On this page:
Note: Each listing includes the name of the local president, co-president or chapter president.
Albert Shanker Award
The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $50 per member:
Amityville Teachers Association #2466
Carolyn Dodd
Bay Shore Classroom Teachers Association #2489
Darlene Darch
Bedford Teachers Association #2492
Adam Yuro
Bellmore Faculty Organization #2496
Gloria Panella
Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. #3043
Michael Dolber
Brentwood Teachers Association #2514
Joseph Hogan
Bronxville Teachers Association #4543
David Katz
Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. #2540
Carol Kilgallin
Carmel Teachers Association #2541
Lisa Jackson
Central Islip Teachers Association #2552
Robert Molinaro
East Islip Teachers Association #2618
Thomas Barry
East Williston Teachers Association #2624
John Coyne
Eden Teachers Association #2627
Mark Vona
Edgemont Teachers Association #2628
Paul Solomon
Ellenville Teachers Association #2635
James Pidel
FA of Suffolk County Community College #3038
Ellen Schuler Mauk
Farmingdale Federation of Teachers #1889
Claire Zatorski
Franklinville Teachers Association #3050
Kevin Bennett
Hewlett-Woodmere Faculty Association #2725
Joan Skowronek
Jericho Teachers Association #2760
Maryann Risi
Kenmore Teachers Association #2768
Donald Benker
Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association #1812
James Pappas
Lake Shore Central Teachers Association #2776
Michael Frew
Lawrence Teachers Association #1585
Lori Skonberg
Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. #2827
Ruth Rosenberg
Mineola Teachers Association #2835
Teresa Hafner
Mt. Sinai Teachers Association #2854
Mitchell Wolman
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - SRP #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Teaching Assistants #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers
Onteora Teachers Association #2898
Corey Cavallaro
Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers #1430
Paul Pecorale
Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association, Inc. #2935
Beth Dimino
Port Washington Teachers Association #2938
Christine Vasilev
Riverhead Central Faculty Association #2958
Barbara Barosa
Roslyn Teachers Association #2966
Eleanor Russell
Sachem Central Teachers Association #2974
John Heslin
Syosset Teachers Association #1596
Jeffrey Rozran
Teachers Association of Lindenhurst #1660
Rose Russo
Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. #3051
Claudia Reinhart
Wallkill Teachers Association #3082
Donna Carr
Dan Sanders Award
The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $25 per member:
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Faculty Association #2463
Gayle Daley
Ausable Valley Teachers Association #2477
Denise Comins
Babylon Teachers Association #2481
Robert Richardelli
Baldwin Teachers Association #2483
Mary Fallica
Barker Teachers Union #2486
Thomas Mallon
Beekmantown Teachers Association #2493
Gregory Myers
Bellport Teachers Association #2193
Spencer Stickley
Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1379
Karen Thomas
Broome-Delaware-Tioga BOCES Teachers Association #2523
Kenneth Smith
Byram Hills Teachers Association #2527
Angelo Ancona
Cairo-Durham Teachers Association #2529
Justin Karker
Canastota Teachers Association #2536
Patti Wolford
Carle Place Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2540
Michael Nicoll
Cassadaga Valley Faculty Association #2543
John Ognibene
Cheektowaga Central Teachers Association #1390
Jeffrey Kuemmel
Clinton Teachers Association #2573
Jean Cook
Cold Spring Harbor Teachers Association #2710
Matthew Chartan
Commack Teachers Association #2581
William Matejka
Community College of Westchester #2431
Anne D'Orazio
Connetquot Teachers Association #2582
Loretta Powell
Copenhagen Teachers Association #2585
Nancy Henry
Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. #2586
Lynn Atlas / Tim Gavin
Depew Teachers Organization, Inc. #2601
Kathleen Ward
Dunkirk Teachers Association #2611
Paul Csont
East Greenbush Teachers Association #2615
Jennifer Romer
East Rockaway Teachers Association #2622
Joan Kelly
East Syracuse-Minoa United Teachers #2623
John Nichols
Eastchester Teachers Association #2625
Rhonda Homes
Eastport-South Manor Teachers Association #3020
Joseph Pluta
Education Association of South Orangetown #2630
William Hughes
Eldred Central School Faculty Association #2633
Francis Kean
Ellenville Teachers Association - SRP #2635
James Pidel
Elmont Elementary Teachers Association #2639
Elaine Mitchell
Elwood Teachers Alliance #1609
Lorelei Stephens
Fallsburg Teachers Association #2237
Stephen Janove
Fayetteville-Manlius Teachers Association #2648
Kelly Fletcher
Fort Edward Teachers Association #2655
Nelson Chase
Frankfort-Schuyler Teachers Association #2657
Robert Trotta
Fredonia Teachers Association #2659
Darrin Paschke
Fulton Teachers Association #2664
David Derouchie
Galway Teachers Association #2665
Carrie Meyers-Herron
Garden City Teachers Association #2666
Scott McAuley
Glen Cove Teachers Association #2677
Karen Ferguson
Gloversville Teachers Association #2679
Patricia Donovan
Gouverneur Teachers Association #2681
Janet Holman
Gowanda Teachers Association #2682
Lois Piscitelli
Grand Island Teachers Association #2684
Tracy Beatty
Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. #2686
Nancy Chauvin
Greenwood Lake Teachers Association #2695
Anita Mayfield / Kathy Hooper
Guilderland Central Teachers Association #2698
Maceo Dubose
Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association #2701
Mel Stern
Hannibal Faculty Association #2709
Samuel Patane
Harrison Association of Teachers #2713
Karen Magee
Harrisville Teachers Association #2714
Carol Phillips / David Webster
Hempstead Classroom Teachers Association #2718
Dawn Sherwood
Herricks Teachers Association #2723
Mary Ellen Guarini
Highland Teachers Association #2726
John Trapani
Hudson Falls Teachers Association #2741
Deborah Ferranti
Hyde Park Teachers Association #2744
Ronald Perry
Island Park Faculty Association #2751
Patricia Collins
Islip Teachers Association #2752
Gary Fernando
Jericho Teachers Association - Retirees #2760
Rudy Cesarini
Jordan-Elbridge Teachers Association #2764
Paul Farfaglia
Kingston Teachers' Federation #0781
Lauri Naccarato
Levittown United Teachers #1383
Therese Rogers
Lewiston-Porter United Teachers #2785
Kevin Jaruszewski
Lockport Education Association #2794
Gail Niparts
Locust Valley School Employees Association #1721
Gabrielle Harrington
Long Beach Classroom Teachers Association #2796
Steve Freeman
Mahopac Teachers Association #2806
Michael Hunt
Malone Federation of Teachers #2808
Mary Carr
Malverne Teachers Association #2809
Elizabeth Dreska
Marion Teachers Association #2816
Michael Herlan
Maryvale Teachers Association #2818
Robert Murphy
Massapequa Federation of Teachers #1442
Tomia Smith
Medina Teachers Association #2825
David Parzych
Mexico Academy Central School Faculty Association #2828
David Vonholtz
Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. #1683
Nadia Resnikoff
Miller Place Teachers Association #2834
Nancy Sanders
Mohawk Valley Community College Professional Association #2839
Alison Doughtie
Mohonasen Teachers Association #2840
Susan Nelson
Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association #2853
Ellen Igo
Nanuet Teachers Association #2856
Joanne Fastiggi
New Hartford Teachers Association #2860
James McNair
New Paltz United Teachers #2863
Rachel Busher
Newburgh Teachers' Association #2867
Patricia Van Duser
Niagara-Wheatfield Teachers Association #2871
Kevin Rustowicz
North Babylon Teachers Organization #2873
Selina Durio
North Bellmore Teachers Association #2874
Randee Colter
North Merrick Faculty Association #2876
Roseanne Petraglia
North Rockland Teachers Association, Inc. #2877
Robin Brennan
North Shore Schools Federated Employees #2880
Bruce Fichtman
North Syracuse Education Association #2881
Sylvia Matousek
North Tonawanda United Teachers #2882
Linda Roach
Northern Adirondack Teachers Association #2884
Craig Dumas
Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association #2887
Renee Jock
Nyack Teachers Association #2888
Donna Ramundo
Oceanside Federation of Teachers #1631
Richard Roschelle
Ogdensburg Education Association #2891
Richard Platt
Orchard Park Teachers Association #2901
Theresa Paradowski
Orleans Niagara BOCES Teachers Association #2904
Kristin Sterling
Oswego Classroom Teachers Association #2906
Brian Haessig
Panama Faculty Association #2912
Loren Smith
Pearl River Teachers Association #1969
Kevin O'Connor
Phoenix Central School Teachers Association #2923
David Webb
Plainedge Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1380
Sheila Goldberg
Plainedge Federation of Teachers #1380
Laura Pokorny
Plainview-Old Bethpage Congress of Teachers #1401
Morton Rosenfeld
Plattsburgh Teachers Association #2930
Rod Sherman
Port Byron Teachers Association #2933
John Mulcahey
Port Jefferson Teachers Association #2936
Laurie McMillen
Port Washington Teachers Association - Retirees #2938
Elaine Berman
Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association #2090
Debra Kardas
Ramapo Teachers Association #2132
John Canty
Red Hook Faculty Association - Retirees #2949
Linda Tamm
Red Hook Faculty Association #2949
Craig Burguiere
Rocky Point Teachers Association #2960
Michael Friscia
Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers & SRP #2963
Sheryl Baker-Delano
Sayville Teachers Association #1526
Timothy Southerton
Schalmont Teachers Association #4856
Mary Beth Flatley
Shoreham-Wading River Teachers Association #3006
Joan Mucci
Smithtown Teachers Association #3010
Richard Forzano
Solvay Teachers Association #3012
Michael Emmi
South Huntington Teachers Association #3016
Dennis Callahan
South Lewis Teachers Association #3019
Susanne Reed
St. Lawrence Central United Teachers #2977
Thomas Morrison
Sullivan County BOCES Teachers Association #3039
Patrick McCarthy
Syosset Teachers Association - SRP #1596
Jeffrey Rozran
Teachers Association of the Tarrytowns #3049
Richard Perugini
United Federation of Teachers #0002
Michael Mulgrew
United Liverpool Faculty Association #3071
Sara Daggett
United Teachers of Harborfields #2711
Matthew Weichner
United Teachers of Seaford #1780
Lori Fritsch
UUP Chapter, NYS Theatre Institute
John Romeo
Valhalla Teachers Association #3075
Steve Reich
Valley Central Teachers Association #3076
Tim Brown
Valley Stream Teachers Association #1633
Richard Herrmann
Wappingers Congress of Teachers #1989
Pasquale Dellicarpi
West Hempstead Education Association #3107
Barbara Hafner
West Seneca Teachers Association, Inc. #3110
Kevin Osinski
West Valley Teachers Association #3111
Mary Lou Forster
Westbury Teachers Association #3112
Michael Burger
William Floyd United Teachers #1568
Karen D'Esposito
Williamsville Teachers Association, Inc. #3124
Thomas Knab
Wilson Teachers Association #3126
Margaret Thompson
Yonkers Federation of Teachers #0860
Patricia Puleo
Yorktown Congress of Teachers #1724
Sean Kennedy
Abel Blattman Award
The following locals contributed the equivalent of at least $10 per member:
Akron Faculty Association #2454
Edward Haley
Albany Public School Teachers Association #2455
Cathy Corbo
Albion Teachers Association #2456
Richard Gannon
Alden Teachers Association #2457
Gerald Wild, II
Alexandria Central School Faculty Association #4516
Michael Montigelli
Alliance of School Based Health Professionals - Retirees #4562
Mary Brooks
Amherst Education Association #2465
Jennifer Higgins
Amsterdam Teachers Association #1150
Eugene Agresta
Andover Teachers Association #2468
Harold Brown
Ardsley Congress of Teachers #1768
Nancy Adler
Argyle Teachers Association #2471
Diane Vanyo
Arlington Teachers Association - Retirees #2473
Robert Maier
Arlington Teachers Association #2473
Robert Maier
Associate Staff of Corinth Central Schools #4036
Felicia Hopkins
Associated Teachers of Huntington - Retirees #2474
Eileen Darwin
Associated Teachers of Huntington #2474
Dee Weinstock
Association of Poland Teachers #2932
Karen Oczkowski
Auburn Teachers Association #2476
Sally-Jo Widmer
Bainbridge-Guilford Teachers Association #2482
Mary Diemer
Baldwin Teachers Association - Teaching Assistants #2483
Mary Fallica
Batavia Teachers Association #2487
Elaine Gurrant
Bayport-Blue Point Teachers Association, Inc. #2488
Katherine Brand
Bellmore Faculty Organization - Retirees #2496
Lester Smith
Bellmore-Merrick United Secondary Teachers, Inc. - Retirees #3043
Sharon Wisla
Berkshire Teachers Association #2499
Thomas Mavilia / Diane Spoto
Bethlehem Central Teachers Association #6302
David Rounds
Blind Brook-Rye Federation of Teachers #1890
Trudi Davis
BOCES Educators of Eastern Suffolk #3037
Thelma Shaw
Brewster Teachers Association #1831
Nicholas Viglucci
Brittonkill Teachers Association #2518
Mary Beth Becker
Broadalbin-Perth Teachers Association #2519
Phillip Meashaw / Anne Dietrich
Brockport Teachers Association #2520
Elena Van Lare
Brocton Teachers Association #2521
Deborah Lloyd-Priest
Bronxville Teachers Association - Retirees #4543
David Katz
Brushton Moira Teachers Association #2524
Paul Jadlos
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Teachers Association #2526
Jason Lasky
Byron-Bergen Faculty Association #2528
Jane Duval
Cambridge Faculty Association #3138
Donna Phinney
Camden Teachers Association #2531
David Lagatta
Canton Central Teachers Association #2539
Tony Fiacco
Carmel Teachers Association - Retirees #2541
Lisa Jackson
Carthage Teachers Association #2542
Patricia Sheehan
Cato-Meridian Teachers Association #2544
Joann Fuller / Beverly Stone-Quinn
Catskill Teachers Association #2545
Patricia Hulihan
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Central School Teachers Association #2546
Winifred Christopher
Central Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2552
Robert Molinaro
Central Square Teachers Association #2554
Linda Meredith
Chappaqua Congress of Teachers #1783
Deborah Crosby
Chateaugay Teachers Association #2557
Kent Walrath
Chatham Central School Teachers Association #2558
Lucas Christensen
Chazy Teachers Association #2560
Kathi Thume
Chenango Forks Teachers Association #2561
Victoria Kwartler
Cherry Valley Springfield Teachers Association #2563
Margaret Bouck
Chittenango Teachers Association #2566
John Kentch
Cleveland Hill Education Association #2571
Serena Kotch
Clinton Teachers Association - Retirees #2573
Jean Cook
Colton Pierrepont Teachers Association #2580
Jill Thomas
Copiague Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2586
Lynn Atlas
Corinth Central Teachers Association #2588
Alan Spieldenner
Corning Teachers Association #2589
Billie Gammaro
Cortland United Teachers #2592
Lorilee Megivern
Coxsackie-Athens Teachers Association #2593
Mary Thumann / Sharon Gerson
Deer Park Teachers Association #6268
Bruce Sander
Deposit Teachers Association #2602
Lori Scalise
Dobbs Ferry United Teachers #1534
Marcia Heffler
Dolgeville Teachers Association #2604
Elizabeth Roberts
Dover-Wingdale Teachers Association #2605
Michael Oroark
East Aurora Faculty Association #2614
Todd Hathaway
East Hampton Teachers Association #2616
Priscilla Campbell
East Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #2618
Thomas Barry
East Islip Teachers Association - Secretaries #2618
Thomas Barry
East Islip Teachers Association - SRP #2618
Thomas Barry
East Moriches Teachers Association #2619
Daniel McGuire
Eastchester Teachers Association - Retirees #2625
Rhonda Homes
Edinburg Education Association #4041
Ronald Gribben
Education Association of South Orangetown - Retirees #2630
William Hughes
Ellicottville Teachers Association #2636
Kim Woodarek
Elmira Teachers Association #2638
Laurie Marchesani
Elmont Elementary Teachers Association - Retirees #2639
Mary Lu Dillman / Roberta Dohrn
Elwood Teachers Alliance - Retirees #1609
Ely Kaplan
Erie 1 Professional Education Association #2642
Joseph Borgisi
Faculty Federation of Erie Community College #7847
Andrew Sako
Fairport Education Association #2646
John Baynes
Falconer Education Association #2647
Michael Lebaron / William Hennon
Farmingdale Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1889
Margarita Tomko
Floral Park-Bellerose District Teachers Association #2651
Valerie Lucas
Florida Teachers Association #2973
Edward Holst
Franklin-Essex-Hamilton BOCES Teachers Association #3228
Robin Dupuis-Sawyer / Mary Moore
Freeport Teachers Association #2660
Stuart Napear
Frewsburg Faculty Association #2661
Robin Trapani
Friendship Teachers Association #2662
Todd Chadwick
Frontier Central Teachers Association #2663
Edward Przybyciel
Garden City Teachers Association - Retirees #2666
Barbara Smith
Gates-Chili Teachers Association #2668
William Ahearn
General Brown Teachers Association #2669
Philip Jenner
Glens Falls Teachers Association #2678
Andrea Winter-Barclay
Gouverneur Teachers Association - Retirees #2681
Janet Holman
Great Neck Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #2686
William Toto
Greenport Teachers Association #2691
Gordon Haas
Greenville Faculty Association #2692
Gail Richmond
Hadley-Luzerne Teachers Association #2699
Philippa Lauben
Haldane Faculty Association - Retirees #2700
Mark Patinella
Haldane Faculty Association #2700
Mark Patinella
Half Hollow Hills Teachers Association - Retirees #2701
Mel Stern
Hamburg Teachers Association #2702
Kathryn Fendya
Harrison Association of Teachers - Retirees #2713
Karen Magee
Hartford Faculty Association #2715
Sean Farley
Hauppauge Teachers Association #2370
Fred Pitrelli
Haverling Teachers Association #2717
Richard Rohrbach
Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls Federation of Teachers #1169
Joseph Choma
Hempstead Teaching Assistants Association #4664
Charlett King
Hendrick Hudson Education Association #2553
Doreen Halsall
Hermon-DeKalb Central School Teachers Association #2722
Aldena Wentzel / Doreen Radway
Herricks Teachers Association - Retirees #2723
Mollie Kurs / Jean Stevens
Hilton Central School Teachers Association #2727Edward Donnelly
Holland Patent Teachers Association - Retirees #2730
Claudette Johnson
Holland Patent Teachers Association #2730
Roger White
Holley Central School Teachers Association #2731
Julie Wantuck
Homer Teachers Association #4625
James Baldwin
Horseheads Teachers Association #2739
Jeffrey Vanzile
Hudson Teachers Association #2742
Jack Beyer
Hyde Park Teachers Association - Retirees #2744
Ronald Perry
Ichabod Crane Teachers Association #2745
Patricia Jones
Iroquois Faculty Association #4919
Christine Wilckens
Irvington Faculty Association #2750
Robert Sim
Jamesville-DeWitt Faculty Association #2755
Andrew Palumbo
Johnstown Teachers Association #2763
Louise Carville
Kings Park Classroom Teachers Association - Retirees #1812
James Pappas
Kingston Teachers' Federation - Retirees #0781
Don Sweeney
Lackawanna Teachers Federation #2771
Michael Popek
Lake George Education Association #2774
Deborah Beck
Lakeland Federation of Teachers #1760
Michael Lillis
Lancaster Central Teachers Association, Inc. #2778
Eric Przykuta
Lawrence Teachers Association - Retirees #1585
Helen Pater
Liberty Faculty Association #2786
Timothy Hamblin
Little Falls Teachers Association #2789
Joseph Morotti
Locust Valley School Employees Association - Retirees #1721
Susan Goldmeer
Lyme Central School Faculty Association #2799
Ann Hyde
Lynbrook Teachers Association #2800
Craig Kirchenberg
Lyndonville Teachers Association #2802
Brian Gawne
Madrid Waddington Teachers Association #2805
Michael Zagrobelny / David Bailey
Malone Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2808
Mary Carr
Malverne Teachers Association - Retirees #2809
Emily Schreiber
Manhasset Education Association - Retirees #2811
Joan Kazin
Manhasset Education Association #2811
Edward Vasta
Marcellus Faculty Association #2813
Lisa Tonzi
Marlboro Faculty Association - Retirees #2817
Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
Marlboro Faculty Association #2817
Joseph Pesavento, Jr.
Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Retirees #1442
Ruth Emler
Massapequa Federation of Teachers - Clericals & Secretaries #1442
Tomia Smith
Massena Federation of Teachers - Retirees #2819
Greg Paquin
Massena Federation of Teachers #2819
Greg Paquin
Mattituck-Cutchogue Teachers Association #2820
Donna Finnigan
Mayfield Teachers Association #2821
Jennifer Shaad
Merrick Faculty Association, Inc. - Retirees #2827
Marcia Truland
Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #1683
Nadia Resnikoff
Middle Country Teachers Association, Inc. - Teaching Assistants #1683
Nadia Resnikoff
Middle Island Teachers Association #2829
Ralph Alfieri
Middletown Teachers Association #2831
Sheila Esposito
Millbrook Teachers Association #2833
Nancy Pelesz
Mineola Teachers Association - Retirees #2835
Jane Higgins / Tony Valeri
Minisink Valley Teachers Association #2837
Christopher Dangelo
Mohawk Central School Teachers Association, Inc. #2838
Shelly McCarthy
Monroe Woodbury Teachers Association #2843
Raymond Hodges
Moriah Teachers Association #2847
Steve Schaefer / Linda Tabor
Morris Teachers Association #2848
Christine MacLeman
Morristown Teachers Association #2849
Mark Blanchard / Mary Fraser
Mt. Markham Teachers Association #2851
Ross Doyle
Mt. Pleasant Teachers Association - Retirees #2853
Ellen Igo
Mt. Vernon Federation of Teachers - Retirees #0865
Jeffrey Yonkers
Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers - Retirees #2551
Loraine Rubin
Nassau BOCES Central Council of Teachers #2551
Robert Dreaper
Nassau Community College Federation of Teachers #3150
Debra Desanto
New Hyde Park-Garden City Park Teachers Association #2861
Kathleen Shanahan / Val Unger
Newburgh Teachers' Association - Retirees #2867
Patricia Van Duser
Newburgh Teachers's Association - Teaching Assistants #2867
Patricia Van Duser
Newcomb Teachers Association #2868
Katherine Larkin
Newfane Teachers Association #2869
Henri Kursten
Niagara Falls Teachers #0801
Joseph Catalano
Niskayuna Teachers Association #2872
Donna Baumgartner
North Babylon Teachers Organization - Retirees #2873
Judy Phillips
North Babylon Teachers Organization - SRP #2873
Lois Emerick
North Bellmore Teachers Association - Retirees #2874
Joan DeSantis / Howard Joyce
North Collins Teachers Association #3137
Jason Lyons
North Merrick Faculty Association - Retirees #2876
Frances Guercio / Elaine Vlahos
North Salem Teachers Association #2879
Scott Lenhart
North Shore Schools Federated Employees - Retirees #2880
Louise Arneson
North Warren Teachers Association #2565
Harvey Thomas
Norwood-Norfolk Teachers Association - Retirees #2887
Renee Jock
Oneida Teachers Association #2894
Brian Mroczek
Onteora Teachers Association - Retirees #2898
Corey Cavallaro
Oswego County BOCES Teachers Association #2907
Ralph Gravelle / Roger Burch
Owego-Apalachin Teachers Association #2909
Daniel Whippo
Palmyra Macedon Faculty Association #2911
Kenneth Azzarello
Parish-Hopkinton Teachers Association #2913
Donald Cannamela
Patchogue-Medford Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1430
Kal Raustiala
Peekskill Faculty Association #2916
Mary Alice Boyle
Pelham Teachers Association #2917
Frank Orfei
Penfield Education Association #1394
Paul Gabbey
Peru Association of Teachers #2921
Robert Rizos
Phelps-Clifton Springs Faculty Association #2922
David DeFelice
Pine Bush Teachers Association #2925
Carla McLaud
Pine Plains Federation of Educators - Retirees #2926
Sean White
Pine Plains Federation of Educators #2926
Sean White
Pine Valley Teachers Association #2927
Sonja Vanslambro
Pioneer Faculty Association #2928
Thomas Byers
Pittsford District Teachers Association #2929
Barbara Shapiro
Pocantico Hills Teachers Association #2931
Laura Garrido
Port Chester Teachers Association #2934
Linda O'Connor
Port Jefferson Station Teachers Association - Retirees #2935
Beth Dimino
Port Jefferson Teachers Association - Retirees #2936
Laurie McMillen
Portville Faculty Association #2939
Ellen Joliet
Potsdam Teachers Association #2940
Anthony Vaccaro
Poughkeepsie Public Schools Teachers Association - Retirees #2090
Debra Kardas
Pulaski Teachers Association #2943
Beth Hallinan
Queensbury Faculty Association #2944
James Thompson
Ramapo Teachers Association - Retirees #2132
John Canty
Randolph Central School Teachers Association #2946
Jason Halpainy
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Teachers Association #2947
Matthew Miller
Rhinebeck Teachers Association #2954
Susan Vanvlack
Rochester Teachers Association #0616
Adam Urbanski
Rockville Centre Teachers Association - Retirees #2959
Mary Schmidt
Rockville Centre Teachers Association #2959
Rosemarie Stein
Rome Teachers Association - Retirees #2961
Eugene Terenzetti
Rome Teachers Association #2961
Eugene Terenzetti
Rondout Valley Federation of Teachers - SRP #2963
Sheryl Delano
Roosevelt Teachers Association - Retirees #2964
Elaine Voss / Martha Wimbush
Roslyn Teachers Association - Retirees #2966
Gloria Daini
Rush Henrietta Education Association #2969
David Rose
Rye Teachers Association #2972
Jaime Zung
Salamanca Teachers Association #2979
Debra Eysaman
Salmon River Teachers Association - Retirees #2980
Keith Hazen
Salmon River Teachers Association #2980
Keith Hazen
Saranac Teachers Association #2983
Lisa Napper
Saratoga Adirondack BOCES Employees Association #2985
Herbert Weber
Saratoga Springs Teachers Association #2984
Karen Swift
Saugerties Teachers Association #2986
Denyse Ortlieb
Sayville Teachers Association - Retirees #1526
Timothy Southerton
Sayville Teachers Association - RNs - #1526
Timothy Southerton
Schenectady Federation of Teachers #0803
Juliet Benaquisto
Schodack Central School Faculty Association #2992
Linda Wemple / Laura Crotty
Schoharie Central School Teachers Association #2993
Martin Messner
Schroon Lake Central School Teachers Association #2994
Mary Gereau
Schuylerville Teachers Association #2996
Heath Morris
Scotia-Glenville Teachers Association #2998
Eric DeCarlo
Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers - Retirees #7910
Anna Zurawinsky
Sewanhaka Federation of Teachers #7910
Rosanne Mamo
Shelter Island Faculty Association #3002
Frank Emmett
Shenendehowa Teachers Association #3003
Christine Koblensky
Silver Creek Central Teachers Association #3008
Janet Arnold
Somers Faculty Association - Retirees #3013
Christian Mercurio
Somers Faculty Association #3013
Christian Mercurio
South Colonie Teachers Association #3014
Jeffrey Dutcher
South Glens Falls Faculty Association #3015
Laura Vanguilder
South Huntington Teachers Association - Retirees #3016
Manny Darwin
South Jefferson Teachers Association #3017
Nancy Carestia
Spackenkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3027
Catherine Robinson
Spackenkill Teachers Association #3027
Catherine Robinson
Spencerport Teachers Association #3029
John Kozlowski
Spencer-VanEtten Teachers Association #3028
Jack Swingle
Springs Teachers Association - Retirees #3030
Patricia Philipbar / Louann Ramsden
St. Johnsville Teachers Association #2975
Phoebe Sitterly
St. Lawrence Central United Teachers - Retirees #2977
Richard Edwards
Starpoint Teachers Association #3032
Robert Nyitrai
Stillwater Teachers Association #3034
Laura Barber
Sweet Home Education Association #3041
Mark Shanahan
Syosset Teachers Association - Retirees #1596
Earnest Weinrich / Matty Wolfson
Teachers Association of Cheektowaga-Sloan #3044
Stephanie Simonetta
Teachers Association of Lindenhurst - Retirees #1660
Roy Cuneo
Thousand Islands Teachers Association #3052
Pamela Gore
Three Village Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3051
Claudia Reinhart
Tonawanda Education Association #3056
Ronald Sesnie
Tri-County BOCES Education Association #2583
John Lobianco
Tupper Lake United Teachers #3064
Russell Bartlett
Ulster County BOCES Organization #2041
Kathleen Taylor
Union Springs Teachers Association #3069
James Bona
Uniondale Teachers Association #3070
Paul Marconi
United College Employees F.I.T. #3457
Juliette Romano
United Federation of Teachers - District 13
Mary Wade
United Federation of Teachers - District 18
Richard Mantell
United Federation of Teachers - District 20
Ellen Driesen
United Federation of Teachers - District 22
Alan Abrams
United Federation of Teachers - District 23
Ualin Smith
United Federation of Teachers - District 24
Rosemary Parker
United Federation of Teachers - District 25
Joseph Kessler
United Federation of Teachers - District 26
Mary Vaccaro
United Federation of Teachers - District 28
Janice Reiff
United Federation of Teachers - District 29
Joyce Schwartz
United Federation of Teachers - District 30
Barbara Mylite
United Federation of Teachers - District 32
Kathy Sharko
United Staff Association of Putnam and Northern Westchester BOCES #3072
Irene Snow
United Teachers of Island Trees #1846
Charles Smith
United Teachers of Northport #1456
Antoinette Blanck
United University Professions #2190
Phillip Smith
Utica Teachers Association #3074
Laurence Custodero
UUP Chapter, SUNY Farmingdale
Yolanda Pauze
UUP Chapter, SUNY Geneseo
Tabitha Buggie-Hunt
UUP Chapter, SUNY New Paltz
Richard Kelder
UUP Chapter, SUNY Old Westbury
Candelario Franco
UUP Chapter, SUNY Stony Brook HSC
Kathleen Southerton
UUP Chapter, SUNY System Administration
John Schumacher
Valley Stream Teachers Association - Retirees #1633
Richard Herrmann
Victor Teachers Association #3079
Steven Brewer
Voorheesville Teachers Association #3080
Kathleen Fiero
W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association - Retirees #2507
Ernest Lewis
W. Suffolk BOCES Faculty Association #2507
Ernest Lewis
Wallkill Teachers Association - Retirees #3082
Donna Carr
Wantagh United Teachers - Retirees #1987
Libby Segerdahl / Maddy Ross
Wantagh United Teachers #1987
Thomas Vereline
Wappingers Congress of Teachers - Retirees #1989
Susan Roger
Washington Academy Teachers Association #3087
Mary Kruchinski / Don Zarzycki
Washingtonville Teachers Association #3088
David Cantore
Watertown Education Association #3091
Dianne Loonan
Waterville Teachers Association #3092
David Cognetti
Watkins Glen Faculty Association #3094
Richard Comfort
Wayne-Finger Lakes BOCES Education Association #3098
Pamela Modzel
Webster Teachers Association #3099
Kelly Zielke / Maria Rigillo
Webutuck Teachers Association #3100
Nancy Gagne
West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. - Retirees #3104
Patricia Squicciari
West Babylon Teachers Association, Inc. #3104
Patricia Squicciari
West Genesee District Teachers Association #3106
John Christian
West Hempstead Education Association - Retirees #3107
Michael Lagana / Julia Haupt
West Irondequoit Teachers Association #3108
Beverly Engel
West Islip Teachers Association - Retirees #3109
Dan Garcia
West Islip Teachers Association #3109
Joseph Dixon
West Park Teachers & Aides #3375
Scott Vanpelt
Westbury Teachers Association - Retirees #3112
Susan Nettler
Western Sullivan United Teachers - SRP #2759
Michelle Brockner
Western Sullivan United Teachers #2759
Michelle Brockner
Westhampton Beach Teachers Association #3114
James Duca
Westhill District Education Association #3115
James Wickersham
White Plains Teachers Association #3119
Cairenn Broderick
Whitehall Teachers Association #4155
Christopher Palmer
Whitesboro Teachers Association - Retirees #3120
Florence Wood
Whitesboro Teachers Association #3120
Julie Venezio
Windham Ashland Jewett Teachers Association #3127
Melissa Glennon / Helen McDonald