauge Teachers Association #2370 - Fred Pitrelli
-
Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association #2718 - Dawn Sherwood
-
Highland Teachers Association #2726 - Paul Latino
-
Hyde Park Teachers Association #2744 - Ronald Perry
-
Irvington Faculty Association #2750 - James Groven
-
Island Park Faculty Association - SRP #2751 - Patricia Collins
-
Islip Teachers Association #2752 - Gary Fernando
-
Jordan-Elbridge Teachers Association #2764 - Paul Farfaglia
-
Kingston Teachers' Federation #0781 - Lauri Naccarato
-
Lakeland Federation of Teachers #1760 - Michael Lillis
-
Levittown United Teachers - SRP #1383 - Therese Rogers
-
Levittown United Teachers #1383 - Therese Rogers
-
Lewiston-Porter United Teachers #2785 - Kevin Jaruszewski
-
Long Beach Classroom Teachers Association #2796 - Steve Freeman
-
Lynbrook Teachers Association #2800 - Craig Kirchenberg
-
Mahopac Teachers Association #2806 - Michael Hunt
-
Malone Federation of Teachers #2808 - Angela Spahr
-
Malverne Teachers Association #2809 - Michelle Thomson
-
Marlboro Faculty Association #2817 - Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
-
Maryvale Teachers Association #2818 - Robert Murphy
-
Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Clericals & Secretaries #1442 - Tomia Smith
-
Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association #2820 - Donna Finnigan
-
Mayfield Teachers Association #2821 - Jill Fonda
-
Medina Teachers Association #2825 - Joseph Byrne
-
Mexico Academy Central School Faculty Association #2828 - David Vonholtz
-
Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. #1683 - Nadia Resnikoff
-
Middle Island Teachers Association #2829 - Vincent Giglio
-
Miller Place Teachers Association #2834 - Nancy Sanders
-
Mohonasen Teachers Association #2840 - Maria Pacheco
-
Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association #2853 - Ellen Igo
-
Nanuet Teachers Association #2856 - Joanne Fastiggi
-
New Hartford Teachers Association #2860 - James McNair
-
New Paltz United Teachers #2863 - Jonathan Stern
-
Newburgh Teachers' Association #2867 - Patricia Van Duser
-
Newfane Teachers Association #2869 - Henri Kursten
-
Niagara-Wheatfield Teachers Association #2871 - Kevin Rustowicz
-
North Babylon Teachers Organization #2873 - Selina Durio
-
North Syracuse Education Association #2881 - John Kuryla
-
North Tonawanda United Teachers #2882 - Patricia Coia
-
Northern Adirondack Teachers Association #2884 - Craig Dumas
-
Nyack Teachers Association #2888 - Donna Ramundo
-
Ogdensburg Education Association #2891 - David Price
-
Oneida Teachers Association #2894 - Brian Mroczek
-
Orchard Park Teachers Association #2901 - Adam Ziccardi
-
Orleans Niagara BOCES Teachers Association #2904 - Kristin Sterling
-
Ossining Teachers Association #2905 - Robert Rosenbaum
-
Oswego Classroom Teachers Association #2906 - Brian Haessig
-
Oyster Bay-East Norwich Faculty Council #2910 - Joanne Loring
-
Panama Faculty Association #2912 - Loren Smith
-
Pearl River Teachers Association #1969 - Kevin O'Connor
-
Peekskill Faculty Association #2916 - Mary Boyle
-
Pelham Teachers Association #2917Frank Orfei
-
Phoenix Central School Teachers Association #2923 - David Webb
-
Pittsford District Teachers Association #2929 - Jolene Dibrango
-
Plainedge Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1380 - Sheila Goldberg
-
Plainview-Old Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1401 - Morton Rosenfeld
-
Plattsburgh Teachers Association #2930 - Rod Sherman
-
Pocantico Hills Teachers Association #2931 - Laura Garrido
-
Port Byron Teachers Association #2933 - Angelee Hargreaves
-
Port Jefferson Teachers Association #2936 - Laurie McMillen
-
Port Washington Teachers Association - Retirees #2938 - Elaine Berman
-
Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association #2090 - Debra Kardas
-
Ramapo Teachers Association #2132 - John Canty
-
Randolph Central School Teachers Association #2946 - Geoffrey Olson
-
Red Hook Faculty Association - Retirees #2949 - Sally Sober
-
Red Hook Faculty Association #2949 - Patti Messmer
-
Rhinebeck Teachers Association #2954 - Susan Vanvlack
-
Rockville Centre Teachers Association #2959 - Elvira Pettersen
-
Rocky Point Teachers Association #2960 - Michael Friscia
-
Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP #2963 - Sheryl Baker-Delano
-
Scarsdale Teachers Association #2989 - Trudy Moses
-
Schoharie Central School Teachers Association #2993 - Martin Messner
-
Schroon Lake Central School Teachers Association #2994 - Laura Corey
-
Shoreham-Wading River Teachers Association #3006 - Lucille McKee
-
Smithtown Teachers Association #3010 - Richard Forzano
-
Somers Faculty Association #3013 - Cynthia Maloney
-
South Huntington Teachers Association #3016 - Dennis Callahan
-
St. Lawrence Central United Teachers #2977 - Thomas Morrison
-
Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association #3039 - Patrick McCarthy
-
Sweet Home Education Association #3041 - Mark Shanahan
-
Syosset Teachers Association - SRP #1596 - Jeffrey Rozran
-
Teachers Association of the Tarrytowns #3049 - Ellen Kaplan
-
Tonawanda Education Association #3056 - Ronald Sesnie
-
Tuckahoe Teachers Association #3062 - Marianne Amato
-
Ulster County BOCES Organization #2041 - Kathleen Taylor
-
United College Employees F.I.T. #3457 - Roberta Elins
-
United Federation of Teachers #0002 - Michael Mulgrew
-
United Liverpool Faculty Association #3071 - Richard Funnell
-
United Teachers of Harborfields #2711 - Matthew Weichner
-
United Teachers of Northport #1456 - Antoinette Blanck
-
United Teachers of Seaford #1780 - Lori Fritsch
-
Valhalla Teachers Association #3075 - Steve Reich
-
Valley Central Teachers Association #3076 - Timothy Brown
-
Valley Stream Teachers Association #1633 - Richard Herrmann
-
Wallkill Teachers Association #3082 - Donna Carr
-
Wappingers Congress of Teachers #1989 - Pasquale Dellicarpini
-
Washington Academy Teachers Association #3087 - Mary Kruchinski
-
Washingtonville Teachers Association #3088 - Patrick Ryan
-
Waterville Teachers Association #3092 - David Cognetti
-
West Islip Teachers Association #3109 - Joseph Dixon
-
West Valley Teachers Association #3111 - Mary Lou Forster
-
Westbury Teachers Association #3112 - Michael Burger
-
White Plains Teachers Association #3119 - Cairenn Broderick
-
William Floyd United Teachers #1568 - Ronald Gross
-
Williamsville Teachers Association, Inc. #3124 - Michelle Pancoe
-
Wilson Teachers Association #3126 - Margaret Thompson
-
Yonkers Federation of Teachers #0860 - Patricia Puleo
Abel Blattman Award
The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $10 - per member:
-
Adirondack Central School Teachers Association #2451 - James Chase
-
Akron Faculty Association #2454 - Edward Haley
-
Albany Public School Teachers Association #2455 - Cathy Corbo
-
Albion Teachers Association #2456 - Shelly Daggs
-
Alden Teachers Association #2457 - Gerald Wild, II
-
Alliance of School Based Health Professionals #4562 - Mary Brooks
-
Amherst Education Association #2465 - Jennifer Higgins
-
Amsterdam Teachers Association #1150 - Eugene Agresta / Richard Peters
-
Argyle Teachers Association #2471 - Diane Vanyo
-
Arlington Teachers Association - Retirees #2473 - Robert Maier
-
Association of Poland Teachers #2932 - Donna Gookins
-
Auburn Teachers Association #2476 - Sally-Jo Widmer
-
Bainbridge-Guilford Teachers Association #2482 - Paul Davis
-
Baldwin Teachers Association - Retirees #2483 - Larry Burke
-
Baldwin Teachers Association - Teaching Assistants #2483 - Mary Fallica
-
Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #2489Darlene Darch
-
Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2488 - Katherine Brand
-
Beacon Teachers Association #2490 - Kimberly Atwell
-
Beaver River Teachers Association #2491 - Kelly Hawksley
-
Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. - Retirees #3043 - Sharon Wisla
-
Berkshire Teachers Association #2499 - Andrew Hyde
-
Bethlehem Central Teachers Association #6302 - David Rounds
-
Blind Brook-Rye Federation of Teachers #1890 - Robin Willig
-
BOCES Educators of Eastern Suffolk #3037 - Thelma Shaw
-
BOCES Staff Association of Rockland County #2509 - Deborah Kydon
-
Brewster Teachers Association #1831 - Nicholas Viglucci
-
Brighton Teachers Association #6275 - Nancee Sykes
-
Brittonkill Teachers Association #2518 - Wendy Tarricone
-
Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association #2519 - Phillip Meashaw
-
Brockport Teachers Association #2520 - Orlando Benzan
-
Brocton Teachers Association #2521 - Deborah Lloyd-Priest
-
Bronxville Teachers Association - Retirees #4543 - David Katz
-
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Teachers Association #2526 - Michael Mosall
-
Byron-Bergen Faculty Association #2528 - Jane Duval
-
Cambridge Faculty Association #3138 - Donna Phinney
-
Camden Teachers Association #2531 - David LaGatta
-
Canton Central Teachers Association #2539 - Bernardino Fiacco
-
Carthage Teachers Association #2542 - Patricia Sheehan
-
Cato-Meridian Teachers Association #2544 - Joann Fuller / Kelly Haynes
-
Catskill Teachers Association #2545 - James Maccaline
-
Cattaraugus Central School Teachers Association #2546 - Winifred Christopher
-
Cazenovia United Educators #2549 - Catharine Taylor / Sue Tresco
-
Central Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2552 - Robert Molinaro
-
Chazy Teachers Association #2560 - Kathi Thume
-
Chenango Valley Teachers Association #2562 - Thomas Snyder
-
Cherry Valley Springfield Teachers Association #2563 - Margaret Bouck
-
Chittenango Teachers Association #2566 - Andrew Voigt
-
Cleveland Hill Education Association #2571 - Serena Kotch
-
Clinton Teachers Association - Retirees #2573 - Jean Cook
-
Cobleskill-Richmondville Teachers Association #4875 - Tracy Smith
-
Colton Pierrepont Teachers Association #2580 - Gayle Hayes
-
Commack Teachers Association - Retirees #2581 - Tristram Stewart
-
Connetquot Teachers Association #2582 - Anthony Felicio
-
Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2586 - Timothy Gavin
-
Corning Teachers Association #2589 - Richard Gallant
-
Cortland United Teachers #2592 - Lorilee Megivern
-
Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association #2593 - Mary Thumann / Sharon Carloni
-
Dansville Teachers Association #2597 - Nichelle Allen
-
Deer Park Teachers Association - Retirees #6268 - Bruce Sander
-
Deposit Teachers Association #2602 - Treadwell Burch
-
Dobbs Ferry United Teachers #1534 - Marcia Heffler
-
Dolgeville Teachers Association #2604 - Hollis Flood
-
Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association #2605 - Michael Oroark
-
East Greenbush Teachers Association #2615 - Jennifer Romer
-
East Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2618 - Thomas Barry
-
East Islip Teachers Association - Secretaries #2618 - Thomas Barry
-
East Islip Teachers Association - SRP #2618 - Thomas Barry
-
East Williston Teachers Association - Retirees #2624 - Joseph McCormack / Alice Weiner
-
Eastchester Teachers Association - Retirees #2625 - Jessica O'Hara
-
Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association - Retirees #3020 - Joseph Pluta
-
Edinburg Education Association #4041 - Thomas Moore
-
Education Association of South Orangetown - Retirees #2630 - William Hughes
-
Ellicottville Teachers Association #2636 - Kim Woodarek
-
Elmira Teachers Association #2638 - Ricardo Lombardini
-
Elmont Elementary Teachers Association - Retirees #2639 - Mary Lu Dillman / Roberta Dohrn
-
Elwood Teachers Alliance - Retirees #1609 - Lorelei Stephens
-
Elwood Teachers Alliance #1609 - Lorelei Stephens
-
Faculty Federation of Erie Community College #7847 - Andrew Sako
-
Fairport Education Association #2646 - John Baynes
-
Falconer Education Association #2647 - Michael Lebaron
-
Farmingdale Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1889 - Margarita Tomko
-
Floral Park-Bellerose District Teachers Association #2651 - Valerie Lucas
-
Florida Teachers Association #2973 - Edward Holst
-
Forestville Teachers Association #2653 - Jon Lebaron
-
Fort Edward Teachers Association #2655 - Marianne Stark
-
Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES Teachers Association #3228 - Robin Dupuis-Sawyer/Jennifer Sienkiewycz
-
Franklinville Teachers Association #3050 - Kevin Bennett
-
Frewsburg Faculty Association #2661 - Robin Trapani
-
Friendship Teachers Association #2662 - Todd Chadwick
-
Gates-Chili Teachers Association - Retirees #2668 - Erik Johnson
-
Gates-Chili Teachers Association #2668 - Erik Johnson
-
General Brown Teachers Association #2669 - Melissa Walters
-
Glens Falls Teachers Association #2678 - Andrea Winter-Barclay
-
Gloversville Teachers Association #2679 - Patricia Donovan
-
Gowanda Teachers Association #2682 - Lois Piscitelli
-
Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2686 - William Toto
-
Greenburgh Teachers Federation - Retirees #1788 - Shelly Packer
-
Greenburgh Teachers Federation #1788 - Shelly Packer
-
Greenport Teachers Association #2691 - Christopher Golden
-
Greenwich Teachers Association #2693 - Randall Swift
-
Hadley-Luzerne Teachers Association #2699 - Wayne Strong
-
Haldane Faculty Association - Retirees #2700 - Alison Casey
-
Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - Retirees #2701 - Joan Petroske
-
Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - SRP #2701 - Richard Haase
-
Harrison Association of Teachers - Retirees #2713 - Karen Magee
-
Hartford Faculty Association #2715 - Sean Farley
-
Haverling Teachers Association #2717 - Matthew Hill
-
Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1169 - Joseph Choma
-
Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers #1169 - Joseph Choma
-
Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #2718 - Yvette Long
-
Hempstead Teaching Assistants Association #4664 - Charlett King
-
Hendrick Hudson Education Association #2553 - Doreen Halsall / Gary Delcioppo
-
Herkimer Faculty Association #2721 - Scott Kurdziolek
-
Hermon-DeKalb Central School Teachers Association #2722 - Aldena Wentzel / Doreen Radway
-
Herricks Teachers Association - Retirees #2723 - Mollie Kurs / Jean Stevens
-
Heuvelton Teachers Association #2724 - Debra Hale
-
Hicksville Congress of Teachers #6273Joan Deem
-
Highland Teachers Association - Retirees #2726 - Paul Latino
-
Hilton Central School Teachers Association #2727 - Edward Donnelly
-
Holland Patent Teachers Association - Retirees #2730 - Claudette Johnson
-
Holland Patent Teachers Association #2730 - Kevin Healy
-
Holley Central School Teachers Association #2731 - Julie Wantuck
-
Honeoye Teachers Association #2733 - Margaret Schuster/Nick Pavio
-
Horseheads Teachers Association #2739 - Jeffrey Vanzile
-
Hudson Falls Teachers Association #2741 - Deborah Ferranti
-
Hudson Teachers Association #2742 - Jack Beyer
-
Hunter-Tannersville Teachers Association #2743 - Laura Murin
-
Hyde Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2744 - Ronald Perry
-
Ichabod Crane Teachers Association #2745 - Patricia Jones
-
Indian River Education Association #2748 - Carmine Inserra
-
Iroquois Faculty Association #4919 - Christine Wilckens
-
Irvington Faculty Association - Retirees #2750 - James Groven
-
Jamesville-DeWitt Faculty Association #2755 - Lawrence Stroh
-
Jericho Teachers Association - Retirees #2760 - Rudy Cesarini
-
Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #1812 - James Pappas
-
Kingston Teachers' Federation - Retirees #0781 - Lauri Naccarato
-
Lackawanna Teachers Federation #2771 - Michael Popek
-
Lake George Education Association #2774 - Deborah Beck
-
Lancaster Central Teachers Association, Inc. #2778 - Eric Przykuta
-
Lawrence Teachers Association - Retirees #1585 - Helen Pater
-
Liberty Faculty Association #2786 - Timothy Hamblin
-
Little Falls Teachers Association #2789 - Joseph Morotti
-
Lockport Education Association #2794 - Arlene Reese
-
Locust Valley School Employees Association - Retirees #1721 - Madeline Schwan
-
Lyme Central School Faculty Association #2799 - Ann Hyde
-
Lynbrook Teachers Association - Retirees #2800 - Toni Vitelli
-
Lyncourt Teachers Association #2801 - Jacqueline DeRouchie
-
Lyndonville Teachers Association #2802 - Shane Price
-
Malone Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2808 - Angela Spahr
-
Malverne Teachers Association - Retirees #2809 - Emily Schreiber
-
Mamaroneck Teachers Association #2810 - Ann Borsellino
-
Manhasset Education Association - Retirees #2811 - Joan Kazin
-
Marcellus Faculty Association #2813 - Lisa Tonzi
-
Marlboro Faculty Association - Retirees #2817 - Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
-
Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1442 - Ruth Emler
-
Massena Federation of Teachers #2819 - Chad Simpson
-
Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association - Retirees #2820 - Donna Finnigan
-
Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. - Retirees #2827 - Marcia Truland
-
Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #1683 - Nadia Resnikoff
-
Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #1683 - Nadia Resnikoff
-
Middletown Teachers Association #2831 - Sheila Esposito
-
Mill Neck Manor Educational Association #3892 - Gabrielle Barry/Ellen Riess
-
Millbrook Teachers Association #2833 - Jennifer Hunt
-
Mineola Teachers Association - Retirees #2835 - Tony Valeri/Jane Higgins
-
Minisink Valley Teachers Association #2837 - Christopher Dangelo
-
Mohawk Central School Teachers Association, Inc. #2838 - Shelly McCarthy
-
Mohawk Valley Community College Professional Association #2839 - Alison Doughtie
-
Monroe Woodbury Teachers Association #2843 - Raymond Hodges
-
Moravia Teachers Association #2846 - Jocelyn Senter
-
Moriah Teachers Association #2847 - Cindy Grinnell
-
Morris Teachers Association #2848 - Lee Sperling
-
Morristown Teachers Association #2849 - Mark Blanchard /Karen Basham
-
Mt. Markham Teachers Association #2851 - Ross Doyle
-
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Retirees #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
-
Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers - Retirees #2551 - Loraine Rubin/Howard Fine
-
Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers #2551 - Robert Dreaper
-
Nassau Community College Federation of Teachers #3150 - Debra Desanto
-
New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2861 - Kathleen Shanahan/Val Unger
-
New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association #2861 - Kathleen Shanahan/Val Unger
-
Newark Teachers Association #2865 - Mary Daly
-
Newburgh Teachers' Association - Retirees #2867 - Patricia Van Duser
-
Newburgh Teachers's Association - Teaching Assistants #2867 - Patricia Van Duser
-
Niagara Falls Teachers #0801 - Edward Ceccato
-
Niskayuna Teachers Association #2872 - Donna Baumgartner
-
North Babylon Teachers Organization - Retirees #2873 - Selina Durio
-
North Bellmore Teachers Association - Retirees #2874 - Mary Brodersen/Howard Joyce
-
North Bellmore Teachers Association #2874 - Randee Colter
-
North Collins Teachers Association #3137 - Jason Lyons
-
North Merrick Faculty Association - Retirees #2876 - Frances Guercio/Dorinne McEntee
-
North Merrick Faculty Association #2876 - Annmarie Cosgrove
-
North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #2877 - Robin Brennan
-
North Salem Teachers Association #2879 - Neil Broderick
-
North Shore Schools Federated Employees - Retirees #2880 - Louise Arneson
-
North Warren Teachers Association #2565 - Harvey Thomas
-
Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association #2887 - David Rishe
-
Onteora Teachers Association - Retirees #2898 - Richard Deruvo
-
Oppenheim-Ephratah Teachers Association #2899 - Patricia Stock
-
Orange County BOCES Teachers Association #2900 - John Zwick
-
Oswego County BOCES Teachers Association #2907 - Ralph Gravelle/Roger Burch
-
Owego-Apalachin Teachers Association #2909 - Daniel Whippo
-
Palmyra Macedon Faculty Association #2911Joseph Perry
-
Parish-Hopkinton Teachers Association #2913 - Donald Cannamela
-
Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1430 - Andy MacAvoy
-
Peekskill Faculty Association - Retirees #2916 - Mary Boyle
-
Pembroke Teachers Federation #2587 - Gregory Kinal
-
Penfield Education Association #1394 - Sonia Basko
-
Peru Association of Teachers #2921 - Kathleen Roach
-
Phelps-Clifton Springs Faculty Association #2922 - David DeFelice
-
Pine Bush Teachers Association #2925 - Carla McLaud
-
Pine Plains Federation of Educators - Retirees #2926 - Craig Colgan
-
Pine Plains Federation of Educators #2926 - Craig Colgan
-
Pine Valley Teachers Association #2927 - Shawn Howard
-
Pioneer Faculty Association #2928 - Thomas Byers
-
Port Chester Teachers Association #2934 - Linda O'Connor
-
Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association - Retirees #2935 - Beth Dimino
-
Port Jefferson Teachers Association - Retirees #2936 - Laurie McMillen
-
Portville Faculty Association #2939 - Joyce Noether
-
Potsdam Teachers Association #2940 - Anthony Vaccaro
-
Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association - Retirees #2090 - Debra Kardas
-
Professional Staff Congress #2334 - Barbara Bowen
-
Pulaski Teachers Association #2943 - William Whaley
-
Queensbury Faculty Association #2944 - James Thompson
-
Ramapo Teachers Association - Retirees #2132 - John Canty
-
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Teachers Association #2947 - Matthew Miller
-
Remsen Teachers Association - Retirees #2951 - Katherine Cataldo
-
Rochester Teachers Association #0616 - Adam Urbanski
-
Rockville Centre Teachers Association - Retirees #2959 - Mary Schmidt
-
Rocky Point Teachers Association - Retirees #2960 - Michael Friscia
-
Rome Teachers Association - Retirees #2961 - Robert Wood
-
Rome Teachers Association #2961 - Robert Wood
-
Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers - SRP #2963 - Sheryl Baker-Delano
-
Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP - Retirees #2963 - Victoria Schulte
-
Roosevelt Teachers Association - Retirees #2964 - Elaine Voss/Martha Wimbush
-
Roslyn Teachers Association - Retirees #2966 - Gloria Daini
-
Royalton-Hartland Teachers Association #2968 - Carol Blumrick
-
Rush Henrietta Education Association #2969 - Bradley Cooks
-
Rye Teachers Association #2972 - Jaime Zung
-
Sachem Central Teachers Association - Retirees #2974 - Betty Morris
-
Sackets Harbor Teachers Association #2740 - Sean Haley
-
Salamanca Teachers Association #2979 - Christine Leavor
-
Salmon River Teachers Association #2980 - John LePage
-
Saranac Lake Central School Teachers Association #2982 - Melissa Devit
-
Saranac Teachers Association #2983 - Ralph Cross
-
Saratoga Adirondack BOCES Employees Association #2985 - Herbert Weber
-
Saratoga Springs Teachers Association #2984 - Karen Swift
-
Saugerties Teachers Association #2986 - Patrick Reynolds
-
Sayville Teachers Association - Retirees #1526 - Timothy Southerton
-
Sayville Teachers Association - RNs - #1526 - Timothy Southerton
-
Sayville Teachers Association - SRP #1526 - Timothy Southerton
-
Schenectady Federation of Teachers #0803 - Juliet Benaquisto
-
Schodack Central School Faculty Association #2992 - Laura Cook
-
Schuylerville Teachers Association #2996 - Heath Morris
-
Scotia-Glenville Teachers Association #2998 - Eric DeCarlo
-
Seneca Falls Support Staff Association #7909 - Gary French
-
Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers - Retirees #7910 - Anna Zurawinsky
-
Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers #7910 - Rosanne Mamo
-
Shelter Island Faculty Association #3002 - Brian Becker
-
Shenendehowa Teachers Association #3003 - Steven Massari
-
South Colonie Teachers Association #3014 - John Ryan
-
South Glens Falls Faculty Association #3015 - Laura Vanguilder
-
South Huntington Teachers Association - Retirees #3016 - Manny Darwin
-
South Jefferson Teachers Association #3017 - Nancy Carestia
-
South Lewis Teachers Association #3019 - Susanne Reed
-
Southampton Teachers Association #3023 - Sean Brando
-
Spackenkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3027 - Mary Lou Davis
-
Spackenkill Teachers Association #3027 - Catherine Robinson
-
Spencerport Teachers Association - Retirees #3029 - John Kozlowski
-
Spencerport Teachers Association #3029 - John Kozlowski
-
Spencer-VanEtten Teachers Association #3028 - Hilary Strong
-
Springville Faculty Association #2696 - David Yates
-
St. Johnsville Teachers Association #2975 - Phoebe Sitterly
-
St. Lawrence Central United Teachers - Retirees #2977 - Thomas Morrison
-
Starpoint Teachers Association #3032 - Michael Huttner
-
Stillwater Teachers Association #3034 - Laura Barber
-
Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association - Retirees #3039 - Patrick McCarthy
-
Syosset Teachers Association - Retirees #1596 - Ernest Weinrich/Matty Wolfson
-
Syracuse Teachers Association, Inc. #2999 - Kevin Ahern
-
Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retirees #1660 - Roy Cuneo
-
Teachers Association of Sag Harbor #2924 - James Kinnier
-
Thousand Islands Teachers Association #3052 - Laura Addison
-
Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3051 - Judy McCready
-
Town of Highlands Teachers Association #3057 - Michael Mallon
-
Tri-County BOCES Education Association #2583 - John Lobianco
-
Tri-Valley Teachers Association #3059 - April Kackos
-
Tuckahoe Teachers Association #3379 - Jennifer Finocchiar
-
Tupper Lake United Teachers #3064 - Mary Agness Pelletieri
-
Ulster County BOCES Organization - SRP #2041 - Kathleen Taylor
-
Union Springs Teachers Association #3069 - James Bona
-
Uniondale Teachers Association - Retirees #3070 - Eileen Massmann
-
Uniondale Teachers Association #3070 - Paul Marconi
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 13 - Mary Wade
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 18 - Richard Mantell
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 19 - Allan Weinstein
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 20 - Ellen Driesen
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 21 - Judy Gerowitz
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 22 - Alan Abrams
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 23 - Ualin Smith
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 24 - Rosemary Parker
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 25 - Joseph Kessler
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 26 - Mary Vaccaro
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 28 - Angela Artis
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 29 - Joyce Schwartz
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 30 - Barbara Mylite
-
United Federation of Teachers - District 32 - Kathy Sharko
-
United Staff Association of Putnam and Northern Westchester BOCES #3072 - Lawrence Marino
-
United Teachers of Harborfields - Retirees #2711 - Matthew Weichner
-
United Teachers of Island Trees - Retirees #1846 - John Price
-
United Teachers of Island Trees #1846 - Charles Smith
-
Utica Teachers Association #3074 - Laurence Custodero
-
UUP Chapter, Empire State College - Jacqualine Berger
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY Alfred - Ray Gleason
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY Cortland - Jamie Dangler
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY Delhi - John Taylor
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY Farmingdale - Yolanda Pauze
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY Geneseo - Tabitha Buggie-Hunt
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY New Paltz - Peter Brown
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY Old Westbury - Candelario Franco
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY Stony Brook HSC - Carol Gizzi
-
UUP Chapter, SUNY System Administration - John Leirey
-
Valley Stream Teachers Association - Retirees #1633 - Richard Herrmann
-
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Teachers Association #3077 - Julie Healy
-
Victor Teachers Association #3079 - Steven Brewer
-
Voorheesville Teachers Association #3080 - Kathleen Fiero
-
W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association - Retirees #2507 - Ernest Lewis
-
W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association #2507 - Ernest Lewis
-
Wallkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3082 - Bill Rule/Lowell Sanders
-
Wantagh United Teachers - Retirees #1987 - Elizabeth Segerdahl/Madeline Ross