media
April 18, 2012

VOTE COPE Campaign Award Winning Locals 2012

Source: NYSUT Legislative Department

On this page:

Note: Each listing includes the name of the local president, co-president or chapter president.


Albert Shanker Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $50 - per member:

  • Barker Teachers Union #2486 - Jeffrey Pyskaty
  • Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association #2489 - Darlene Darch
  • Bellmore Faculty Organization #2496 - Gloria Panella
  • Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. #3043Michael Dolber
  • Brentwood Teachers Association #2514 - Joseph Hogan
  • Bronxville Teachers Association #4543 - David Katz
  • Cairo-Durham Teachers Association #2529 - Justin Karker
  • Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. #2540 - Carol Kilgallin
  • Carmel Teachers Association #2541 - Lisa Jackson
  • Central Islip Teachers Association #2552 - Robert Molinaro
  • Commack Teachers Association #2581 - Tristram Stewart
  • East Islip Teachers Association #2618 - Thomas Barry
  • East Williston Teachers Association #2624 - John Coyne
  • Eden Teachers Association #2627Colleen Kot
  • Edgemont Teachers Association #2628 - Kathleen Fox
  • Ellenville Teachers Association #2635 - Nicholas Fanelli
  • FA of Suffolk County Community College #3038 - Ellen Schuler Mauk
  • Farmingdale Federation of Teachers #1889 - Claire Zatorski
  • Garden City Teachers Association #2666 - Kevin Pollitt
  • Grand Island Teachers Association #2684 - Tracy Beatty
  • Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. #2686 - Nancy Chauvin
  • Hannibal Faculty Association #2709 - Samuel Patane / Daniel Rupert
  • Harrison Association of Teachers #2713 - Karen Magee
  • Harrisville Teachers Association #2714 - Nicole Taylor / Gwen Valentine
  • Hastings Teachers Association #2716 - Nate Morgan
  • Herricks Teachers Association #2723 - Jane Morales
  • Hewlett-Woodmere Faculty Association #2725 - Frederick Stark
  • Island Park Faculty Association #2751 - Patricia Collins
  • Jericho Teachers Association #2760 - Maryann Risi
  • Kenmore Teachers Association #2768 - Peter Stuhlmiller
  • Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association #1812 - James Pappas
  • Lake Shore Central Teachers Association #2776 - Michael Frew
  • Lawrence Teachers Association #1585 - Lori Skonberg
  • Locust Valley School Employees Association #1721 - Gabrielle Harrington
  • Manhasset Education Association #2811 - Edward Vasta
  • Marion Teachers Association #2816 - Michael Herlan
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers #1442 - Tomia Smith
  • Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. #2827 - Ruth Rosenberg
  • Mineola Teachers Association #2835 - Teresa Hafner
  • Mt. Sinai Teachers Association #2854 - Mitchell Wolman
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - SRP #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Teaching Assistants #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
  • North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. #2877 - Robin Brennan
  • North Shore Schools Federated Employees #2880 - Bruce Fichtman
  • Oceanside Federation of Teachers #1631 - Richard Roschelle
  • Onteora Teachers Association #2898 - Richard Deruvo
  • Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers #1430 - Paul Pecorale
  • Plainedge Federation of Teachers #1380 - Laura Pokorny
  • Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association, Inc. #2935 - Beth Dimino
  • Port Washington Teachers Association #2938 - Christine Vasilev
  • Riverhead Central Faculty Association #2958 - Barbara Barosa
  • Roslyn Teachers Association #2966 - Eleanor Russell
  • Sachem Central Teachers Association #2974 - John Heslin
  • Sayville Teachers Association #1526 - Timothy Southerton
  • Schalmont Teachers Association #4856 - Mary Beth Flatley
  • Solvay Teachers Association #3012 - Michael Emmi
  • Syosset Teachers Association #1596 - Jeffrey Rozran
  • Teachers Association of Lindenhurst #1660 - Rose Russo
  • Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. #3051 - Claudia Reinhart
  • Wantagh United Teachers #1987 - Thomas Vereline
  • West Hempstead Education Association #3107 - Barbara Hafner
  • West Seneca Teachers Association, Inc. #3110 - Kevin Osinski
  • Yorktown Congress of Teachers #1724 - Sean Kennedy

Dan Sanders Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $25 - per member:

  • Alexandria Central School Faculty Association #4516 - Robert Bastian
  • Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Faculty Association #2463 - Adam Wall
  • Amityville Teachers Association #2466 - Carolyn Dodd
  • Ardsley Congress of Teachers #1768 - Jason Simone
  • Arlington Teachers Association #2473 - Robert Maier
  • Associated Teachers of Huntington - Retirees #2474 - Eileen Darwin
  • Associated Teachers of Huntington #2474 - James Graber
  • Ausable Valley Teachers Association #2477 - Denise Sypek
  • Babylon Teachers Association #2481 - Robert Richardelli
  • Baldwin Teachers Association #2483 - Mary Fallica
  • Baldwinsville Teachers Association #2484 - Elizabeth Chetney
  • Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. #2488 - Katherine Brand
  • Bedford Teachers Association #2492 - Adam Yuro
  • Beekmantown Teachers Association #2493 - Gregory Myers
  • Bellmore Faculty Organization - Retirees #2496 - Lester Smith
  • Bellport Teachers Association #2193 - Wayne White
  • Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1379Karen Thomas
  • Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES Teachers Association #2523 - Kenneth Smith
  • Byram Hills Teachers Association #2527 - Angelo Ancona
  • Canastota Teachers Association #2536 - Christopher Visalli
  • Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2540 - Michael Nicoll
  • Cassadaga Valley Faculty Association #2543 - Stephen Helwig
  • Central Square Teachers Association #2554 - Linda Meredith
  • Chappaqua Congress of Teachers #1783 - Ellen Pincus
  • Chateaugay Teachers Association #2557 - Kent Walrath
  • Chatham Central School Teachers Association #2558 - Mark Dwyer
  • Cheektowaga Central Teachers Association #1390 - Jeffrey Kuemmel
  • Clinton Teachers Association #2573 - Jean Cook
  • Cold Spring Harbor Teachers Association #2710 - Matthew Chartan
  • Community College of Westchester #2431 - Anne D'Orazio
  • Copenhagen Teachers Association #2585 - Nancy Henry
  • Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. #2586 - Timothy Gavin
  • Deer Park Teachers Association #6268 - Bruce Sander
  • Depew Teachers Organization, Inc. #2601 - Kathleen Ward
  • Dunkirk Teachers Association #2611 - Paul Csont
  • East Aurora Faculty Association #2614 - Todd Hathaway
  • East Hampton Teachers Association #2616 - Priscilla Campbell
  • East Moriches Teachers Association #2619 - Daniel McGuire
  • East Rockaway Teachers Association #2622 - Joan Kelly
  • East Syracuse-Minoa United Teachers #2623 - John Nichols
  • Eastchester Teachers Association #2625 - Jessica O'Hara
  • Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association #3020 - Joseph Pluta
  • Education Association of South Orangetown #2630 - William Hughes
  • Eldred Central School Faculty Association - Retirees #2633 - Paul Tylawsky / Robert Bliefernich
  • Eldred Central School Faculty Association #2633 - Zita Kurtzman
  • Ellenville Teachers Association - SRP #2635 - Nicholas Fanelli
  • Elmont Elementary Teachers Association #2639 - Elaine Mitchell
  • Erie 1 - Professional Education Association #2642 - Joseph Borgisi
  • Fallsburg Teachers Association #2237 - Stephen Janove
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Teachers Association #2648 - Kelly Fletcher
  • Fonda-Fultonville Teachers Association #2652 - James Murray
  • Frankfort-Schuyler Teachers Association #2657 - Martha Oldfield
  • Fredonia Teachers Association #2659 - Darrin Paschke
  • Freeport Teachers Association #2660 - Stuart Napear
  • Frontier Central Teachers Association #2663 - Ellen Dunwoodie
  • Fulton Teachers Association #2664 - David Derouchie
  • Galway Teachers Association #2665 - Carrie Meyers-Herron
  • Glen Cove Teachers Association #2677 - Karen Ferguson
  • Gouverneur Teachers Association #2681 - David Dailey
  • Greenwood Lake Teachers Association #2695 - Maureen Joseph / Rosemarie Dibernardi
  • Guilderland Central Teachers Association #2698 - Maceo Dubose
  • Haldane Faculty Association #2700 - Alison Casey
  • Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association #2701 - Richard Haase
  • Hamburg Teachers Association #2702 - John Mrozek
  • Hauppauge Teachers Association #2370 - Fred Pitrelli
  • Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association #2718 - Dawn Sherwood
  • Highland Teachers Association #2726 - Paul Latino
  • Hyde Park Teachers Association #2744 - Ronald Perry
  • Irvington Faculty Association #2750 - James Groven
  • Island Park Faculty Association - SRP #2751 - Patricia Collins
  • Islip Teachers Association #2752 - Gary Fernando
  • Jordan-Elbridge Teachers Association #2764 - Paul Farfaglia
  • Kingston Teachers' Federation #0781 - Lauri Naccarato
  • Lakeland Federation of Teachers #1760 - Michael Lillis
  • Levittown United Teachers - SRP #1383 - Therese Rogers
  • Levittown United Teachers #1383 - Therese Rogers
  • Lewiston-Porter United Teachers #2785 - Kevin Jaruszewski
  • Long Beach Classroom Teachers Association #2796 - Steve Freeman
  • Lynbrook Teachers Association #2800 - Craig Kirchenberg
  • Mahopac Teachers Association #2806 - Michael Hunt
  • Malone Federation of Teachers #2808 - Angela Spahr
  • Malverne Teachers Association #2809 - Michelle Thomson
  • Marlboro Faculty Association #2817 - Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
  • Maryvale Teachers Association #2818 - Robert Murphy
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Clericals & Secretaries #1442 - Tomia Smith
  • Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association #2820 - Donna Finnigan
  • Mayfield Teachers Association #2821 - Jill Fonda
  • Medina Teachers Association #2825 - Joseph Byrne
  • Mexico Academy Central School Faculty Association #2828 - David Vonholtz
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. #1683 - Nadia Resnikoff
  • Middle Island Teachers Association #2829 - Vincent Giglio
  • Miller Place Teachers Association #2834 - Nancy Sanders
  • Mohonasen Teachers Association #2840 - Maria Pacheco
  • Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association #2853 - Ellen Igo
  • Nanuet Teachers Association #2856 - Joanne Fastiggi
  • New Hartford Teachers Association #2860 - James McNair
  • New Paltz United Teachers #2863 - Jonathan Stern
  • Newburgh Teachers' Association #2867 - Patricia Van Duser
  • Newfane Teachers Association #2869 - Henri Kursten
  • Niagara-Wheatfield Teachers Association #2871 - Kevin Rustowicz
  • North Babylon Teachers Organization #2873 - Selina Durio
  • North Syracuse Education Association #2881 - John Kuryla
  • North Tonawanda United Teachers #2882 - Patricia Coia
  • Northern Adirondack Teachers Association #2884 - Craig Dumas
  • Nyack Teachers Association #2888 - Donna Ramundo
  • Ogdensburg Education Association #2891 - David Price
  • Oneida Teachers Association #2894 - Brian Mroczek
  • Orchard Park Teachers Association #2901 - Adam Ziccardi
  • Orleans Niagara BOCES Teachers Association #2904 - Kristin Sterling
  • Ossining Teachers Association #2905 - Robert Rosenbaum
  • Oswego Classroom Teachers Association #2906 - Brian Haessig
  • Oyster Bay-East Norwich Faculty Council #2910 - Joanne Loring
  • Panama Faculty Association #2912 - Loren Smith
  • Pearl River Teachers Association #1969 - Kevin O'Connor
  • Peekskill Faculty Association #2916 - Mary Boyle
  • Pelham Teachers Association #2917Frank Orfei
  • Phoenix Central School Teachers Association #2923 - David Webb
  • Pittsford District Teachers Association #2929 - Jolene Dibrango
  • Plainedge Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1380 - Sheila Goldberg
  • Plainview-Old Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1401 - Morton Rosenfeld
  • Plattsburgh Teachers Association #2930 - Rod Sherman
  • Pocantico Hills Teachers Association #2931 - Laura Garrido
  • Port Byron Teachers Association #2933 - Angelee Hargreaves
  • Port Jefferson Teachers Association #2936 - Laurie McMillen
  • Port Washington Teachers Association - Retirees #2938 - Elaine Berman
  • Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association #2090 - Debra Kardas
  • Ramapo Teachers Association #2132 - John Canty
  • Randolph Central School Teachers Association #2946 - Geoffrey Olson
  • Red Hook Faculty Association - Retirees #2949 - Sally Sober
  • Red Hook Faculty Association #2949 - Patti Messmer
  • Rhinebeck Teachers Association #2954 - Susan Vanvlack
  • Rockville Centre Teachers Association #2959 - Elvira Pettersen
  • Rocky Point Teachers Association #2960 - Michael Friscia
  • Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP #2963 - Sheryl Baker-Delano
  • Scarsdale Teachers Association #2989 - Trudy Moses
  • Schoharie Central School Teachers Association #2993 - Martin Messner
  • Schroon Lake Central School Teachers Association #2994 - Laura Corey
  • Shoreham-Wading River Teachers Association #3006 - Lucille McKee
  • Smithtown Teachers Association #3010 - Richard Forzano
  • Somers Faculty Association #3013 - Cynthia Maloney
  • South Huntington Teachers Association #3016 - Dennis Callahan
  • St. Lawrence Central United Teachers #2977 - Thomas Morrison
  • Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association #3039 - Patrick McCarthy
  • Sweet Home Education Association #3041 - Mark Shanahan
  • Syosset Teachers Association - SRP #1596 - Jeffrey Rozran
  • Teachers Association of the Tarrytowns #3049 - Ellen Kaplan
  • Tonawanda Education Association #3056 - Ronald Sesnie
  • Tuckahoe Teachers Association #3062 - Marianne Amato
  • Ulster County BOCES Organization #2041 - Kathleen Taylor
  • United College Employees F.I.T. #3457 - Roberta Elins
  • United Federation of Teachers #0002 - Michael Mulgrew
  • United Liverpool Faculty Association #3071 - Richard Funnell
  • United Teachers of Harborfields #2711 - Matthew Weichner
  • United Teachers of Northport #1456 - Antoinette Blanck
  • United Teachers of Seaford #1780 - Lori Fritsch
  • Valhalla Teachers Association #3075 - Steve Reich
  • Valley Central Teachers Association #3076 - Timothy Brown
  • Valley Stream Teachers Association #1633 - Richard Herrmann
  • Wallkill Teachers Association #3082 - Donna Carr
  • Wappingers Congress of Teachers #1989 - Pasquale Dellicarpini
  • Washington Academy Teachers Association #3087 - Mary Kruchinski
  • Washingtonville Teachers Association #3088 - Patrick Ryan
  • Waterville Teachers Association #3092 - David Cognetti
  • West Islip Teachers Association #3109 - Joseph Dixon
  • West Valley Teachers Association #3111 - Mary Lou Forster
  • Westbury Teachers Association #3112 - Michael Burger
  • White Plains Teachers Association #3119 - Cairenn Broderick
  • William Floyd United Teachers #1568 - Ronald Gross
  • Williamsville Teachers Association, Inc. #3124 - Michelle Pancoe
  • Wilson Teachers Association #3126 - Margaret Thompson
  • Yonkers Federation of Teachers #0860 - Patricia Puleo

Abel Blattman Award

The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $10 - per member:

  • Adirondack Central School Teachers Association #2451 - James Chase
  • Akron Faculty Association #2454 - Edward Haley
  • Albany Public School Teachers Association #2455 - Cathy Corbo
  • Albion Teachers Association #2456 - Shelly Daggs
  • Alden Teachers Association #2457 - Gerald Wild, II
  • Alliance of School Based Health Professionals #4562 - Mary Brooks
  • Amherst Education Association #2465 - Jennifer Higgins
  • Amsterdam Teachers Association #1150 - Eugene Agresta / Richard Peters
  • Argyle Teachers Association #2471 - Diane Vanyo
  • Arlington Teachers Association - Retirees #2473 - Robert Maier
  • Association of Poland Teachers #2932 - Donna Gookins
  • Auburn Teachers Association #2476 - Sally-Jo Widmer
  • Bainbridge-Guilford Teachers Association #2482 - Paul Davis
  • Baldwin Teachers Association - Retirees #2483 - Larry Burke
  • Baldwin Teachers Association - Teaching Assistants #2483 - Mary Fallica
  • Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #2489Darlene Darch
  • Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2488 - Katherine Brand
  • Beacon Teachers Association #2490 - Kimberly Atwell
  • Beaver River Teachers Association #2491 - Kelly Hawksley
  • Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. - Retirees #3043 - Sharon Wisla
  • Berkshire Teachers Association #2499 - Andrew Hyde
  • Bethlehem Central Teachers Association #6302 - David Rounds
  • Blind Brook-Rye Federation of Teachers #1890 - Robin Willig
  • BOCES Educators of Eastern Suffolk #3037 - Thelma Shaw
  • BOCES Staff Association of Rockland County #2509 - Deborah Kydon
  • Brewster Teachers Association #1831 - Nicholas Viglucci
  • Brighton Teachers Association #6275 - Nancee Sykes
  • Brittonkill Teachers Association #2518 - Wendy Tarricone
  • Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association #2519 - Phillip Meashaw
  • Brockport Teachers Association #2520 - Orlando Benzan
  • Brocton Teachers Association #2521 - Deborah Lloyd-Priest
  • Bronxville Teachers Association - Retirees #4543 - David Katz
  • Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Teachers Association #2526 - Michael Mosall
  • Byron-Bergen Faculty Association #2528 - Jane Duval
  • Cambridge Faculty Association #3138 - Donna Phinney
  • Camden Teachers Association #2531 - David LaGatta
  • Canton Central Teachers Association #2539 - Bernardino Fiacco
  • Carthage Teachers Association #2542 - Patricia Sheehan
  • Cato-Meridian Teachers Association #2544 - Joann Fuller / Kelly Haynes
  • Catskill Teachers Association #2545 - James Maccaline
  • Cattaraugus Central School Teachers Association #2546 - Winifred Christopher
  • Cazenovia United Educators #2549 - Catharine Taylor / Sue Tresco
  • Central Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2552 - Robert Molinaro
  • Chazy Teachers Association #2560 - Kathi Thume
  • Chenango Valley Teachers Association #2562 - Thomas Snyder
  • Cherry Valley Springfield Teachers Association #2563 - Margaret Bouck
  • Chittenango Teachers Association #2566 - Andrew Voigt
  • Cleveland Hill Education Association #2571 - Serena Kotch
  • Clinton Teachers Association - Retirees #2573 - Jean Cook
  • Cobleskill-Richmondville Teachers Association #4875 - Tracy Smith
  • Colton Pierrepont Teachers Association #2580 - Gayle Hayes
  • Commack Teachers Association - Retirees #2581 - Tristram Stewart
  • Connetquot Teachers Association #2582 - Anthony Felicio
  • Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2586 - Timothy Gavin
  • Corning Teachers Association #2589 - Richard Gallant
  • Cortland United Teachers #2592 - Lorilee Megivern
  • Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association #2593 - Mary Thumann / Sharon Carloni
  • Dansville Teachers Association #2597 - Nichelle Allen
  • Deer Park Teachers Association - Retirees #6268 - Bruce Sander
  • Deposit Teachers Association #2602 - Treadwell Burch
  • Dobbs Ferry United Teachers #1534 - Marcia Heffler
  • Dolgeville Teachers Association #2604 - Hollis Flood
  • Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association #2605 - Michael Oroark
  • East Greenbush Teachers Association #2615 - Jennifer Romer
  • East Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2618 - Thomas Barry
  • East Islip Teachers Association - Secretaries #2618 - Thomas Barry
  • East Islip Teachers Association - SRP #2618 - Thomas Barry
  • East Williston Teachers Association - Retirees #2624 - Joseph McCormack / Alice Weiner
  • Eastchester Teachers Association - Retirees #2625 - Jessica O'Hara
  • Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association - Retirees #3020 - Joseph Pluta
  • Edinburg Education Association #4041 - Thomas Moore
  • Education Association of South Orangetown - Retirees #2630 - William Hughes
  • Ellicottville Teachers Association #2636 - Kim Woodarek
  • Elmira Teachers Association #2638 - Ricardo Lombardini
  • Elmont Elementary Teachers Association - Retirees #2639 - Mary Lu Dillman / Roberta Dohrn
  • Elwood Teachers Alliance - Retirees #1609 - Lorelei Stephens
  • Elwood Teachers Alliance #1609 - Lorelei Stephens
  • Faculty Federation of Erie Community College #7847 - Andrew Sako
  • Fairport Education Association #2646 - John Baynes
  • Falconer Education Association #2647 - Michael Lebaron
  • Farmingdale Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1889 - Margarita Tomko
  • Floral Park-Bellerose District Teachers Association #2651 - Valerie Lucas
  • Florida Teachers Association #2973 - Edward Holst
  • Forestville Teachers Association #2653 - Jon Lebaron
  • Fort Edward Teachers Association #2655 - Marianne Stark
  • Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES Teachers Association #3228 - Robin Dupuis-Sawyer/Jennifer Sienkiewycz
  • Franklinville Teachers Association #3050 - Kevin Bennett
  • Frewsburg Faculty Association #2661 - Robin Trapani
  • Friendship Teachers Association #2662 - Todd Chadwick
  • Gates-Chili Teachers Association - Retirees #2668 - Erik Johnson
  • Gates-Chili Teachers Association #2668 - Erik Johnson
  • General Brown Teachers Association #2669 - Melissa Walters
  • Glens Falls Teachers Association #2678 - Andrea Winter-Barclay
  • Gloversville Teachers Association #2679 - Patricia Donovan
  • Gowanda Teachers Association #2682 - Lois Piscitelli
  • Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2686 - William Toto
  • Greenburgh Teachers Federation - Retirees #1788 - Shelly Packer
  • Greenburgh Teachers Federation #1788 - Shelly Packer
  • Greenport Teachers Association #2691 - Christopher Golden
  • Greenwich Teachers Association #2693 - Randall Swift
  • Hadley-Luzerne Teachers Association #2699 - Wayne Strong
  • Haldane Faculty Association - Retirees #2700 - Alison Casey
  • Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - Retirees #2701 - Joan Petroske
  • Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - SRP #2701 - Richard Haase
  • Harrison Association of Teachers - Retirees #2713 - Karen Magee
  • Hartford Faculty Association #2715 - Sean Farley
  • Haverling Teachers Association #2717 - Matthew Hill
  • Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1169 - Joseph Choma
  • Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers #1169 - Joseph Choma
  • Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #2718 - Yvette Long
  • Hempstead Teaching Assistants Association #4664 - Charlett King
  • Hendrick Hudson Education Association #2553 - Doreen Halsall / Gary Delcioppo
  • Herkimer Faculty Association #2721 - Scott Kurdziolek
  • Hermon-DeKalb Central School Teachers Association #2722 - Aldena Wentzel / Doreen Radway
  • Herricks Teachers Association - Retirees #2723 - Mollie Kurs / Jean Stevens
  • Heuvelton Teachers Association #2724 - Debra Hale
  • Hicksville Congress of Teachers #6273Joan Deem
  • Highland Teachers Association - Retirees #2726 - Paul Latino
  • Hilton Central School Teachers Association #2727 - Edward Donnelly
  • Holland Patent Teachers Association - Retirees #2730 - Claudette Johnson
  • Holland Patent Teachers Association #2730 - Kevin Healy
  • Holley Central School Teachers Association #2731 - Julie Wantuck
  • Honeoye Teachers Association #2733 - Margaret Schuster/Nick Pavio
  • Horseheads Teachers Association #2739 - Jeffrey Vanzile
  • Hudson Falls Teachers Association #2741 - Deborah Ferranti
  • Hudson Teachers Association #2742 - Jack Beyer
  • Hunter-Tannersville Teachers Association #2743 - Laura Murin
  • Hyde Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2744 - Ronald Perry
  • Ichabod Crane Teachers Association #2745 - Patricia Jones
  • Indian River Education Association #2748 - Carmine Inserra
  • Iroquois Faculty Association #4919 - Christine Wilckens
  • Irvington Faculty Association - Retirees #2750 - James Groven
  • Jamesville-DeWitt Faculty Association #2755 - Lawrence Stroh
  • Jericho Teachers Association - Retirees #2760 - Rudy Cesarini
  • Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #1812 - James Pappas
  • Kingston Teachers' Federation - Retirees #0781 - Lauri Naccarato
  • Lackawanna Teachers Federation #2771 - Michael Popek
  • Lake George Education Association #2774 - Deborah Beck
  • Lancaster Central Teachers Association, Inc. #2778 - Eric Przykuta
  • Lawrence Teachers Association - Retirees #1585 - Helen Pater
  • Liberty Faculty Association #2786 - Timothy Hamblin
  • Little Falls Teachers Association #2789 - Joseph Morotti
  • Lockport Education Association #2794 - Arlene Reese
  • Locust Valley School Employees Association - Retirees #1721 - Madeline Schwan
  • Lyme Central School Faculty Association #2799 - Ann Hyde
  • Lynbrook Teachers Association - Retirees #2800 - Toni Vitelli
  • Lyncourt Teachers Association #2801 - Jacqueline DeRouchie
  • Lyndonville Teachers Association #2802 - Shane Price
  • Malone Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2808 - Angela Spahr
  • Malverne Teachers Association - Retirees #2809 - Emily Schreiber
  • Mamaroneck Teachers Association #2810 - Ann Borsellino
  • Manhasset Education Association - Retirees #2811 - Joan Kazin
  • Marcellus Faculty Association #2813 - Lisa Tonzi
  • Marlboro Faculty Association - Retirees #2817 - Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
  • Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1442 - Ruth Emler
  • Massena Federation of Teachers #2819 - Chad Simpson
  • Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association - Retirees #2820 - Donna Finnigan
  • Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. - Retirees #2827 - Marcia Truland
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #1683 - Nadia Resnikoff
  • Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #1683 - Nadia Resnikoff
  • Middletown Teachers Association #2831 - Sheila Esposito
  • Mill Neck Manor Educational Association #3892 - Gabrielle Barry/Ellen Riess
  • Millbrook Teachers Association #2833 - Jennifer Hunt
  • Mineola Teachers Association - Retirees #2835 - Tony Valeri/Jane Higgins
  • Minisink Valley Teachers Association #2837 - Christopher Dangelo
  • Mohawk Central School Teachers Association, Inc. #2838 - Shelly McCarthy
  • Mohawk Valley Community College Professional Association #2839 - Alison Doughtie
  • Monroe Woodbury Teachers Association #2843 - Raymond Hodges
  • Moravia Teachers Association #2846 - Jocelyn Senter
  • Moriah Teachers Association #2847 - Cindy Grinnell
  • Morris Teachers Association #2848 - Lee Sperling
  • Morristown Teachers Association #2849 - Mark Blanchard /Karen Basham
  • Mt. Markham Teachers Association #2851 - Ross Doyle
  • Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Retirees #0865 - Jeffrey Yonkers
  • Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers - Retirees #2551 - Loraine Rubin/Howard Fine
  • Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers #2551 - Robert Dreaper
  • Nassau Community College Federation of Teachers #3150 - Debra Desanto
  • New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2861 - Kathleen Shanahan/Val Unger
  • New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association #2861 - Kathleen Shanahan/Val Unger
  • Newark Teachers Association #2865 - Mary Daly
  • Newburgh Teachers' Association - Retirees #2867 - Patricia Van Duser
  • Newburgh Teachers's Association - Teaching Assistants #2867 - Patricia Van Duser
  • Niagara Falls Teachers #0801 - Edward Ceccato
  • Niskayuna Teachers Association #2872 - Donna Baumgartner
  • North Babylon Teachers Organization - Retirees #2873 - Selina Durio
  • North Bellmore Teachers Association - Retirees #2874 - Mary Brodersen/Howard Joyce
  • North Bellmore Teachers Association #2874 - Randee Colter
  • North Collins Teachers Association #3137 - Jason Lyons
  • North Merrick Faculty Association - Retirees #2876 - Frances Guercio/Dorinne McEntee
  • North Merrick Faculty Association #2876 - Annmarie Cosgrove
  • North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #2877 - Robin Brennan
  • North Salem Teachers Association #2879 - Neil Broderick
  • North Shore Schools Federated Employees - Retirees #2880 - Louise Arneson
  • North Warren Teachers Association #2565 - Harvey Thomas
  • Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association #2887 - David Rishe
  • Onteora Teachers Association - Retirees #2898 - Richard Deruvo
  • Oppenheim-Ephratah Teachers Association #2899 - Patricia Stock
  • Orange County BOCES Teachers Association #2900 - John Zwick
  • Oswego County BOCES Teachers Association #2907 - Ralph Gravelle/Roger Burch
  • Owego-Apalachin Teachers Association #2909 - Daniel Whippo
  • Palmyra Macedon Faculty Association #2911Joseph Perry
  • Parish-Hopkinton Teachers Association #2913 - Donald Cannamela
  • Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1430 - Andy MacAvoy
  • Peekskill Faculty Association - Retirees #2916 - Mary Boyle
  • Pembroke Teachers Federation #2587 - Gregory Kinal
  • Penfield Education Association #1394 - Sonia Basko
  • Peru Association of Teachers #2921 - Kathleen Roach
  • Phelps-Clifton Springs Faculty Association #2922 - David DeFelice
  • Pine Bush Teachers Association #2925 - Carla McLaud
  • Pine Plains Federation of Educators - Retirees #2926 - Craig Colgan
  • Pine Plains Federation of Educators #2926 - Craig Colgan
  • Pine Valley Teachers Association #2927 - Shawn Howard
  • Pioneer Faculty Association #2928 - Thomas Byers
  • Port Chester Teachers Association #2934 - Linda O'Connor
  • Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association - Retirees #2935 - Beth Dimino
  • Port Jefferson Teachers Association - Retirees #2936 - Laurie McMillen
  • Portville Faculty Association #2939 - Joyce Noether
  • Potsdam Teachers Association #2940 - Anthony Vaccaro
  • Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association - Retirees #2090 - Debra Kardas
  • Professional Staff Congress #2334 - Barbara Bowen
  • Pulaski Teachers Association #2943 - William Whaley
  • Queensbury Faculty Association #2944 - James Thompson
  • Ramapo Teachers Association - Retirees #2132 - John Canty
  • Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Teachers Association #2947 - Matthew Miller
  • Remsen Teachers Association - Retirees #2951 - Katherine Cataldo
  • Rochester Teachers Association #0616 - Adam Urbanski
  • Rockville Centre Teachers Association - Retirees #2959 - Mary Schmidt
  • Rocky Point Teachers Association - Retirees #2960 - Michael Friscia
  • Rome Teachers Association - Retirees #2961 - Robert Wood
  • Rome Teachers Association #2961 - Robert Wood
  • Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers - SRP #2963 - Sheryl Baker-Delano
  • Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP - Retirees #2963 - Victoria Schulte
  • Roosevelt Teachers Association - Retirees #2964 - Elaine Voss/Martha Wimbush
  • Roslyn Teachers Association - Retirees #2966 - Gloria Daini
  • Royalton-Hartland Teachers Association #2968 - Carol Blumrick
  • Rush Henrietta Education Association #2969 - Bradley Cooks
  • Rye Teachers Association #2972 - Jaime Zung
  • Sachem Central Teachers Association - Retirees #2974 - Betty Morris
  • Sackets Harbor Teachers Association #2740 - Sean Haley
  • Salamanca Teachers Association #2979 - Christine Leavor
  • Salmon River Teachers Association #2980 - John LePage
  • Saranac Lake Central School Teachers Association #2982 - Melissa Devit
  • Saranac Teachers Association #2983 - Ralph Cross
  • Saratoga Adirondack BOCES Employees Association #2985 - Herbert Weber
  • Saratoga Springs Teachers Association #2984 - Karen Swift
  • Saugerties Teachers Association #2986 - Patrick Reynolds
  • Sayville Teachers Association - Retirees #1526 - Timothy Southerton
  • Sayville Teachers Association - RNs - #1526 - Timothy Southerton
  • Sayville Teachers Association - SRP #1526 - Timothy Southerton
  • Schenectady Federation of Teachers #0803 - Juliet Benaquisto
  • Schodack Central School Faculty Association #2992 - Laura Cook
  • Schuylerville Teachers Association #2996 - Heath Morris
  • Scotia-Glenville Teachers Association #2998 - Eric DeCarlo
  • Seneca Falls Support Staff Association #7909 - Gary French
  • Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers - Retirees #7910 - Anna Zurawinsky
  • Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers #7910 - Rosanne Mamo
  • Shelter Island Faculty Association #3002 - Brian Becker
  • Shenendehowa Teachers Association #3003 - Steven Massari
  • South Colonie Teachers Association #3014 - John Ryan
  • South Glens Falls Faculty Association #3015 - Laura Vanguilder
  • South Huntington Teachers Association - Retirees #3016 - Manny Darwin
  • South Jefferson Teachers Association #3017 - Nancy Carestia
  • South Lewis Teachers Association #3019 - Susanne Reed
  • Southampton Teachers Association #3023 - Sean Brando
  • Spackenkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3027 - Mary Lou Davis
  • Spackenkill Teachers Association #3027 - Catherine Robinson
  • Spencerport Teachers Association - Retirees #3029 - John Kozlowski
  • Spencerport Teachers Association #3029 - John Kozlowski
  • Spencer-VanEtten Teachers Association #3028 - Hilary Strong
  • Springville Faculty Association #2696 - David Yates
  • St. Johnsville Teachers Association #2975 - Phoebe Sitterly
  • St. Lawrence Central United Teachers - Retirees #2977 - Thomas Morrison
  • Starpoint Teachers Association #3032 - Michael Huttner
  • Stillwater Teachers Association #3034 - Laura Barber
  • Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association - Retirees #3039 - Patrick McCarthy
  • Syosset Teachers Association - Retirees #1596 - Ernest Weinrich/Matty Wolfson
  • Syracuse Teachers Association, Inc. #2999 - Kevin Ahern
  • Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retirees #1660 - Roy Cuneo
  • Teachers Association of Sag Harbor #2924 - James Kinnier
  • Thousand Islands Teachers Association #3052 - Laura Addison
  • Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3051 - Judy McCready
  • Town of Highlands Teachers Association #3057 - Michael Mallon
  • Tri-County BOCES Education Association #2583 - John Lobianco
  • Tri-Valley Teachers Association #3059 - April Kackos
  • Tuckahoe Teachers Association #3379 - Jennifer Finocchiar
  • Tupper Lake United Teachers #3064 - Mary Agness Pelletieri
  • Ulster County BOCES Organization - SRP #2041 - Kathleen Taylor
  • Union Springs Teachers Association #3069 - James Bona
  • Uniondale Teachers Association - Retirees #3070 - Eileen Massmann
  • Uniondale Teachers Association #3070 - Paul Marconi
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 13 - Mary Wade
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 18 - Richard Mantell
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 19 - Allan Weinstein
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 20 - Ellen Driesen
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 21 - Judy Gerowitz
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 22 - Alan Abrams
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 23 - Ualin Smith
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 24 - Rosemary Parker
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 25 - Joseph Kessler
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 26 - Mary Vaccaro
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 28 - Angela Artis
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 29 - Joyce Schwartz
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 30 - Barbara Mylite
  • United Federation of Teachers - District 32 - Kathy Sharko
  • United Staff Association of Putnam and Northern Westchester BOCES #3072 - Lawrence Marino
  • United Teachers of Harborfields - Retirees #2711 - Matthew Weichner
  • United Teachers of Island Trees - Retirees #1846 - John Price
  • United Teachers of Island Trees #1846 - Charles Smith
  • Utica Teachers Association #3074 - Laurence Custodero
  • UUP Chapter, Empire State College - Jacqualine Berger
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Alfred - Ray Gleason
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Cortland - Jamie Dangler
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Delhi - John Taylor
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Farmingdale - Yolanda Pauze
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Geneseo - Tabitha Buggie-Hunt
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY New Paltz - Peter Brown
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Old Westbury - Candelario Franco
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY Stony Brook HSC - Carol Gizzi
  • UUP Chapter, SUNY System Administration - John Leirey
  • Valley Stream Teachers Association - Retirees #1633 - Richard Herrmann
  • Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Teachers Association #3077 - Julie Healy
  • Victor Teachers Association #3079 - Steven Brewer
  • Voorheesville Teachers Association #3080 - Kathleen Fiero
  • W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association - Retirees #2507 - Ernest Lewis
  • W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association #2507 - Ernest Lewis
  • Wallkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3082 - Bill Rule/Lowell Sanders
  • Wantagh United Teachers - Retirees #1987 - Elizabeth Segerdahl/Madeline Ross